
About VOX Cinemas ڤوكس سينما - The Avenues
VOX Cinemas Snacks, Burgers, American
Buy 1, get 1 free
Add 2 of the same item to your basket for the price of one – T&Cs apply
Caramel Popcorn
Highly rated· Large caramel popcornKD 2.000Buy 1, get 1 freeSalt Popcorn
Highly rated· Large salt popcornKD 2.000Buy 1, get 1 free
Popular with other people
Nachos Deluxe
KD 2.750Popcorn Box
KD 2.750Munch Hard
KD 6.000KD 8.000Nachos, Popcorn and Drink Combo
KD 4.500KD 5.250Sweet Lollies
KD 2.500The Sound Of Crunch
KD 8.000KD 10.500Large Chicken Popcorn
KD 2.750Mozzarella Sticks And Onion Rings
KD 2.750Cheesy Cheetos Hotdog
KD 2.500Margherita Pizza 6 Slices
KD 2.500
VOX Cinemas Exclusive Merchandise
VOX Cinemas Exclusive Merchandise
Twister Slush
Refreshing Twister Slush available in soft drink or fruit flavorsKD 4.000Mission Impossible Combo
Exclusive mission impossible popcorn tub filled with your favorite popcorn flavor, paired with a google lidded cup and your choice of regular soft drinkKD 8.500Avatar Themed Cup
Avatar themed cup perfect for enjoying your favorite soft drinkKD 3.250
Value Combos
Munch Hard
4 Large popcornsKD 6.000KD 8.000Nachos, Popcorn and Drink Combo
Supreme nachos, large popcorn and a soft drinkKD 4.500KD 5.250The Sound Of Crunch
3 Large popcorns, 2 supreme nachosKD 8.000KD 10.500Popcorn Combo For One
Large popcorn and a soft drinkKD 2.250KD 3.000Nachos Combo For One
Supreme nachos and a soft drinkKD 2.750KD 3.250Family Combo
Two supreme nachos, two popcorn, two hot dogs, four soft drinks, and one shareable sweetKD 15.000Nachos Combo For Two
Supreme nachos, 2 soft drinks and 2 chocolatesKD 4.500KD 5.750
Popcorn
Pink Himalayan Salted Caramel Popcorn
Large pink himalayan salted caramel popcornKD 2.000Salt Popcorn
Highly rated· Large salt popcornKD 2.000Buy 1, get 1 freeCaramel Popcorn
Highly rated· Large caramel popcornKD 2.000Buy 1, get 1 freeCheese Popcorn
Large cheese popcornKD 2.000PopularMix Standard Popcorn
Large size popcorn with your choice of salt, caramel, cheese and pink himalayan salted caramelKD 2.000Popular
Nachos
Nachos Deluxe
Crunchy nacho chips with our signature cheese sauce, salsa, and a generous helping of jalapenos.KD 2.750Nachos Supreme
Highly rated· Crunchy nacho chips with our signature cheese sauce, salsa and a generous helping of jalapenos.KD 2.250
PIZZA
Margherita Pizza 6 Slices
A 7 inches pizza base, tomato sauce, grated mozzarella, fresh basil with olive oilKD 2.500Pepperoni Pizza 6 Slices
A 7 inches pizza base, pizza sauce, mozzarella cheese with spicy salamiKD 2.750BBQ Chicken Pizza 6 Slices
A 7 inches pizza base, pizza sauce, mixed cheese, chicken, bbq sauce, corn oil with caramelized onionKD 3.000Veggie Pizza 6 Slices
A 7 inches pizza base, yellow capsicum, red capsicum, white onion, pizza sauce, corn oil, mixed cheese, green olives with mushrromKD 3.000
Hot Food 🌭 🍔
New York Hotdog
Hot dog served with mustard, ketchup and topped with crispy potatoesKD 2.250Cheesy Cheetos Hotdog
Cheesy beef or chicken or turkey hotdog topped with chopped jalapenos, crispy crushed flaming hot cheetosKD 2.500Loaded Dynamite Fries
Loaded fries with sriracha mayo and cheesy sauce topped with chopped jalapenos and crispy potatoKD 2.000Mozzarella Sticks And Onion Rings
Mozzarella and onion ringsKD 2.750Chicken Tenders Bbq Sauce
Chicken tendersKD 2.000Large Chicken Popcorn
Chicken popcornKD 2.750Signature Classic Fries
Lightly salted crispy fries that are golden on the outside, fluffy on the inside. served with ketchup/mayonnaiseKD 1.250Chicken N Slaw Burger
Crispy coated chicken, lettuce, bbq slaw, pickles and ranch sauceKD 3.250Small Chicken Popcorn
Chicken popcornKD 1.750Samosa
Vegetable samosa & chicken samosaKD 2.000Chicken Shawarma Wrap
Warm tortilla bread, cooked chicken shawarma, fries, pickles, shredded lettuce and parsley, drizzled with garlic mayoKD 1.750Cheeseburger
Beef patty, mature cheddar cheese, burger sauce, lettuce, tomato, dill pickle with top bun burger sauceKD 3.500Small Spicy Masala Chicken Popcorn
Spicy masala chicken popcornKD 2.000Large Spicy Masala Chicken Popcorn
Spicy masala chicken popcornKD 3.000
Sweet Cravings
Crepe
Crepe with chocolate spreadKD 1.750Pancake
Pancake with chocolate spreadKD 1.500Waffle Classic
waffle chocolate spreadKD 2.000Churros
Churros with chocolate spread dipKD 2.250Ookie Cookie
4 Pieces cookiesKD 3.000
Confectionary
Maltesers
Chocolate covered maltesers ballsKD 1.000Sweet Lollies
Delicious sweet lolliesKD 2.500Cotton Candy
Delicious blueberry flavored cotton candyKD 2.000Snickers
BarKD 0.750
Cold Drinks
Aquafina
600 ml waterKD 0.600Lipton Ice Tea Zero Sugar Free Peach
320 mlKD 1.250Lipton Tropical Zero Sugar
320mlKD 1.250Soft Drinks
330 mlKD 1.000Pepsi
330 mlKD 1.000Pepsi Diet
330 mlKD 1.0007 Up
330 mlKD 1.000Mirinda
330 mlKD 1.000Mountain Dew
330 mlKD 1.000Evian
500 MLKD 0.900Iced Tea
Currently sold outKD 1.250
Condiments
Condiments
Condiments, cheese, salsa or jalapenoKD 0.400
New Releases
Popcorn Box
Choice of 3 Popcorn FlavoursKD 2.750