Popular with other people
Milly Gathering
KD 18.000Crispy Short Ribs Gathering
KD 18.000Rocca Salad G
KD 15.000Botanica G
KD 18.500Insalata Chicken Caesar G
KD 19.000Watercress & Arugula G
KD 19.500Capra Gathering
KD 19.750Short Ribs Risotto G
KD 30.000
ZUPPA (SOUPS)
Shroom Zuppa
A creamy mushroom soup with parmesan, truffle croutons, rosemary, and herb oilKD 2.900PopularPomodoro Zuppa
A Rich Tomato Soup With Burrata, Herb Croutons, Roasted Cherry Tomatoes, And ParmesanKD 2.900
GARDINO
Botanica
Kale And Baby Spinach Salad With Cranberry, Walnuts, Sunflower Seeds And Grapes Dressed In A Passion Grenadine Dressing And Goat CheeseKD 3.600Shrimp Alphonso
Glazed Shrimps, Quinoa, Mango, Avocado, EdamameKD 4.850Capra
Baby Gem And Mixed Greens With Roasted Cherry Tomato, Raspberry Balsamic Dressing And Crispy Fried Goat CheeseKD 4.550Insalata Caesar
Boston Lettuce, Iceberg Lettuce And Baby Gem, Roasted Garlic Dressing, Truffle Croutons, And Parmesan.KD 4.000Watercress & Arugula
Wild Rocket, Watercress & Marinated Beetroot With Molasses And Apple RanchKD 4.550Insalata Chicken Caesar
Boston Lettuce, Iceberg Lettuce And Baby Gem, Roasted Garlic Dressing, Grilled Chicken, Truffle Croutons, And Parmesan.KD 5.250Kale Goat Cheese
Shredded Kale, Pomegranate And Goat Cheese In Maple Balsamic VinaigretteKD 3.600Quinoa Tabbouleh
Quinoa, kale, cucumber, cherry tomato, pomegranate, avocado, goat cheese, parmesan & balsamic drizzleKD 4.500Rocca Salad
Fresh Rocca Salad With Lemon Balsamic Vinaigrette, Sundried Tomato Cheese Mix, Herb Croutons, Pine Nuts, And PramesanKD 3.500
STARTERIA (APPETIZERS)
Morso
Crispy Sweet Potatoes With Tenderloin And Bbq MayoKD 4.500A La Dolcezza
Sweet And Spicy Shrimps With Herb Ranch, Rocca And Shredded FiloKD 4.450PopularCrispy Short Ribs
Pulled Short Rib Shells With Pickled Hot Pepper RanchKD 4.000Mz Arancino Palla
Sun-Dried Tomato & Cheese Stuffed Risotto Balls With Dynamite Sauce, Basil Pesto, Sundried Tomato MayoKD 3.950Formaggio Fungi
Cheese stuffed mushroom balls with white ranch, hot glaze and coriander soilKD 4.000Wagyu Bites
Wagyu Burger Pattie With Chilli Jam, Smokey Relish, Jalapenos And Togarishi Seasoning In Pillow BriocheKD 4.100PopularFries Di Formaggio
Our Signature Oregano Fries With, Pepperoni, Cheese Sauce And Spicy MayoKD 3.350Carne Arancino
De-Constructed Short Rib Arancino With Porcini SauceKD 3.750Ragu Bruschetta
Mini Pita And Brisket Sliders With Baby Aubergine, Rocca And Paprika DipKD 3.700Pollo Linetto
Lemon Marinated Grilled Chicken With Mushroom, Gouda And Crunchy Skinny FriesKD 4.250Chicken Sando
Crispy fried chicken, yellow cheddar, dynamite sauce, roasted garlic dressing & dill pickles in toasted briocheKD 3.950Melenzane Casserole
Baked aubergine, provolone, san marzano sauce, smoky crumbs, parmesan & herb oilKD 3.500Pollo Pazzerello
Corn Flakes Crusted Chicken Tenders With Paprika DipKD 3.950A La Gamberoni
Corn & Kale Crusted Shrimps With White Ranch And Spicy TartareKD 4.350Grilled Corn Ribs
Crispy grilled corn ribs with smoky crumbs, parmesan and lemon ranchKD 3.700Short Rib & Fungi Arancino
Pulled Short Ribs And Wild Mushrooms Stuffed Arancino With Truffle MayoKD 3.950
PASTA
Pocket
Highly rated· Penne Pasta With San Marzano Tomatoes, Wild Mushrooms, Grilled Chicken, MozzarellaKD 4.950Bolognaise
Spaghetti With Sicilian Style Meat Ragu In Tomato SauceKD 4.750Mamma Mia Lasagna
Pasta sheets, grain fed bolognaise, provolone & mozzarellaKD 4.850Zumano
Penne Pasta With Charred Creamy Vegetables, Mozzarella, Grilled ChickenKD 4.700Short Rib Tubetti Pasta
Tube shaped pasta with shreded short rib, creamy parmesan sauce, stracciatella & fresh herbsKD 4.950Nove Arrabiata
Penne Pasta With San Marzano Tomatoes, Garlic And ChilliesKD 4.000Tartufo
Penne Pasta With Nutty Black Truffle SalsaKD 4.450Verde
Panne With Creamy Pesto Salsa, Aubergine, Baby MozzarellaKD 4.500Bianco
Penne Pasta With Creamy White Sauce, Nuts And ParmesanKD 4.400Salsa Porcini
Penne Pasta With Creamy Porcini Sauce And Wild MushroomsKD 4.200Mushroom Ravioli
Ricotta raviolo with herb oil, crutons, porcini sauce & wild mushroomKD 4.750Marina
Penne Pasta With Tangy Pink Sauce, Grilled Shrimps, Spring OnionsKD 5.000
RISOTTO
Short Ribs Risotto
Creamy San Marzano Tomato Risotto With Smoked Bbq Glazed Sous-Vide Short RibsKD 6.000Truffle Mushroom Risotto
Truffle Mushroom Risotto With Wild Mushrooms And ParmesanKD 5.000Mane Risotto
Grilled Shrimps Risotto With Balsamic Seafood Sauce And Fried parsleyKD 5.500Fungi Risotto
Risotto With Wild Mushroom & Porcini Sauce, Grilled ChickenKD 5.600
PIATTI(MAIN COURSE)
Short Ribs Brio
Pulled Short Rib Brioche With Herb Aioli, Cheddar And Spicy Hand Cut ChipsKD 5.450Mimi
Glazed Breaded Chicken With Provolone, Roasted Mushrooms, Herb Ranch Served In A Foccacia Panini With Oregano FriesKD 5.000Chicken Avo Rice
Grilled Chicken With Sumac, Guacamole And Cashew Flavored Arborio RiceKD 4.900Rosmarino
Angus Beef Tenderloin With A Creamy Mushroom And Rosemary SauceKD 9.400Pollo Parmigiana
Herb Marinated Chicken, Roasted Eggplant, Gauda And Smokey Pink SauceKD 7.000
NEW FORNO THIN CRUST
The Marge
Wood Fired Forno Thin Crust Pizza, San Marzano Tomatoes, Fior De Latte Mozzarella, BasilKD 4.450PopularPizza Alla Pepe
Wood Fired Forno Thin Crust Pizza, San Marzano Tomatoes, Fior De Latte Mozzarella And PepperoniKD 4.900Fungi Misti
Wood Fired Forno Thin Crust Pizza, San Marzano Tomatoes, Fior De Latte Mozzarella,Wild Mushroom,BasilKD 4.700Pizza Alla Barbecue
Wood Fired Forno Thin Crust Pizza, Bbq Chicken, Fior De Latte Mozzarella, Wild Mushroom, Yoghurt Sauce And KaleKD 4.800Tartufo Pizza
Wood Fired Forno Thin Crust Pizza With Wild Mushrooms, Fior De Latte Mozzarella And ProvoloneKD 5.250Burrata Pizza
Wood Fired Forno Thin Crust Pizza With San Marzano Tomatoes, Fior De Latte Mozzarella, Basil And StracciatellaKD 4.650
DOLCI(DESSERTS)
Milly Gathering
Highly rated· Crunchy Hazelnut And Mascarpone Mousse Served With Cocoa AnglaiseKD 18.000Milly
Highly rated· Crunchy Hazelnut And Mascarpone Mousse Served With Cocoa AnglaiseKD 3.650The Lotus
Melenzane Signature Lotus Cheese Cake with Lotus sauce creme Anglaise, lotus crumbs, strawberry, and red currantKD 3.600Isabella
Dulce Flavoured Mascarpone Mousse With Butter Biscuit Crumble & Caramelised Puff PastryKD 3.850Isabella Gathering
Dulce Flavoured Mascarpone Mousse With Butter Biscuit Crumble & Caramelised Puff PastryKD 18.000
SIDES
Oregano Fritte
Signature Lemon Oregano Fries With Paprika DipKD 2.300Herbed Fries
Spiced Hand Cut Chips With Cheese Sauce And Mango TartareKD 2.600Fried Baby Potatoes
Fried and Spicy Baby Potatoes With Rosmary Garlic Oil, Maldon Sea Salt And ParmesanKD 2.750
GATHERING
Crispy Short Ribs Gathering
Pulled Short Rib Shells with Pickled Hot Pepper Ranch.KD 18.000Short Ribs Risotto G
Creamy San Marzano Tomato Risotto With Smoked Bbq Glazed Sous-Vide Short RibsKD 30.000Capra Gathering
Baby Gem and Mixed Greens with Roasted Cherry Tomato, Raspberry Balsamic Dressing and Crispy Fried Goat Cheese.KD 19.750Watercress & Arugula G
Wild Rocket, Watercress & Marinated Beetroot With Molasses And Apple RanchKD 19.500Insalata Chicken Caesar G
Boston Lettuce, Iceberg Lettuce And Baby Gem, Roasted Garlic Dressing, Truffle Croutons, And Parmesan.KD 19.000Botanica G
Kale And Baby Spinach Salad With Cranberry, Walnuts, Sunflower Seeds And Grapes Dressed In A Passion Grenadine Dressing And Goat CheeseKD 18.500Rocca Salad G
Fresh Rocca Salad With Lemon Balsamic Vinaigrette, Sundried Tomato Cheese Mix, Herb Croutons, Pine Nuts, And PramesanKD 15.000Morso Gathering
Crispy Sweet Potatoes with Tenderloin and Bbq Mayo.KD 20.000Shrimp Alphonso Gathering
Glazed Shrimps, Quinoa, Mango, Avocado, Edamame.KD 22.000Quinoa Tabbouleh G
Quinoa, kale, cucumber, cherry tomato, pomegranate, avocado, goat cheese, parmesan & balsamic drizzleKD 19.000Insalata Caesar G
Baby gem, roasted garlic dressing, truffle croutons, and parmesan.KD 15.000Kale Goat Cheese G
Shredded Kale, Pomegranate And Goat Cheese In Maple Balsamic VinaigretteKD 17.000A La Gamberoni Gathering
Corn & Kale Crusted Shrimps with White Ranch and Spicy Tartare.KD 19.000Carne Arancino G
De-Constructed Short Rib Arancino With Porcini SauceKD 19.000Chicken Sando G
Crispy fried chicken, yellow cheddar, dynamite sauce, roasted garlic dressing & dill pickles in toasted briocheKD 19.000Formaggio Fungi G
Cheese stuffed mushroom balls with white ranch, hot glaze and coriander soilKD 18.000Melenzane Casserole G
Baked aubergine, provolone, san marzano sauce, smoky crumbs, parmesan & herb oilKD 16.000Grilled Corn Ribs G
Crispy grilled corn ribs with smoky crumbs, parmesan and lemon ranchKD 16.000Mz Arancino Palla G
Sun-Dried Tomato & Cheese Stuffed Risotto Balls With Dynamite Sauce, Basil Pesto, Sundried Tomato MayoKD 18.500Pollo Pazzaello Gathering
Corn Flakes Crusted Chicken Tenders with Paprika Dip.KD 17.500Ragu Bruschetta Gathering
Mini Pita and Brisket Sliders with Baby Aubergine, Rocca and Paprika Dip.KD 16.750Wagyu Bites G
Wagyu burger pattie with chilli jam, smokey relish, jalapenos and togarishi seasoning in pillow brioche breadKD 20.000Short Rib & Fungi Arancino G
Pulled Short Ribs And Wild Mushrooms Stuffed Arancino With Truffle MayoKD 18.000A La Dolcezza Gathering
Sweet and Spicy Shrimps with Herb Ranch, Rocca and Shredded FiloKD 19.000Pollo Linetto Gathering
Lemon Marinated Grilled Chicken with Mushroom, Gouda and Crunchy Skinny Fries.KD 18.750Mushroom Ravioli G
Ricotta raviolo with herb oil, crutons, porcini sauce & wild mushroomKD 20.750Mamma Mia Lasagna G
Pasta sheets, grain fed bolognaise, provolone & mozzarellaKD 23.000Pocket Gathering
Penne Pasta with San Marzano Tomatoes, Wild Mushrooms, Grilled Chicken, Mozzarella.KD 22.250Zumano Gathering
Penne Pasta with Charred Creamy Vegetables, Mozzarella, Grilled Chicken.KD 20.750Tartufo Gathering
Penne Pasta with Nutty Black Truffle Salsa.KD 19.500Verde G
Panne With Creamy Pesto Salsa, Aubergine, Baby MozzarellaKD 20.000Short Rib Tubetti Pasta G
Tube shaped pasta with shreded short rib, creamy parmesan sauce, stracciatella & fresh herbsKD 22.000Bolognaise G
Spaghetti With Sicilian Style Meat Ragu In Tomato SauceKD 20.000Marina Gathering
Penne Pasta with Tangy Pink Sauce, Grilled Shrimps, Spring Onions.KD 22.000Salsa Porcini G
Penne Pasta With Creamy Porcini Sauce And Wild MushroomsKD 18.750Nove Arrabiata G
Penne Pasta With San Marzano Tomatoes, Garlic And ChilliesKD 17.000Bianco Gathering
Penne Pasta with Creamy White Sauce, Nuts and Parmesan.KD 18.750Mane Risotto G
Grilled Shrimps Risotto With Balsamic Seafood Sauce And Fried parsleyKD 24.500Fungi Risotto Gathering
Risotto with Wild Mushroom & Porcini Sauce, Grilled Chicken.KD 25.000Chicken Avo Rice G
Grilled Chicken With Sumac, Guacamole And Cashew Flavored Arborio RiceKD 20.000Pollo Parmigiana Gathering
Herb Marinated Chicken, Roasted Eggplant, Fior De Latte Mozzarella and Marinara.KD 29.000Mimi Gathering
Glazed Breaded Chicken with Provolone, Roasted Mushrooms, Herb Ranch Served in a Focaccia Panini with Oregano Fries.KD 21.250Rosmarino Gathering
Angus Beef Tenderloin with A Creamy Mushroom and Rosemary Sauce.KD 40.000Herbed Fries G
Spiced Hand Cut Chips With Cheese Sauce And Mango TartareKD 12.000Fried Baby Potatoes G
Fried and Spicy Baby Potatoes With Rosmary Garlic Oil, Maldon Sea Salt And ParmesanKD 12.500Oregano Fritte Gathering
Signature Lemon Oregano Fries with Paprika Dip.KD 9.000
COLD DRINKS
Diet Cola
KD 0.750Cola
KD 0.750Sprite
KD 0.750Cola Zero
KD 0.750Mineral Water
KD 1.350Sparkling Water
KD 1.500