
About Rock House Sliders روك هاوس سلايدرز
Keeping it simple. Premium sliders made with top quality ingredients delivered hot to home. With a fab selection of crowd favorites like Original Chicken, Boston Truffle Mushroom, and Original Rocker (made with certified Angus beef) - Rock house sliders is the perfect option for your next Netflix night in or big group gathering. Please note that some of our food and beverages may contain allergens. While precautions are taken to keep them separate, we cannot guarantee that any of our food and beverages are entirely 'allergen-free.'
30% off selected items
Get 30% off selected items – T&Cs apply
CHICKEN R-OCKY SLIDER
Crispy fried chicken topped with pepper jack cheese, frizzled onions, shredded iceberg, and dill pickle, drizzled with Ocky sauce on a soft potato bun.KD 0.980KD 1.40030% offOriginal Chicken Slider
Highly rated· Crispy hand-breaded chicken layered with melted cheddar, house OG sauce, crunchy pickles, and fresh shredded lettuce.KD 0.665KD 0.95030% off
Popular with other people
Rockin' Messy Fries
KD 1.850Messy Dip Sliders (Cheese or Truffle)
KD 2.450Messy Sliders Combo (Cheese or Truffle)
KD 3.250Mushroom & Swiss Burger
KD 1.850RockBox of 5
KD 4.950The Double Smash
KD 2.000Buffalo Chicken Strips
KD 1.750RockBox - Duo Meal
KD 3.350Buffalo Ranch Chicken Burger
KD 1.750Nashville Chicken Fries
KD 1.750
R-OCKY RANGE!
CHICKEN R-OCKY SLIDER
Crispy fried chicken topped with pepper jack cheese, frizzled onions, shredded iceberg, and dill pickle, drizzled with Ocky sauce on a soft potato bun.KD 0.980KD 1.40030% offLOADED R-OCKY FRIES
Skin-on fries loaded with cheese sauce, bacon bites, jalapeños, and a kick of spicy sriracha mayo, finished with Ocky sauce, onion, and a dusting of house seasoning.KD 1.650CHOPPED CHEESE SLIDER
Chopped beef patty smothered in RHS cheese sauce with melted cheddar, capsicum, fresh tomato, crisp iceberg, chopped onion and dill pickle — Ocky sauce and a soft potato bun bring it home.KD 1.400BEEF R-OCKY SLIDER
Juicy beef patty, melted cheddar, and crispy bacon bites stacked with dill pickle and white onion, finished with our signature Ocky sauce on a soft potato bun.KD 1.400
Chicken Tenders Combos!🌟
Chicken Tenders Combo
3 pieces chicken tenders, 1 potato bun and a sauce of your choice!KD 2.950Chicken Tenders & Slider Combo
3 pieces chicken tenders, 1 chicken slider and a sauce of your choice!KD 3.250
RockBoxes, Combos & Meals
RockBox of 5
Your choice of any 5 sliders, served together in one box.KD 4.950Mega RockBox
Your choice of 10 sliders, 2 chicken nuggets (16 Pcs), and 2 dipper fries.KD 12.450RockBox - Duo Meal
Pick any 2 sliders with fries & a drink.KD 3.350PopularRockBox - Trio Meal
Highly rated· Your choice of 3 sliders, served with crispy fries and a cold soft drink.KD 4.250RockBox of 5 Burgers
A box packed with five signature burgers of your choice.KD 7.950RockBox of 10
Your choice of any 10 sliders.KD 8.950The Ultimate Burgers Box
A loaded RockBox featuring six burgers of your choice, fries, and crunchy side chicks nuggets served with our ketchup.KD 9.950Burger Combo with a Fries and Drink
Choose your favorite burger, paired with crispy fries and a refreshing cold soft drink.KD 3.150Kids Meal
1 Cheese Slider or 6 Chicken Nuggets, Regular Fries, and Orange Juice.KD 1.800
Classic Sliders
Original Chicken Slider
Highly rated· Crispy hand-breaded chicken layered with melted cheddar, house OG sauce, crunchy pickles, and fresh shredded lettuce.KD 0.665KD 0.95030% offOriginal Rocker Slider
Smashed Angus beef topped with cheddar cheese, OG sauce, pickles, relish, shredded lettuce, and chopped onions.KD 0.950Spicy Chicken Slider
Hand-breaded crunchy spicy chicken topped with pepper jack cheese, spicy chicken sauce, shredded lettuce, pickles, and frizzled onions.KD 1.050Classic Cheese Slider
Smashed Angus beef topped with American cheddar cheese, chopped onions, ketchup, mustard, mayonnaise, and pickles.KD 1.050Classic Mushroom Slider
Smashed Angus beef slider topped with Swiss cheese, creamy mushroom sauce, and mayo.KD 1.050Halloumi Slider
Crispy fried halloumi with olive tapenade, shredded lettuce, fresh tomato, molasses, and fresh rocca leaves.KD 0.950
Signature Sliders
The House Pepper Slider
A boldly seasoned smashed beef patty topped with melted provolone, slow-caramelized onions, and a rich house pepper cheese sauce — all in a toasted slider bun. For those who like it with a kick.KD 1.650Bacon Jam Beef Slider
Smashed Angus beef topped with cheddar cheese, homemade bacon jam, ranch sauce, and crispy fried shallots.KD 1.650Nashville Chicken Slider
Crispy Nashville chicken in a bun with fries inside, topped with cheese, pickles, ranch, and sauce.KD 1.450Truffle Mushroom Slider
Smashed Angus beef slider topped with Swiss cheese, truffle sauce, grilled mushrooms, caramelized onions, and relish.KD 1.450Messy Slider
Smashed Angus beef slider topped with cheddar cheese, our tangy Messy Sauce, chopped jalapeños, beef bacon bits, and frizzled onions.KD 1.550Bacon Jam Chicken Slider
Crispy original chicken topped with melted cheddar, homemade bacon jam, ranch sauce, and crispy fried shallots.KD 1.650Chipotle Beef Slider
Juicy beef slider with a deep, rich chipotle heat.KD 1.450Chipotle Chicken Slider
Crispy chicken slider with a rich chipotle heat.KD 1.450The Oklahoma Slider
The classic done right. A smashed beef patty with melted cheddar, crispy dill pickles, sweet white onion, and our smoky sauce — Oklahoma-style comfort in every bite.KD 1.650The Rocca Melt Slider
A smashed patty loaded with melted havarti, mix cheese, onion jam, pickled red onion, and fresh peppery rocca — finished with our signature burger sauce. Bold, fresh, and impossible to put down.KD 1.750
Messy Sliders
Messy Dip Sliders (Cheese or Truffle)
Two sliders in rich sauce of your choice, delivering a creamy and an indulgent flavor.KD 2.450PopularMessy Sliders Combo (Cheese or Truffle)
Two sliders in rich sauce of your choice, delivering an indulgent flavor with fries and a drinkKD 3.250Popular
Burgers (Brioche / Sesame)
Mushroom & Swiss Burger
Smashed Angus burger patty with Swiss cheese and creamy mushroom sauce.KD 1.850The Double Smash
Two smashed Angus beef patties stacked with melted cheddar cheese, chopped onions, ketchup, mustard, mayonnaise, and pickles. Served on your choice of a brioche or sesame seed bun.KD 2.000Single Cheese Burger
Smashed Angus burger patty with cheddar cheese, chopped onions, ketchup, mustard, mayonnaise, and pickles.KD 1.850Buffalo Ranch Chicken Burger
Crispy fried chicken coated in buffalo sauce, served on your choice of bun with ranch mayo, fresh lettuce, two pickle slices, a slice of tomato, roasted sesame seeds and melted Swiss cheese.KD 1.750Mozzarella Burger
Juicy beef patty layered with crispy breaded mozzarella, fresh tomato, and shredded lettuce, with sauce and olive tapenade.KD 1.950Spicy Chicken Burger
Hand-breaded crunchy chicken topped with pepper jack cheese, spicy chicken sauce, shredded lettuce, pickles, and frizzled onions. Served on your choice of a brioche or sesame seed bun.KD 1.950Messy Burger
Smashed Angus beef patty topped with cheddar cheese, our tangy Messy Sauce, chopped jalapeños, beef bacon bits, and frizzled onions. Served on your choice of a brioche or sesame seed bun.KD 1.950Double Cheese Burger
Smashed double Angus burger patty with cheddar cheese, chopped onions, ketchup, mustard, mayonnaise, and pickles.KD 1.950Cuban Burger
Juicy beef patty topped with cheddar cheese, fresh tomato, crisp lettuce, jalapeño slices, onion, green capsicum, and dynamite sauce.KD 1.950Nashville Chicken Burger
Spicy Nashville-seasoned crispy chicken topped with creamy coleslaw, crunchy pickles, and melted American cheese. Served on your choice of a brioche or sesame seed bun.KD 1.950Halloumi Burger
Crispy breaded halloumi topped with shredded lettuce, fresh tomato, molasses sauce, olive tapenade, and rocca leaves. Served on your choice of a brioche or sesame seed bun.KD 1.500
The Stacks
The Original Stack
Crispy golden fries loaded with our special sauce, melted cheddar cheese, sweet corn, spicy togarachi powder and crunchy chips. Layered. Loaded. Stacked.KD 1.950The Chicken Stack
Crispy golden fries loaded with crispy fried chicken, our special sauce, melted cheddar cheese, sweet corn, spicy togarachi powder and crunchy chips. Layered. Loaded. Stacked.KD 2.350The Beef Stack
Crispy golden fries loaded with our smashed beef patty, our special sauce, melted cheddar cheese, sweet corn, spicy togarachi powder and crunchy chips. Layered. Loaded. Stacked.KD 2.450
Chicken Popcorn (Regular/Large)
Original Chicken Popcorn
Crispy, hand-breaded chicken bites cooked to a golden finish. Light, crunchy, and packed with classic flavor.KD 0.950Cheese Chicken Popcorn
Chicken popcorn coated in cheese seasoning for a rich, creamy taste with a crisp bite.KD 1.000Peri Peri Chicken Popcorn
Seasoned with peri peri for a bold kick and a flavorful taste.KD 1.000BBQ Chicken Popcorn
Tender chicken bites covered in BBQ seasoning for a smoky, savory taste in every bite.KD 1.000
Sides
Original Fries
Crispy & fresh original skin on fries.KD 0.950Cheesy Tater Tots
Crispy Potato Tots made in-house served with a dynamite dip (6 pieces).KD 1.350Rockin' Messy Fries
Crispy French fries topped with cheddar cheese sauce, chopped jalapeños, beef bacon bits, frizzled onions, and Messy Sauce.KD 1.850Cheesy Fries
Crispy fries covered in warm, melted cheese sauce.KD 1.350Waffle Fries
Crispy golden waffle-cut fries with a perfect crunch in every bite." Or shorter: "Golden, crispy waffle-cut fries.KD 1.250Side Chicks Nuggets - Original
In-house original hand breaded chicken nuggets (8 pieces).KD 1.300Buffalo Chicken Strips
5 pieces of crispy chicken strips served with a red hot buffalo sauce on the side and a cool ranch dip.KD 1.750Curly Fries
Golden curly-cut fries with a crispy, seasoned bite.KD 1.350Cajun Fries
Fresh & crispy Cajun fries.KD 1.050Halloumi Sticks
5 Crunchy breaded halloumi sticks served with a special mayoKD 1.000Nashville Chicken Fries
Loaded fries topped with crispy Nashville chicken and finished with signature sauce.KD 1.750Rock House Messy Jamz Fries
Crispy French fries topped with cheddar cheese, homemade bacon jam, ranch sauce, and crispy fried shallots.KD 1.850Side Chicks Nuggets - Spicy
In-house spicy hand breaded chicken nuggets (8 pieces).KD 1.300Chipotle Fries
Crispy fries tossed in chipotle flavor with a warm kick.KD 1.350Dynamite Chicken Nuggets
Hand breaded chicken nuggets topped with Dynamite sauce & chopped jalapenos.KD 1.650Chipotle Chicken Tenders
Crispy chicken tenders served with chipotle sauce on the side.KD 1.750Caesar Salad
Special infused Caesar dressing with mixed lettuce - parmesan cheese - garlic croutons & crispy tortilla strings.KD 2.300
Desserts & Drinks
Soft Drinks
Your choice of soft drinks.KD 0.550Mango Cheesecake
Mango CheesecakeKD 1.500Fresh Orange Juice
330ml cold pressed fresh orange juice.KD 0.990Kinza Drinks
Your choice of the Kinza soft drinks.KD 0.450Cheesecakes RockBox of 3
Three of our amazing cheesecake flavorsKD 4.500Cheesecake RockBox of 9
Save Up to 40%; Select any 9 of the CheesecakesKD 9.750Blueberry Cheesecake
Blueberry CheesecakeKD 1.500Strawberry Cheesecake
Strawberry CheesecakeKD 1.500Cookies
Chocolate Chip Cookies.KD 0.800Arwa Water
500ml Arwa Water.KD 0.350
Sauces & Dips
Select Your Sauces
Select Your SaucesKD 0.350