
About Tuta Sushi توتا سوشي - Qurain
We are a Japanese restaurant which serves high quality Japanese food seasoned with local flavors.Free delivery
Spend KD 3.000 to get free delivery
Popular with other people
Shrimp Crunchy Roll
KD 4.600Crispy Push Rolls
KD 5.500Tuta Maki
KD 4.850Mitsui Maki (Raw) 8pcs.
KD 5.050Khoulud Maki
KD 4.850Samurai Maki
KD 4.600Vegi Boat
KD 9.850Shrimps Avocado Maki
KD 5.650Salmon Avocado Maki
KD 4.600Beef Ramen
KD 5.000
New Item
New
Crispy Push Rolls
Sushi rice, cucumber, carrots, tempura shrimps and special sauceKD 5.500Crunchy Crab Salad
Avocado, Carrots, Crab, cucumber, crispy, special sauceKD 2.950California Push Rolls
كاليفورنيا بوش رولKD 5.500Tuta Push Rolls
Prawn tempura, crabsticks, cucumber, crunchy with our special sauceKD 5.500
Best Seller
Top-selling varieties
Kani Onigiri
Crab, tobiko, rice, seaweed paperKD 1.350Ebi Onigiri
Shrimp, tobiko, rice, seaweed paperKD 1.350Chicken Teriyaki Onigiri
Rice, chicken teriyakiKD 1.350Vegi Onigiri
Rice, cucumber, carrots, cornKD 1.350Onigiri Box
Kani Onigiri, Ebi Onigiri, Chicken Teriyaki OnigiriKD 10.000Beef Mongolian
Beef Mongolian with Japanese riceKD 4.850Birthday Sushi
Crispy Corn Maki, Hayonah Maki, Barbie Maki, Tasty Shrimp MakiKD 22.000
Soup
Different soup varieties for your taste
Tom Yum Soup With Shrimps
Mild or medium spicy. Shrimps, lime, shitake mushroom, coriander leaves.KD 2.600Miso Soup
Wakami, tofu, spring onion.KD 1.650Chicken Corn Soup
Tasty broth cooked with chicken and sweet cornKD 2.000
Salads
Different salad varieties for your taste
Crunchy Crab Salad
Avocado, Carrots, Crab, cucumber, crispy, special sauceKD 2.950Special Sweet Corn Salad
Mixed vegetables, sweet corn, avocado, rice cracker, crispy, sweet potatoKD 2.850Salmon Avocado Salad
Salmon, crab sticks, avocado, cucumber, iceberg lettuce, and sesame seeds, with our special spicy sauceKD 4.350Special Crab Avocado Salad
Iceberg lettuce, crab sticks, avocado, cucumber, and sesame seeds with our special spicy sauce.KD 3.600Edamame Salad
Edamame seeds, green apple, crab sticks, crunchy, and black sesame seeds with our special sauce.KD 3.350Chef Special Salad
Lollo rosso, iceberg lettuce, carrot, rocket, rock shrimps with our unique spicy sauce.KD 3.500Crispy Crab Salad
Crab, cucumber, avocado, spicy sauce, crispy, crispy crab, wasabi sauce.KD 3.600Spicy Volcano Salad
Carrot, avocado,sweet potato, beetroot,wasabi pistachio,crab,cucumber,spicy sauceKD 3.500
Appetizers
Different appetizer varieties for your taste
Edamame With Spicy Sauce
Edamame, spicy sauce.KD 2.350PopularChicken With Plum Sauce
Deep fried chicken, sesame, with our special plum sauce.KD 2.600Kani Onigiri
Crab, tobiko, rice, seaweed paperKD 1.350Sriracha Chicken
Chicken with our special sriracha sauce and spring onionKD 2.850Crunchy Shrimps
Shrimps, Crunchy, Tuta sauceKD 2.850Ebi Onigiri
Shrimp, tobiko, rice, seaweed paperKD 1.350Chicken Teriyaki Onigiri
Rice, chicken teriyakiKD 1.350Vegi Onigiri
Rice, cucumber, carrots, cornKD 1.350Edamame With Salt
Edamame, salt.KD 2.050Molder Chicken Sushi
Chicken, Special sauce, riceKD 1.250Shrimps Popcorn
Shrimps, kizami yuzu, and Cheetos with our special sauceKD 4.600Dynamite Rock Shrimps (12 Pcs)
Mild or medium spicy. Rock shrimps with sweet and spicy sauce.KD 5.950Tuta Sweet Potato Fries
Sweet Potato with Special SauceKD 2.600
Special Platter
Tuta Mix 5 Maki
Love maki 8 pieces , hayona maki 6 pieces , samar maki 6 pieces , tuta maki 6 pieces , kappa zumi 6 pieces .KD 25.000Zwara Box
Tasty shrimp, tasty crab maki, veg noodles, chicken sriracha, veg rice, salted edamame, grilled corn, sweet corn salad, spicy beets and sweetsKD 23.000Vegi Boat
Crispy Corn Maki - Vegi Maki - Tasty Corn Maki.KD 9.850Sushi Cake
Crab, tobikko, shrimps, spring onion, avocado, cucumber and special sauceKD 25.000Tuta Mix Maki 4
Hayona maki 6 pieces , samar maki 6 pieces, tuta maki 6 pieces , kappa zumi 6 pieces .KD 20.000Sarah Box
Tradi maki - hayonah maki -Dynamite maki -chicken plum maki - volcano maki - samer makiKD 29.000Occasion Box
Kappa zumi -tuta maki -samar maki -California maki -hayonah makiKD 32.000Party Box
Vegi maki -tasty corn maki - crispy corn maki -tasty shrimp - kappa zumiKD 18.600Graduation Sushi
Cucumber, avocado, crab, tobikko, carrot, shrimps and special tuta sauceKD 22.000Gender Reveal Tray
Crab, Avocado, Cucumber, carrots, sweet corn, rice, shrimpKD 22.500Graduation Sushi Platter
Soya pepper, cucumber, filo tempura, crabstick, crumchy, with special sauceKD 22.000Tuta Mix Platter
Samar Maki, Tuta Maki, Hayona Maki, Special Tempura, Chicken Plum And Spicy Edamame.KD 23.000
Sushi
Different seafood varieties for your taste
Shrimp Crunchy Roll
Rice, shrimps, cucumber, carrots, crispy onion, tuta special sauceKD 4.600Shake Salmon Sushi
2 pieces.KD 1.850Spicy Chicken Roll
Rice, Chicken, Cucumber, Tuta Speical SauceKD 4.050Ebi Sushi
Rice and shrimps served with soy sauce, ginger, and wasabi.KD 1.750Kani Crab Stick Sushi
Kani crab sticks 2 piecesKD 1.250Spicy Salmon Sushi
Salmon, rice, served with soy sauce, ginger, and wasabi.KD 2.250
Sashimi
Different sashimi varieties for your taste
Ebi Sashimi
5 pieces, boiled shrimps.KD 1.950Salmon Sashimi
5 pieces of salmon, wasabi, soya sauce and gingerKD 3.000Ponzu Sashimi
Ponzu sauce- salmon- sesame- spring onionKD 4.750
Mame Maki
Maki roll: different varieties
Mitsui Maki (Raw) 8pcs.
Soy paper, salmon, avocado, jargeer, wasabi flakes, olive oil mixtureKD 5.050Tasty Shrimp
Soya wrapper, sushi rice, cucumber, carrots, tempura shrimps, special sauceKD 3.600Tuta Maki
Prawn tempura, crab sticks, cucumber, crunchy with our special sauce.KD 4.850Samurai Maki
Maki rice, shrimps, tobiko, avocado, crab, crispy, sweet potato with our special sauceKD 4.600Khoulud Maki
Carrot, cucumber, filo tempura, crabsticks, crunchy with our special sauce and plum sauce.KD 4.850PopularCrispy Corn Maki
Rice - carrots - cucumber - avocado - iceberg - sweet corn - spicy sauce.KD 3.600Samar Maki
Filo tempura, crab sticks, crunchy with our special and sweet sauce.KD 5.600Dynamite Maki
Shrimps, avocado, carrot, iceberg, cucumber, chopped beetroot and sweet potato.KD 5.750Shrimps Avocado Maki
Shrimp, crab, avocado, spring onion, siracha, olive oil, and wasabi flakesKD 5.650Salmon Avocado Maki
Rice- salmon- avocado- Philadelphia- Dynamite sauce- sesame seedKD 4.600Bonbon Maki
Shrimps sweet potato, beetroot, rocket with special sauce.KD 3.600Tasty Crabsticks Maki
Fried crab, with two unique sauces.KD 3.100Blue Waves
Rice-avacado- tempura- crab- crispy crab- crispy flakes- spicy sauce-tuta sauceKD 5.600Tradi Maki 8pcs.
Mame paper, nishiki rice, carrots, tempura shrimps, crab sticks, tuta sauce, tongarashi.KD 4.600Volcano Maki
Crispy tempura butter, crab sticks, spring onion with our special sauceKD 5.600Hayonah Maki
Fried crab, rocket, amot, cucumber, iceberg, avocado.KD 4.050Khalid Maki 10 Pcs
Tempura, cucumber, crab stick, avocado, tobiko, spring onion.KD 5.500Miyagi Maki 8pcs.
Soy paper, crab sticks, avocado, tempura shrimps, spring onion, tobiko, Dynamite sauce.KD 4.950Tasty Corn Maki
Rice - carrots - cucumber - avocado - iceberg - sweet corn - sweet potato - special sauce.KD 3.600Chicken Dynamite Maki
Rice - carrot - cucumber - avocado - chicken - onion - Dynamite sauce.KD 3.600
Nori Maki (Seaweed Nori)
Different maki varieties for your taste
California Maki
Cucumber, avocado, tobiko, crab stick.KD 3.600Spicy Salmon Maki 6 pieces
Salmon, crunchy, spicy sauce, served with soy sauce, ginger and wasabiKD 3.150Kappa Maki
Rice, cucumber served with soy sauce, ginger, wasabi.KD 1.250Shake Maki
Salmon, rice, served with soy sauce, ginger and wasabi.KD 2.150Crazy California
Rice- crab-cucumber- avocado- tobiko- ebi- Mozzarella- teriyaki sauce- Japanese mayo- crispy-spring onionKD 4.750
Special Tempura
Tempura with our special sauce
Special Filo Prawn Tempura
Chopped filo tempura mixed with our special sauce.KD 4.650
Lobster Special
Different lobster varieties for your taste
Spicy Dynamite Lobster
Lobster tail with special Dynamite sauce.KD 9.000Creamy Lobster
Lobster tail with special creamy sauce.KD 9.000
Teppanyaki
Different teppanyaki varieties for your taste
Prawn Teppanyaki
6 pieces grilled shrimps, served with tebban vegetables.KD 5.950Salmon Teppanyaki
Grilled salmon, served with teppanyaki vegetables.KD 5.950Beef Teppanyaki
Served with grilled vegetables.KD 5.600Lobster Tail Teppanyaki
Served with grilled vegetables.KD 7.500
Teriyaki
Different teriyaki varieties for your taste
Prawn Teriyaki
Shrimps served with teriyaki vegetables.KD 4.950Chicken Teriyaki
Chicken pan fried served with teriyaki vegetables with apple sauce.KD 3.750Salmon Teriyaki
Grilled salmon served with teppanyaki vegetables aside special teriyaki sauce.KD 6.500
Ramen
Different ramen varieties for your taste
Beef Ramen
Beef - ramen noodles - sweet corn - soy sauceKD 5.000Chicken Ramen
Chicken - ramen noodles - sweet corn - onion - soy sauceKD 3.500
Noodles
Different noodle varieties for your taste
Vegetable Yaki Udon
Pan-fried wheat noodles with vegetable.KD 2.850Vegetable Yaki Soba
Carrot, cabbage, white onion, oyster sauce, tomato sauceKD 3.100Chicken Yaki Udon
Japanese noodles, chicken, shitake mushroom, carrot, leeks, cabbage, spring onion and garlic.KD 3.850Shrimps Yaki Udon
Pan-fried wheat noodles with shrimps and vegetables.KD 4.350Tuta Special Yaki Udon
Noodles, carrot, shrimp, crab, garlicKD 4.750Lettuce Noodles
Serving with Lettuce, Japanese Yaki Soba Noodles with our Special SauceKD 3.600
Fried Rice
Different rice varieties for your taste
Chicken Fried Rice
Mushroom, chicken, carrot, leeks, egg, cabbage, spring onion.KD 2.100Vegetable Rice
Mushroom, carrot, leeks, cabbage, spring onion.KD 1.850Steamed Rice
Steamed riceKD 0.950Seafood Fried Rice
Mushroom, prawns, carrot, leeks, cabbage, spring onion .KD 3.150Garlic Rice
Spring onion and garlic.KD 1.750Garlic Rice With Shrimps
Garlic rice with shrimpsKD 2.500Mushroom Rice
Fresh mushrooms, garlic, spring onion, and sauceKD 3.200
Sauces
Different sauce varieties for your taste
Tuta Sauce
Sweet and spicyKD 0.300Japanese Pickled Ginger
Pickled gingerKD 0.300Soy Sauce
Soy sauceKD 0.300Dynamite Sauce
Dynamite sauceKD 0.300Spicy Sauce
Spicy sauceKD 0.300Crispy Sauce
Crispy sauceKD 0.300Wasabi
WasabiKD 0.300Sweet Chili Sauce
Sweet chili sauceKD 0.300Rocca Sauce
Rocca sauceKD 0.300Teriyaki Sauce
Teriyaki sauceKD 0.300Chef Special Sauce
Chef special sauceKD 0.300
Beverages
Original taste, served chilled
Coca-cola
Coca-Cola drinksKD 0.250Sprite
SpriteKD 0.250Fanta Strawberry
FantaKD 0.250Coca-cola Diet
Coca-Cola dietKD 0.250Fanta Orange
Fanta orangeKD 0.250
Onigiri
Different Onigiri flavor
Kani Onigiri
Crab, tobiko, rice, seaweed paperKD 1.350Ebi Onigiri
Shrimp, tobiko, rice, seaweed paperKD 1.350Chicken Teriyaki Onigiri
Rice, chicken teriyakiKD 1.350Vegi Onigiri
Rice, cucumber, carrots, cornKD 1.350