Free delivery
Spend KD 3.000 to get free delivery
Popular with other people
Kale Salad
KD 4.600Mushroom Steak
KD 11.500Ribeye Sando
KD 5.850Mango Shrimp Bowl
KD 6.250Chicken Schnitzel Sandwich (from 2017 opening menu)
KD 5.450Burger & Fries
KD 5.450Skirt Steak
KD 9.850Flourless Chocolate Cake (Slice)
KD 3.500Flourless Almond Cake (Slice)
KD 3.500Olive Tapenade
KD 3.750
Starters and Salads
Starters & Salads
Crushed Baby Potatoes
garlic, rosemaryKD 2.850PopularKale Salad
Kale, Toasted pine nuts, Apple, Mustard Vinaigrette, Grana Padano Cheese.KD 4.600Avo Caesar Salad
Gem lettuce, avocado, bread wafer, parmigiano, toasted almond, caesar dressingKD 4.600Baked Sweet Potatoes
Herb butter, walnuts ,micro greensKD 2.850Watermelon Tomato Salad
feta, micro basil , pickled chili, pink peppercorn, hazelnutKD 4.600Thai Crunch Salad
Mustard leaves, arugula, red cabbage, carrot, jalapeno, cilantro, kohlrabi, peanuts, crispy fried rice, peanut dressing, sesame seedsKD 4.600Butternut Squash Salad
Baby spinach, pomegranate dressing, pomegranate seeds,feta cheese, candied walnuts, pumpkin seedsKD 4.600Mushroom Soup
portabello & wild mushroom , onion , cream , milk foam , chives , fungi porcini powderKD 3.950Avocado Salad
Cherry tomatoes, onion, coriander.KD 3.100French Fries
Aioli.KD 1.650Grilled Portobello
garlic, parsleyKD 3.100VeganTruffle & Parmigiano Fries
With grana padano, truffle oil.KD 2.850Corn on the Cob
Grilled corn cob with herb butter.KD 3.100Burratina Toast
olive sourdough, basil pesto, bitter greens, balsamic cherry tomatoesKD 5.250
Mains
Main Courses
Mushroom Steak
220 grams beef tenderloin, mushroom sauce, garlic mashed potato, sautéed green beansKD 11.500Skirt Steak
Avocado salad, chimichurri. Option available.KD 9.850Mango Shrimp Bowl
BBQ shrimp, mango salsa, avocado, fried rice, coriander, peanut, limeKD 6.250Ribeye Sando
Wasabi mayo, caramelized onion, arugula, pain rustique, homemade beetroot chipsKD 5.850Burger & Fries
Brioche bunBeef Angus pattyCheddar cheeseHaus burger sauceOnion jamWhite onionFresh TomatoKD 5.450Chicken Schnitzel Sandwich (from 2017 opening menu)
Asian slaw, homemade berry jam, aioli, potato bun, served with french friesKD 5.450Chicken Pineapple Bowl
broccoli, corn, roasted sweet potato, herb sauce, tortilla bread, pickled red onion, pineapple salsa, lime wedgeKD 6.250Beef Schnitzel
Demi-glace sauce, crispy baby potato , fried garlic, homemade berry jamKD 11.500Club Sandwich
Grilled chicken, avocado, bacon, gem lettuce, Emmental, turkey, tomato, honey mustardKD 5.850Pizza Margherita
fior di latte mozzarella, grana padano, basilKD 5.350Beef Bowl
broccoli, corn, roasted sweet potato, herb sauce, tortilla bread, pickled red onion, lime wedgeKD 6.750Truffle Mushroom Pasta
Portobello, truffle oil, parmesan, mozzarella, V.KD 7.250Peruvian Chicken
Aji verde sauce (avocado, yogurt, herbs), roasted potatoes, baby corn, pickled peppers, dillKD 6.950Chicken Umami Rigatoni
Brown butter sauce, stracciatella, chives, grana padanoKD 6.500Short Ribs Risotto
Braised short ribs, pesto, arborio rice, edamame, garlic, caramelized onion and micro greensKD 7.950Pepperoni Pizza
Fior di latte mozzarella,chili,honeyKD 5.950Short Ribs Umami Rigatoni
Brown butter sauce, stracciatella, chives, grana padanoKD 6.950Spinach Ricotta Lasagna
Basil pesto, feta béchamel, grana padano, tomato sauceKD 5.750The Madison Burger
Manchego tuile, black garlic aioli, caramelized red onion, arugula, truffle friesKD 7.250Shrimp Linguine
Pink argentine shrimp, lemon, chili, herbs.KD 7.250Cherry Tomato and Kalamata Pizza
Fior di latte mozzarella, mint, garlic confit. V.KD 5.500Tartufo Pizza
Truffle-garlic white sauce, fior di latte, grilled mushroom, truffle oil, black truffle shaves, grana padano. V.KD 6.950
Croissant & Focaccia
Plain Croissant
Currently sold outKD 1.000Feta Zaatar Triangle
Currently sold outKD 1.650Cheese Focaccia
Currently sold outKD 1.500Truffle Mushroom Danish
Currently sold outKD 1.950Cheese Pain Suisse
Currently sold outKD 1.550
Bakery
Multigrain Loaf (sourdough)
Highly rated· Currently sold outKD 2.750Olive Bread (sourdough)
Highly ratedKD 2.850Pain Rustique (White Loaf) (sourdough)
Highly rated· Currently sold outKD 2.000High Protein Loaf
NUTRITION FACTSNet weight 1kgTotal calories 248kcalNutrients per 100G % Daily Value Total Fat 2.2g 3%Protein 12.5g 25%Carbohydrates 43.8g 5%of which sugars 0gDietary Fiber 3g 11%All values per 100g serving Percent daily values are based on a 2,000-calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs.KD 2.950Chia Pumpkin (sourdough)
Sourdough PumpkinKD 2.750Simit
KD 0.250Olive Tapenade
Kalamata olives, pine nuts, lemon, rosemary, parsley, garlic extra virgin olive oilKD 3.750Seeds’ Crackers 220 grm
sunflower seeds, pumpkin seeds, sesame, chia seeds, oats, sea salt, chili powder, maple syrup, coconut oilKD 2.50050% Rye Bread (sourdough)
KD 2.500Granola 200G
KD 2.750Whipped Butter
KD 1.950Zaatar Mix
KD 1.950Ciabatta
CiabattaKD 0.800Spelt Bread (Sourdough)
30% spelt flour60% whole wheat10% multicerealKD 2.750Sourdough Tostadas Bag
KD 0.650French Baguette (sourdough)
Currently sold outKD 1.000Keto Bread
Vital Wheat Gluten FlourSunflower SeedsPumpkin SeedsFlax SeedsChia SeedsYeast EggsButterSaltStevia SweetenerKD 1.850
Desserts & Cakes
Flourless Almond Cake (Slice)
Almond cakeKD 3.500Flourless Chocolate Cake (Slice)
Served with ice creamKD 3.500Chocolate Chip Cookies
Cookie ChocolateKD 0.750Carrot Cake (Slice)
Carrot CakeKD 3.500Oatmeal Cookies
Oatmeal cookiesKD 0.750French Cheesecake (Slice)
Black bourbon vanilla, hazelnut crust, red currant (homemade hazelnut sauce or raspberry coulis).KD 3.750Chocolate Cake (Slice)
Served with ice cream.KD 3.500Key Lime Pie (Slice)
Lemon cakeKD 3.500Churros
Hazelnut-Chocolate sauce, Pistachio Cream, Toasted Coconut FlakesKD 3.950Cheesecake Blueberry Muffin
Blueberry Muffin CheesecakeKD 1.100Peanut Butterscotch Cookie
Peanut Butter CookiesKD 0.750Chocolate and Caramel Muffin
Chocolate and Caramel MuffinKD 1.100Double Chocolate Cookies
Chocolate CookiesKD 0.750White Chocolate Cookies
White Chocolate CookiesKD 0.750
Whole Cakes
Key Lime Pie - whole
KD 14.000Cheesecake - Whole
KD 14.000Flourless Chocolate Cake - Whole
KD 10.000Chocolate Cake - Whole
KD 14.000Flourless Almond Cake - Whole
Almond Cake (Flourless)KD 14.000Carrot Cake - Whole
KD 14.000
Coffee
Americano
KD 1.750Flat White
KD 1.950Iced Latte
KD 1.950Iced Spanish Latte
KD 2.150Cappuccino
KD 1.950Spanish Latte
KD 2.150Latte
KD 1.950Hot Mocha
KD 1.950Iced Americano
KD 1.750
Fresh Juices & Smoothies
Fresh Orange
KD 1.900Banana Oat Smoothie
almond milk, peanut butter, cinnamon, chiaseeds, almond flakes, honeyKD 2.750Black Lemonade
KD 1.900Blueberry Matcha Smoothie
almond milk, matcha, banana, honey, granolaKD 2.750Beetroot O.J.
orange, carrot, pineapple, gingerKD 2.250Apple Pineapple
mint leavesKD 2.250Avocado Smoothie
Greek yogurt, coconut oil, condensed milk,granola, raspberryKD 2.750Beetroot Smoothie
almond milk, beetroot, strawberry, Greekyogurt, banana, sweet & spicy nutsKD 2.750Celery Ginger
cucumber, pineapple, lemonade, gingerKD 2.250Watermelon Beet
Beetroot, carrot, orange, pineapple, lemonadeKD 2.250