
About BAKED بيكد
Bagel shop And bakery offering a variety of fresh bagels, sandwiches, bakes And on-the-shelf goodies. all made in-house with our own hands, seriously.Free delivery
Spend KD 3.000 to get free delivery
Popular with other people
BEC
KD 2.250McPuffin
KD 2.750Turkey Avo Boi
KD 3.000The Club
KD 3.500CLASSIC PANCAKES
KD 2.500Half Doz
KD 2.500Sandi's Turkey
KD 2.750Chocolate Banana Bread
KD 2.000PB&J
KD 2.000Pizza Bagel
KD 3.000
October Special
Spooky RIP & Dip
A soft pumpkin pecan bagel served with a side of our in-house whipped cinnamon cream cheese, topped with Lulu’s magic crunch & maple syrupKD 1.850RIP & DIP💥
Inspired by Japanese salt bread, this buttery, crisp, sea salt topped bagel was made for dipping into our house-made hot honey cream cheese! Salty, sweet, with a lil’ heat 😮💨KD 1.500
PANCAKES
CLASSIC PANCAKES
A stack of two fluffy pancakes topped with a knob of butter and a side of maple syrup.KD 2.500
Cinnamon Rolls
Powered by BudBud 🌀
Salted Caramel Pecan
Salted caramel bun, soft and gooey with a ni nce crunch.KD 1.750Classic Cinnamon
Classic cinnamon bun, soft and gooey that hug back.KD 1.500
Bagel Sammi's
We enjoy making sandwiches And we make them pretty good, it's that simple.”Made fresh to order”
BEC
Highly rated· Bacon, eggs and cheddar cheeseKD 2.250Turkey Avo Boi
Highly rated· Turkey slices, chunky avocado, roasted cherry tomatoes, schmeared with our own sesame sriracha cream cheese and a bunch of rocca leaves.KD 3.000Build Your Own Sammich
Highly ratedKD 0.750Sandi's Turkey
Turkey slices, italian stallion cream cheese, blue vanilla jam and some rocca.KD 2.750Kramer
Your choice of a bagel and cream cheese type.KD 1.500Mini Bagel Sandwiches
Two mini bagel sandwiches of your choice. Perfect for sharing 👌🏼KD 0.000
Open Face Bagels
Pizza Bagel
Toasted open face bagel topped with our in-house marinara sauce, cheese blend, pepperoni and some extra parm 🤌🏽Served with a side of ranch.KD 3.000PB&J
Creamy peanut butter with your choice of our in-house made jamzKD 2.000On the Vegg
Yanyin and sumac cream cheese, shredded halloumi, salted cucumbers, roasted cherry tomatoes, pickled onions, mint with drops of pomegranate molasses. An ode to the culture.KD 2.750The Cheesecake
Cool whipped cream cheese, blue vanilla, crumbs and a bit of citrus magicKD 2.500
House Specials
.
McPuffin
Your choice of our beef sausage patty or chicken maple sausage patty, egg, cheese, sauce, in bolo lêvedo bread from the azores islands.KD 2.750PopularThe Club
Marinated chicken, beef bacon, smoked turkey, egg, lettuce, tomatoes, cheddar cheese, house mayo, mustard, maple chili butter, stacked in a soft toastie 😮💨KD 3.500PopularJBN
Mixed grilled cheese.KD 2.500
Meals and Bundles
Lunch Box
Your choice of our signature sandwiches with a side of chips and drink.KD 2.500Kidz Meal
The perfect kids meal of one mini bagel sandwich, orange juice with a side of chips or a seasonal fruit cup.KD 2.500
Greens
-
Baked Caesar Salad
Lettuce, parmesan, seasoned croutons and in-house caesar dressing.KD 2.000
Sides
Hash Brown
Two pieces of crispy golden hash browns served with our in-house ketchupKD 0.750Seasonal Fruit Cup
Home grown strawberries with a side of coconut jamKD 1.500Chips
KD 0.500Fruit Cup
A fresh & sweet combo of mandarin & grapes.KD 1.500
Bagels
Hand rolled, Boiled And Baked fresh daily!
Half Doz
6 bagels of your choice.KD 2.500Mini Bagels
Half the size of our original bagels, they come in a bag of 6. Baked and bagged fresh daily.KD 1.250Single Bagel
KD 0.500Bagel Chips
Crispy bagel chips.KD 0.750Bagel Ballz
Bite size bagels filled with cream cheese.KD 1.250Day Old Bagels
KD 1.250
Bakes
elevating the classics.
Classic Banana Bread
KD 1.500Chocolate Banana Bread
Fudgy, soft and moist chocolate banana bread.KD 2.000CHOCOLATE CHIP CLASSIC COOKIE
Currently sold outKD 1.000WHITE CHOCOLATE & PECAN CHUNKY COOKIE
Thick, buttery white chocolate and candied pecans cookieKD 1.250DARK CHOCOLATE & WALNUT CHUNKY COOKIE
Thick, buttery dark chocolate and roasted walnuts cookieKD 1.250BROWNIE
Currently sold outKD 1.500Babka Bites
Your favorite swirly dark chocolate OG babka, now BITE SIZE. Handle with cravings.KD 1.250Dark Chocolate "Og" Babka
Swirly babka filled with in-house dark chocolate spread.KD 1.500Cinnamon Babka
Swirly babka filled with freshly ground cinnamon.KD 1.250Zatar Babka
Swirly babka filled with in-house zatar blend.KD 1.250Scone
Our famous flakey and buttery scones best paired with cream and jam.KD 0.000
Party and Gatherings
Hosting a party or just chillin with the fam, we got you.
Mini Bagel Sandwiches Box
KD 16.000Scones Box
Six pieces of our famous flakey and buttery scones with 2 jams and 2 creams.KD 5.000Bagels Box
8 bagels with 4 types of cream cheeseKD 9.500Chips and Dips Box
A box of bagel chips with 3 cream cheese dipping of your choice.KD 7.500Bagel Sandwiches Box
Box of 6 sandwiches with a side of chips.KD 16.000
On The Shelf
Everything is made from scratch in our kitchen, we take pride in that. No fuss, just labor of love
Chili Crisp Oil 9oz
KD 4.750Plain Cream Cheese 5oz
KD 1.750Sesame Sriracha Cream Cheese 5oz
KD 2.000Scallion Cream Cheese 5oz
KD 2.000Raz Vanilla Jam
In-house made raspberry vanilla jam.KD 3.750Strawberry Jam
KD 3.250Pickled Onions
-KD 1.750HOT HONEY CREAM CHEESE 5oz
KD 2.000Zatar Mix 200g
Our own zatar blend.KD 2.500The Italian Stallion Cream Cheese 5oz
KD 2.000Salted Cucumber 5oz
KD 0.750Pickled Carrots
-KD 1.750Pickled Cherry Tomatoes
-KD 1.750Yanyin and Sumac Cream Cheese 5oz
KD 2.000Citrus Magic
In-house lemon curd 🍋KD 2.250Blue Vanilla Jam
In-house made blueberry vanilla jam.KD 3.500Vanilla Cream 5oz
Vanilla infused whipped creamKD 1.000Pickled Beetroot
KD 1.750Cuppa Joe Blend
250 grams bag of our special coffee grounds.Preparations:1. Add a paper filter (no. 4) into the coffee basket2. Pour 60 grams of ground coffee into the filter and make sure it's evenly spread out3. Pour 1.2 litres of filtered water into the water tank4. Turn on the brewer and let the magic begin5. Wait to complete brewing, pour, and enjoy folks.KD 6.000
Cafe
-
Cuppa Joe - Hot
Our famous house blend brewed coffee.KD 1.000Spanish Latte
KD 2.000Matcha Latte - Iced
KD 2.500Latte
KD 1.750Flat White
KD 1.750Americano
KD 1.250Cuppa Joe - Cold
KD 1.000Matcha Latte - Hot
KD 2.500Capuccino
KD 1.750Espresso
KD 0.000English Breakfast Tea
KD 1.000Green Tea
KD 1.000
Drinks
OJ
Cold pressed orange juice.KD 1.250Watermelon Lemonade
Premium LemonadeKD 1.750Mint Lemonade
Mint lemonadeKD 1.750Sparkling Water
KD 0.750Kinza Cola Diet
-KD 0.500Still Water
KD 0.500Kinza Cola
KD 0.500Kinza Lemon Zero Sugar
KD 0.500Kinza Orange
KD 0.500