Popular with other people
Shish Taouk
KD 3.650Mixed Grill
KD 3.950Kabbab
KD 3.650Whole grilled chicken
KD 3.950Tikka
KD 5.350Duo Saver
KD 8.450Family Saver
KD 14.950Mega Savers
KD 19.950Chicken Al-Deira
KD 3.650Spicy Grilled Chicken
KD 3.950
Mais Savers
Mega Savers
Large Grill Platter including 3 Kabab, 3 Kabab Baghdadi, 3 Chicken Kabab, 2 Shish Taouk, 2 Lebanese Taouk, 2 Arayes Breads. 1 Rocca Salad, 1 Fattoush,Your Choice of 2 Cold Appetizers 1 Warak Inab, 1 Batata Harra, 1 Side Order.KD 19.950Family Saver
Large Grill Platter including 3 Kabab, 3 Kabab Baghdadi, 3 Chicken Kabab, 3 Shish Taouk, 1 Medium Fattoush,and 1 Medium Hummus. Half Dozen Cheese Rolls, 1 Batata Harra, 1 Side Order.KD 14.950PopularDuo Saver
Medium Grill Platter icluding 2 Kabab, 2 Kabab Baghdadi, 2 Shish Taouk, 1 Hummus, 1 Fattoush. 1 Batata Harra, 1 Side Order.KD 8.450
Mais Rice Bowls
Shrimp Hamees Rice Bowl
Shrimp Hamees, Saffron Rice, topped with Dried Barberries & Spring Onions.KD 3.950Kabbab Rice Bowl
Kabbab, Saffron Rice, topped with Roasted Almonds & Pistachio, Dried Barberries served with Tahina Sauce.KD 3.550Crispy Chicken Rice Bowl
Crispy Chicken , White Rice, topped with Spring Onions, served with Coconut Curry Sauce.KD 3.450Shish Taouk Rice Bowl
Shish Taouk, White Rice, topped with Roasted Almonds & Fried Garlic served with Garlic Summac Sauce.KD 3.550Tikka Rice Bowl
Tikka, Saffron Rice, topped with Roasted Almonds, Coriander, Tomato & Spring Onion served with Dakkous.KD 4.850Skillet Tikka Rice Bowl
Skillet Tikka, White Rice, topped with Roasted Almonds.KD 4.150
Value Meals
Value Meals
Lunch Box
KD 0.000Combo Meal
2 Kabbab, 2 Tikka, 2 Shish Taouk, 1 Fattoush, 1 Tabouleh, 1 Hummus, 1 Batata Harra,1 (French Fries or Rice), 2 Soft Drink.KD 12.450Family Meal
8 Kabbab, 2 Tikka, 2 Shish Taouk, 2 Meat Arayes, 1 Fattoush Salad, 1 Tabouleh, 1 Hummus,1 Eggplant Moutabal, 1 Batata Harra, Half Dozen Mixed Pastries, 1 ( French Fries or Rice) &a bottle of 1.25L Coca-Cola.KD 22.250
Soups
Soups
Chicken Soup
KD 1.450Lentil Soup.
KD 1.450
Gourmet Salad
Gourmet Salad
Fattoush Mais
Lettuce, Tomatoes, Bakli, Fresh Zaatar, Cucumber, Mint, Parsley, Radish, Toasted Arabic Bread, Summak, Olive Oil and Lemon Dressing.KD 2.250Fattoush Mais with Lebanese Taouk
Lettuce, Tomatoes, Bakli, Fresh Zaatar, Cucumber, Mint, Parsley, Radish, Shish Taouk, Toasted Arabic Bread, Summak, Olive Oil and Lemon Dressing.KD 2.950Date Avocado Salad
Iceberg, Lollo Rosso & Lollo Bianco Lettuce,Fresh Dates, Avocado, Almonds and DateMolasses DressingKD 2.450Fattouleh
Parsley, Tomato, Mint, Cucumber, Lettuce, Burghul, Onion, Fried Lebanese Bread, Olive Oil and Lemon Dressing ,CucumberKD 2.150PopularCaesar Salad
Lettuce, Croutons, Parmigiano Cheese and Caesar Dressing.KD 2.250Chicken Caesar Salad
Lettuce, Croutons, Parmigiano Cheese, Shish Taouk and Caeser DressingKD 2.950Date Avocado Halloumi Salad
Iceberg, Lollo Rosso & Lollo Bianco Lettuce,Fresh Dates, Avocado,Grilled Halloum Cheese, Almonds and DateMolasses DressingKD 2.950
Salads
Salads
Tabouleh
Parsley, Tomatoes, Mint, Onion,Burghul, Olive Oil & Lemon DressingKD 1.650Fattouch
Tomatoes, Cucumber, Lettuce, Parsley, Mint, Bakli, Green Bell Peppers, Raish, Toasted Arabic Bread , Summak, Olive Oil & Lemon DressingKD 1.550Beetroot Salad
Beetroot, Olive Oil & Lemon DressingKD 1.550Quinoa Tabouleh
KD 1.850Rocca Salad
Rocca, Tomatoes, Olive Oil & Lemon DressingKD 1.550Rocca Beetroot Salad
Rocca, Beetroot, Olive Oil & Lemon Dressing.KD 1.550Lebanese Salad
KD 1.450Vegetable Platter
Tomatoes, Cucumber, Lettuce, Rocca, Mint, Carrots, Cabbage, Radish, Green Bell Peppers & Green Chili Peppers.KD 2.650
Cold Appetizers
Cold Appetizers
Hummus
Highly rated· Chickpeas, Tahini and Lemon dressingKD 1.450Hummus Beiruti
Hummus, Green Chili Peppers, Garlic, Tomatoes, Parsley and MintKD 1.550Eggplant Moutabal
Eggplant, Tahini, and Lemon dressing.KD 1.650Muhamara
Hot chili paste, bread crumbs, walnuts, tahina, spices, pomegranate syrup and lemon dressingKD 1.550Mixed Dolma
Stuffed Zucchini, vine leaves and cabbage in oil.KD 1.850Warak Inab Bil Zeit
Vine leaves stuffed with rice, tomatoes, parsley, mint, olive oil and lemon dressing.KD 1.750Baba Ghanouj
Eggplant, Tomatoes, Onion, Green Bell Peppers, Parsley, Mint, Garlic, Olive Oil and Lemon Dressing.KD 1.650Hindba Bil Zeit
Dandelion, onion, garlic, olive oil and lemon.KD 1.650Garlic Dip
Garlic, Olive Oil and Lemon DressingKD 1.050Hindba Bil Tahina
Dandelion, onion, garlic, olive oil, tahina and lemon.KD 1.650Eggplant Moussaka
Eggplant, onion, garlic, tomatoes, whole chickpeas and spices, and tomato sauce.KD 1.550Moutabal Beetroot
Beetroot, Tahini, and Lemon dressingKD 1.650Hummus with Muhamara
Hummus topped with Muhammara and walnuts.KD 1.550Hummus Maaboush
Chickpeas, Tahini, Green Maabouch and Lemon dressingKD 1.550Hummus with pine nuts
Hummus topped with Pine Nuts.KD 2.050
Hot Appetizers
Hot Appetizers
Batata Harra
Potato Cubes, Coriander, Garlic & Chili Powder.KD 1.850Hummus with Meat
Hummus topped with Sautéed Diced Meat & Fried Pine NutsKD 2.650Fried Chicken Liver
Pan Fried Chicken Liver, Sesame Seeds & Spices, served with Pomegranate Molasses.KD 2.550Makanek
Lebanese Sausages with Pomegranate Molasses & Pine Nuts.KD 3.450PopularWarbat Meat Shawarma
Meat Shawarma slices marinated with ourSpecial Spices wrapped in Saj Bread.KD 2.250Falafeel
Fried Croquettes of Chick Peas, Fava Beans, Coriander& Spices, served with Tahina Sauce.KD 1.250Arayes Halloum
Arabic Bread stuffed with Halloum Cheese,Tomatoes, Mint & Black Olives.KD 2.650Soujok
Soujok with Tomato Sauce, Bell Peppers, Onion & Garlic.KD 3.450Foul Abo Emil
Fava Beans, Chopped Garden Vegetables, Garlic, OliveOil & Lemon Juice.KD 1.350Chicken Liver with Tahina
KD 2.750Kentakli Halloumii Arayes
KD 2.650Kibbeh Sajieh
Fried Kibbeh stuffed with our Signature Mix ofMinced Meat, Pomegranate Molasses & Walnuts withCaramelized Onions and crushed Pistachio.KD 2.550Grilled Chicken wings
KD 1.950Shrimp Hamees
Succulent Shrimp Sautéed with our Special Sauce.KD 3.450Skillet Tikka
Dice Meat, tomato Sauce, Onion, Tomatoes, Green Bell Peppers & Spices.KD 3.450Sauteed Chicken Wings
Chicken wings, Coriander, Garlic, Lemon Juice & Spices.KD 1.950Grilled Halloumii
Slices of Grilled Halloum Cheese topped withTomato & Mint.KD 1.950Warbat Chicken Shawarma
Chicken Shawarma slices marinated with ourSpecial Spices wrapped in Saj Bread.KD 2.250Ras Asfour Strogonoff
KD 3.450
Pastries
Pastries
Fried Potato Kibbeh
KD 0.000Fried Burghul Kibbeh
KD 0.000Cheese Fatayer
KD 0.000Meat Sambousik
KD 0.000Cheese Rolls
KD 0.000Fried Spinach fatayer
KD 0.000Mixed Pastries
KD 0.000
Charcoal Grilled meats
Charcoal Grilled meats
Arayes meat
Arabic bread, minced meat, onion, garlic, tomato, parsley, mint and spicesKD 2.950PopularMixed Grill
Highly rated· Kabbab, Tikka, and Shish Taouk Served with parsley garnishing, french friesKD 3.950Kabbab
Minced Meat, Onion, Parsley, Green Bell Peppers & Spices.KD 3.650Tikka
Cubes of meat marinated in oil and spices. Served with parsley garnishing and French friesKD 5.350Toshka Meat Arayes
Arabic bread stuffed with minced meat, special cheese blend, onion, garlic, tomatoes, parsley, mint and spices.KD 3.150Kabbab Baghdadi
Minced meat, bread crumbs, onion, parsley, green bell peppers, spices and sumac, served with parsley garnishing and French fries.KD 3.750Kabbab Khishkhash
Kabab Served on a Bed of Tomato Onion SauceKD 3.650Kabbab Mais Al Ghanim
1 Meat kabab, 1 Intabli, 1 Baghdadi, 1 chicken kebab. garnished with parsley, French fries.KD 4.050Kabbab Intabli
Minced meat, hot chili paste, onion, parsley, pine nuts and spices. garnished with parsley, French fries.KD 3.750Kabbab Sultani
Minced Meat, Onion, Saffron, Spices, topped with Butter served with Saffron Rice topped with Dried Barberries.KD 4.050Kabbab Bil Laban
Kabbab on a bed of yoghurt sauce garnished with parsleyKD 4.050
Charcoal Grilled Poultry
Charcoal Grilled Poultry
Shish Taouk
Chicken Cubes Marinated in Garlic, Olive Oil, Lemon and SpicesKD 3.650Whole grilled chicken
Whole Grilled Chicken Marinated in Garlic, Olive Oil, Lemon and SpicesKD 3.950Half grilled chicken
Half Grilled Chicken Marinated in Garlic, Olive Oil, Lemon and SpicesKD 2.700PopularChicken Al-Deira
1 Chicken kebab, 1 shish tawook and 1 spicy chicken kabab Served with French friesKD 3.650Spicy Grilled Chicken
Whole Grilled Chicken Marinated in Chilly Oil, Garlic, Olive Oil, Lemon and SpicesKD 3.950Chicken Kabbab
3 Skewers Minced Chicken, Coriander, Onion, Garlic and SpicesKD 3.650Lebanese Shish Taouk
Chicken Cubes marinated in a traditional LebaneseRecipe.KD 3.650Toshka chicken Arayes
Arabic bread stuffed with minced chicken, special cheese blend, onion, garlic, tomatoes, parsley, mint and spices.KD 3.150Karmuzi Taouk
Chicken Cubes marinated in a Traditional TurkishRecipe, served with Batata Harra.KD 3.650Spicy chicken Kabbab
3 Skewers Minced Chicken, Hot Chili Paste, Ginger, Garlic, Coriander & SpicesKD 3.650Spicy Shish Taouk
Chicken Cubes Marinated in Chilly Oil, Garlic, Olive Oil, Lemon and SpicesKD 3.650
Charcoal Grilled Platters
Charcoal Grilled Platters
Mixed Grill chicken
All platters are served with parsley garnishing, French fries, mixed pickles, bread.KD 14.250Kabbab Khishkhash Platter
Kabbab served on a bed of Tomato Onion Sauce.KD 0.000Mixed Grill Platter
KD 0.000Mixed Kabbab
All platters are served with parsley garnishing, French fries, mixed pickles, bread.KD 14.250Kabbab
All platters are served with parsley garnishing, French fries, mixed pickles, breadKD 0.000
Oriental Cuisine
Oriental Cuisine
Fish Sayadieh
Pan Fried Hamour, Spiced Rice & Fried Onions, servedwith Gravy.KD 7.250Chicken Makhani
KD 3.850Kibbeh Bil Laban
Fried Kibbeh cooked in Yogurt, Garlic & Coriander,served with White Rice.KD 4.150Kafta Bil Saniya
Meat Kafta, Potato, Tomato, Onion & Tomato Sauce.KD 4.150Vegan Okra Stew
Baby Okra, Tomato sauce, and Spices, served with White RiceKD 3.450Shrimp Stew
KD 4.450Chicken Biryani
Boneless Chicken, Vegetable Biryani Rice & FriedOnions, served with Biryani Sauce.KD 4.150Chicken Freek
Grilled Chicken Spirals, Freek & Mixed Nuts served with Gravy.KD 4.250
Sea Food
Sea Food
Grilled Hammour fillet
Hamour Fillet marinated in Lemon & Spices, servedwith Mixed Vegetables, Tahina Sauce & your choice ofFrench Fries, Baked Potato, or Rice.KD 7.250Grillled Shrimp
Shrimp Marinated in Lemon & Spices served withMixed Vegetables, Tartar Sauce & your choice of FrenchFries, Baked Potato, or Rice.KD 6.250Fried Shrimp
Breaded Shrimp served with Mixed Vegetables, TartarSauce & your choice of French Fries or Baked PotatoKD 6.250
International Speciality
International Speciality
Chicken Cordon Bleu
Breaded Chicken Breast stuffed with Cheese and ThinSlices of Turkey Ham served with Potato Cubes & MixedVegetables.KD 4.750Chicken Breast Pane
Breaded Chicken Breast served with French Fries &Honey Mustard Dip.KD 4.250Chicken Tenders
Breaded Chicken Tenders served with MixedVegetables, French Fries & HoneyMustard Dip.KD 3.950
Side Orders
Side Orders
White Rice
KD 1.250French Fries
KD 1.250Saffron Rice
KD 1.250Mixed Pickles 170 grams
KD 0.250Green Olives 150 grams
KD 0.450Crispy bread
KD 0.100Kentakli Bread
KD 1.250Steamed Mixed Vegetables
KD 1.250Grilled Vegetables
KD 1.250Healthy Grilled Veggies
KD 1.850Garlic Cup
KD 0.150Lebanese Bread bag
KD 0.050
Cold Drinks
Cold Drinks
Fizzy Vimto
KD 0.300Fresh Orange Juice
KD 1.000Soft Drinks
KD 0.000Mineral Water 0.5 Ltr
KD 0.250Mineral Water 1.5 Ltr
KD 0.400
Desserts
Desserts
Mafroukeh
KD 1.550Milk Pudding
KD 0.950Halawet Al Jeben.
KD 1.550Lebanese Kunafa
KD 1.650Umm Ali.
KD 1.350
Ready to Cook
Ready to Cook
Cheese Roll (Frozen) 2 Dozen
2 DozenKD 7.400Kibbeh Sajiyeh (Frozen) 4 Pieces
4 PiecesKD 10.150Sambousek Meat (Frozen) 2 Dozen
2 DozenKD 7.400Cheese Fatayer (Frozen) 2 Dozen
2 DozenKD 7.400Spinach Fatayer (Frozen) 2 Dozen
2 DozenKD 7.400Potato Kibbeh (Frozen) 2 Dozen
2 DozenKD 7.400Kibbeh (Frozen) 2 Dozen
2 DozenKD 7.800
Ready to Grill
Ready to Grill
Kabab Raw
KD 4.450Kabab Baghdadi Raw
KD 4.650Kabab Intabli Raw
KD 4.650Tikka Raw
KD 8.450Shish Tawouk Raw
KD 7.950Chicken Kabab Raw
KD 4.250Spicy Chicken Kabab Raw
KD 4.250Whole Chicken Raw
KD 3.750Wings Raw
KD 3.350Arayes Meat Raw.
KD 5.450Arayes Halloum Raw.
KD 5.100Vegetable Raw.
KD 2.250
Keto Friendly
Keto Friendly
Keto Tikka
Cubes of meat marinated in oil, spices. ٍserved with grilled green capsicum, zucchini, mushrooms and cherry tomatoes.KD 5.350Keto Caesar Salad With Chicken
Marinated grilled chicken breast, romaine lettuce, parmesan cheese and caesar dressing.KD 2.950Keto Hindiba Bil Tahina
Dandelion, onion, garlic, olive oil and lemon mixed with tahina.KD 1.650Keto Hindiba Bil Zeit
Dandelion, onion, garlic, olive oil and lemon.KD 1.650Keto Baba Ghanouj
Eggplant, tomatoes, onion, green bell peppers, parsley, mint, garlic, olive oil and lemon dressing.KD 1.550Keto Eggplant Mutabal
Eggplant, tahini, and lemon dressing.KD 1.650Keto Fattoush
Lettuce, tomatoes, cucumber, mint, parsley, radish, sumac, olive oil and lemon dressingKD 1.450Keto Rocca Salad
Rocca, tomatoes, onion, olive oil and lemon dressing.KD 1.550Keto Skillet Tikka
Diced meat, tomato sauce, onion, fresh tomatoes, green chilli peppers and spices.KD 3.450Keto Shrimp Hamees
Succulent shrimp sauteed with our special spiced sauce.KD 3.450Keto Chicken Liver
Pan fried chicken liver, lemon dressingKD 2.550Keto Chicken Liver With Tahini
Chicken liver tossed in our tahini sauce with sauteed onions and garlic.KD 2.750Keto Chicken Wings
KD 1.950Keto Grilled Halloumi
Slices of Grilled Halloumi Cheese Topped with Tomato and MintKD 1.950Keto Chicken Al Deira
1 chicken kebab, 1 shish tawook, 1 spicy chicken kabab served with grilled green capsicum, zucchini, mushrooms and cherry tomatoes.KD 3.450Spicy Chicken Keto Kebab
3 skewers minced chicken, hot chilli paste, ginger, garlic, corriand er, spices served with grilled green capsicum, zucchini, mushrooms and cherry tomatoes.KD 3.450Keto Chicken Kabab
3 skewers minced chicken, corriand er, onion, garlic, spices served with grilled green capsicum, zucchini, mushrooms and cherry tomatoes.KD 3.450Keto Spicy Shish Tawook
Chicken cubes marinated in a traditional Lebanese recipe with chili oil, paste served with grilled green capsicum, zucchini, mushrooms and cherry tomatoes.KD 3.650Keto Karmuzi Taouk
Chicken cubes marinated in our traditional turkish recipe served with grilled green capsicum, zucchini, mushrooms and cherry tomatoes.KD 3.650Keto Shish Taouk
Chicken cubes marinated in our original recipe of garlic, lemon, , spices served with grilled green capsicum, zucchini, mushrooms and cherry tomatoes.KD 3.650Keto Spicy Whole Grilled Chicken
Whole grilled chicken marinated in garlic, chilli olive oil, lemon, and spices.KD 3.950Keto Whole Grilled Chicken
Whole grilled chicken marinated in garlic, olive oil, lemon, spices served with grilled green capsicum, zucchini, mushrooms and cherry tomatoes.KD 3.950Keto Lebanese Salad
Lettuce, tomatoes, cucumber, mint, parsley, olive oil and lemon dressingKD 1.450Keto Caesar Salad
Romaine lettuce, Parmesan cheese and caesar dressing.KD 2.250