Free delivery
Spend KD 3.000 to get free delivery
Popular with other people
Chicken Machbous
KD 4.500Salmon
KD 6.250Meat Machbous
KD 5.950Lamb Neck With Broad Bean Rice
KD 7.850Shabzi
KD 4.250Chicken Biriyani
KD 4.500Biryani Shrimp
KD 5.950Seabass Fish Marinated And Grilled
KD 14.950Shish Tawook Meal
KD 4.350Butter Chicken
KD 4.300
Offers
Jedder Chicken Machboos 3 People
For 3 peopleKD 13.500Jedder Meat Machboos 3 People
For 3 peopleKD 17.850Jedder Chicken Biryani For 5 People
For 5 peopleKD 22.500Jedder Murabian For 3
3 peopleKD 17.100Jedder Chicken Machboos For 5 People
For 5 peopleKD 22.500Jedder Meat Machboos 5 People
For 5 peopleKD 29.750Jedder Murabian For 5 People
5 peopleKD 28.500Jedder Chicken Biriyani For 3 People
Jedder for 3 peopleKD 13.500
Breakfast
Breakfast Box
Currently sold outKD 11.900
Soups
Al Kashounat Soup
Our special creamy pumpkin soup.KD 2.200Lentil Soup
Traditional lentil soup cooked with carrots topped with parsley. Served with crispy crotons, lemon wedges and tannour bread.KD 1.950
Salads
Quinoa Salad
Mixture of chopped fresh parsley, tomatoes, onion and boiled quinoa mixed with our special dressing.KD 3.950Tabbouleh Salad
Healthy salad, mixture of chopped parsley, tomatoes, onions and wheat bulgur with lemon dressing and olive oil.KD 2.500Fattoush
Mixture of fresh vegetables with lemon sauce and olive oil dressing topped with toasted bread and sumac.KD 2.500House Salad
Cucumber, tomato, garlic, ice berg, mint, parsley ,olive oil, lemon juice and Roman lettuce saladKD 2.500
Appetizers
Buraq Vine Leaves
6 pieces of vine leaves stuffed with a mixture of rice, vegetables and herbs topped with sour pomegranate.KD 2.750Kubba Mix
2 potato kibbeh, 2 dill kibbeh and 2 burghul kibbeh.KD 1.950Kubba Burghul
6 pieces.KD 1.950Kubba Potato
6 pieces.KD 1.950Kubba Dill
6 pieces.KD 1.950Khubz Aroog
Fried vegetable bread.KD 2.000Kibbeh Arabana
Jareesh kibbeh marinated in tamarind sauce.KD 2.500Hummus With Meat And Pine Nuts
Traditional mixture of chickpeas with tahini sauce topped with sautéed meat and pine-nuts.KD 2.500Chicken Musakhan Roll
Oven baked goulash dough stuffed with original chicken musakhan hamssa and pine nuts, served with cucumber yogurt garnished with pomegranate seeds.KD 3.000Bakura
Served 5 pcs with both our own kahounat and mint sauce consist of freshly fried onion with spices with traditional kuwaiti styleKD 1.950
Stews
Lamb Liver Hamsa
Fresh lamb liver simmered with onion and spices.KD 3.750Lamb Meat With Hummus Chutney
Tender beef sautéed with onion, tomato, mushroom and spice on a bed of hummus chutney, garnished with fried potato.KD 4.850Shrimp Hamssa
Shrimp sauteed with dill .Onion.Coriander and herbsKD 4.950
Traditional Broth Sauce
Shabzi
Meat vegetable broth ,served with mashkhoul rice.KD 4.250Maraq Hammour
Marinated the fish with special kashounat gravy, serve with white rice or mutbaq rice.KD 6.950Butter Chicken
Chicken pieces cooked with Indian spices tomato sauce with cashew and fresh cream served with mashkoul rice.KD 4.300Okra Marag
Okra with meat ,served with mashkhoul rice.KD 4.450
Grills
Shish Tawook Meal
Skewered tender chargrilled marinated boneless chicken and served on a bread and garlic sauce and French fries.KD 4.350Arayes With Mozzarella And Arabic Bread
Arayes with Mozzarella cheese and Arabic breadKD 3.600Lamb Kebab Meal
3 skewered chargrilled marinated kabab served on a bed of hummus muhammara and served with tannour bread.KD 5.350
Grilled Seafood
Seabass Fish Marinated And Grilled
Marinated seabass and grilled with our special kashounat mustard sauce.Serve with white rice and tanour breadKD 14.950Popular
Main Dishes
Salmon
KD 6.250PopularChicken Machbous
Machbous rice cooked with chicken broth crispy chicken andsaffron served with traditional topping,stuffing.KD 4.500PopularMeat Machbous
Machbous rice cooked with lamb meat and traditional sauce and sazzon served with traditional topping,stuffing and dakkois.KD 5.950PopularLamb Neck With Broad Bean Rice
Tender lamb neck mix with spices cooked broad beans rice serve with raitha garnish with dry pomegranate pistacho sticksKD 7.850Jereesh
Lamb meat cooked with crushed wheat (jereesh) and cumin.KD 3.950Biryani Shrimp
Shrimp BiryaniKD 5.950Chicken Biriyani
Chicken pieces seasoned with Indian spices saffron rice and nuts served with yogurt and cucumber.KD 4.500Butter Chicken
Chicken pieces cooked with Indian spices tomato sauce with cashew and fresh cream served with mashkoul rice.KD 4.300Gaboot
Brown flour dough stuffed with onions raisin and spices cooked in beef vegetable broth.KD 4.350Murabyan
Spiced soft shrimps with rice served with sbar dakkous.KD 5.700Meshwy Jedder
Rice with lamb meat served with yogurt cucumber.KD 6.950Mutabak Zubaidi
Zubaidi fish with rice and traditional topping served with tamarind or normal dakkous or sbar.KD 9.950Dolma
A variety of fresh vegetables stuffed with a mixture of rice, vegetables and herbs in a puffer of sweet and sour sauce.KD 4.300Mutabaq Hammou
KD 9.500Momwash Shrimp Tari
Sautéed shrimp with momawash rice cooked with green lentil, served with daqoos sbar and our spices.KD 5.700Kabsa Al Bariya
Cooked with rice and boiled meat with fat, top up with hashew, serve with dakous and achar and mabooch.KD 6.750
Side Dishes
Chicken
Extra chickenKD 2.700Rice
Extra rice you can chooseKD 2.250PopularShrimp
Extra shrimpKD 3.700Meat
Extra meatKD 3.950
Hot Drinks
Karak Chai
Karak tea matara delivery to your doorKD 4.500
Desserts and Drinks
Desserts and Drinks
Orange
Indulge in the juicy sweetness of our freshly picked oranges, it's a great source of vitamin c and perfect for any time of the day.KD 1.950Lemon With Mint
Made with a blend of fresh lemons, mint leaves, and a touch of sweetness, it's a perfect thirst quencher that will refresh your taste buds and invigorate your senses.KD 1.750Sab Algafsha
8 pieces fried traditional sweet. Served with sugar syrupKD 2.450Cocktail
Made with a blend of seasonal fruits and reat way to get your daily dose of vitamins and nutrients.KD 2.000Mango
Savor the sweet and juicy burst of tropical flavor in every bite of our perfectly ripe mangoes, the ultimate snack for satisfying your fruit cravings.KD 1.750Strawberry
Indulge in the sweet and juicy burst of flavor with every bite of our plump and ripe strawberriesKD 1.750Laban With Mint
Currently sold outKD 0.750Vimto
Satisfy your sweet tooth with the fruity and irresistible blend of grapes, raspberries, and blackcurrants, infused with a unique mix of herbs and spices, in our deliciously fizzy vimto that's sure to quench your thirst.KD 1.250Small Water
KD 0.250Large Water
1.5 literKD 0.500Kinza Cola
KD 0.350Coca-Cola
KD 0.350Coca-Cola Light
KD 0.350Kinza Lemon
Kenzo LemonKD 0.350Kinza Orange
KD 0.350Fanta Strawberry
KD 0.350
Ready To Cook - Frozen Items
Frozen Cheese Samosa 12 Pieces
KD 2.500Frozen Dil Kibbeh 12 Pieces
KD 2.950Frozen Potato Kibbeh 12 Pieces
KD 2.950Frozen Bulgur Kibbeh 12 Pieces
KD 3.500Frozen Potato Samosa 12 Pieces
KD 2.250Family Grilled Raw Box
Kabab and shish touk and tikka and mix arayes serve with hommus and garlic sauce and Iranian bread.KD 15.900
Kuwaiti Condiments
Add Ons
Green Mabooj
Green MaboojKD 1.500Kuwaiti Achar
kuwaiti AcharKD 1.500Red Mabooj
Red MaboojKD 1.500Eggplant Achar
Eggplant AcharKD 1.500