
About Al Shamam الشمم
Seafood - Grills - Traditional Kuwaiti Food Delicious food and fresh ingredients daily (Australian meat, Kuwait slaughter - poultry from United and fresh fish
Popular with other people
Hamisa Shrimps
KD 3.000Mutabbak Hamour
KD 5.000Grilled Shrimp Plate
KD 4.000Fried Zubidi (With Rice and Broth) Medium
KD 7.000Hamoor 1Kg -
KD 8.000Charcoal Grilled Chicken
KD 3.000Nuibi 1Kg -
KD 7.000
Seafood
.
Hamoor 1Kg -
.KD 8.000Nuibi 1Kg -
.KD 7.000Fried Zubidi (With Rice and Broth) Medium
.KD 7.000Grilled Shrimp Plate
.KD 4.000PopularSeabass
Choose either (1 KG or 1.5 KG or 2 KG)KD 0.000Fried Zubidi (Small)
.KD 5.000Fried Zubidi (Medium)
.KD 6.000Fried Zubidi (Large)
.KD 8.000Fried Zubidi (With Rice and Broth) Small
.KD 6.000Fried Zubidi (With Rice and Broth) Large
.KD 10.000Fried Nuibi
.KD 4.000Fried Nuwaibi fish (With Rice and Broth) Small
.KD 5.000Grilled Shrimps (1 Kg)
.KD 10.000Fried Shrimps (Small) (10 )
.KD 4.000Crab Plate (5 Pieces)
.KD 5.000grilled crab kilo
.KD 6.000Sbeiti 1Kg -
.KD 8.000Sbeiti 1.5Kg -
.KD 12.000Sbeiti 2Kg -
.KD 16.000Balool 1Kg -
.KD 8.000Balool 1.5Kg -
.KD 12.000Balool 2Kg -
.KD 16.000Shaoom 1Kg -
.KD 7.000Shaoom 1.5Kg -
.KD 9.000Shaoom 2Kg -
.KD 12.000Hamoor 1.5Kg -
.KD 12.000Hamoor 2Kg -
.KD 16.000Nuibi 1.5Kg -
.KD 10.500Nuibi 2Kg -
.KD 14.000Mazizi 1Kg -
.KD 8.000Mazizi 1.5Kg -
.KD 12.000Mazizi 2Kg -
.KD 16.000Shem 1Kg -
.KD 8.000Shem 1.5Kg -
.KD 12.000Shem 2Kg -
.KD 16.000
Salads and Appetizers
.
Hummos (Small)
.KD 0.750Hummos (Large)
.KD 1.500Pomegranate Salad (Small)
.KD 1.000Muttabal (Small)
.KD 0.650Tabbouleh (Small Salad Plate)
Consisting of parsley, Bulgar, lemon, vinegar, olive oilKD 1.000Tahina
.KD 0.500Pickle Plate
.KD 0.500Mutabbal (Large)
.KD 1.250Pomegranate Salad (Medium)
.KD 2.000Pomegranate Salad (Large)
.KD 3.000Mutabbal with Pomegranate (Small)
.KD 1.000Mutabbal with Pomegranate (Large)
.KD 1.500Hummos with Pomegranate (Small)
.KD 1.000Hummos with Pomegranate (Large)
.KD 1.500Tahina (Large)
.KD 1.000Yoghurt Cucumber
.KD 0.500Yogurt Cucumber (Large)
.KD 1.000Yogurt With Garlic (Mast Mosair)
.KD 1.000Yogurt With Garlic (Large Mast Mosair)
.KD 2.000Al Shamam Pomegranate Salad
Tomatoes, cucumber, lettuce, pomegranate juice, vinegar, olive oil, sumacKD 2.500Pomegranate Salad (Plate )
Tomatoes, cucumber, lettuce, pomegranate juice, vinegar, olive oil, sumacKD 4.000Shiraz Salad (Small)
Consisting of tomatoes, cucumber, lettuce, parsley, vinegar, olive oil, sumacKD 1.000Shiraz Salad (Medium)
Consisting of tomatoes, cucumber, lettuce, parsley, vinegar, olive oil, sumacKD 2.000Shiraz Salad ( Large)
Consisting of tomatoes, cucumber, lettuce, parsley, vinegar, olive oil, sumacKD 3.000Maaboch
,KD 0.500arugula (Small)
Consisting of arugula, pomegranate molasses, lemonKD 1.000arugula (Medium)
Consisting of arugula, pomegranate molasses, lemonKD 2.000arugula (Large)
Consisting of arugula, pomegranate molasses, lemonKD 3.000Aragala Salad With Pomegranate ( Small)
Consisting of arugula, pomegranate molasses, lemon, pomegranate seedsKD 1.000arugula Salad With Pomegranate (Medium )
.KD 2.000arugula Salad With Pomegranate (Large)
Consisting of arugula, pomegranate molasses, lemon, pomegranate seedsKD 3.000Tabbouleh (Medium Salad Plate)
Consisting of parsley, Bulgar, lemon, vinegar, olive oilKD 2.000Tabbouleh (Larg Salad Plate)
.KD 3.000Fattoush (Small Salad Plate)
Consists of tomatoes, cucumber, red cabbage, mint, fried bread, vinegar, lemon, olive oilKD 1.000Fattoush (Medium Salad Plate)
Consists of tomatoes, cucumber, red cabbage, mint, fried bread, vinegar, lemon, olive oilKD 2.000Fattoush (Large Salad Plate)
Consists of tomatoes, cucumber, red cabbage, mint, fried bread, vinegar, lemon, olive oilKD 3.000Lattuce Salad Plate
It consists of a long lettuce, arugula, carrots, tomatoes, cucumber, sweet pepperKD 1.500Tomato With Cucumber Plate
.KD 1.000Sliced Onion Plate
.KD 0.500Olive Plate
.KD 0.500Small Garlic Dish
.KD 0.500Large Garlic Dish
.KD 1.000
Soup
.
Vermicelli with Chicken Soup
.KD 0.500Lentil Soup
.KD 0.500Vermicelli with Chicken Soup (Large)
.KD 1.000Lentil Soup (Large)
.KD 1.000Shrimp Soup
.KD 1.500Shrimp Soup
.KD 2.500Crab Soup
.KD 1.250Crab Soup (Large)
.KD 2.000Crabs and Shrimps Soup
.KD 1.500Crabs and Shrimps Soup (Large)
.KD 2.500
Grills
.
Charcoal Grilled Chicken
.KD 3.000Sultani
1 kabab skewer + 1 beef steak skewer.KD 4.000Oven Grilled Chicken
.KD 3.000
Local Dishes
.
Zaffron Rice
.KD 1.000Mutabbak Hamour
.KD 5.000Broth ٍShabzi
.KD 1.000Mixed Rice (small)
.KD 1.000Broth Daqqous
.KD 1.000Broth Potato
Potato BrothKD 1.000Green Rice with Bagela
.KD 1.000Shrimps Hamisa with Rice
.KD 4.000Mutabbak Zubidi
.KD 7.000Murabiyan
.KD 4.000Chicken Biryani
.KD 2.500Bukhari Rice
.KD 1.000Majboos Chicken
.KD 2.500Rice with Chicken
.KD 2.500Sweet Fried Rice
.KD 1.500Broth Okra /
.KD 1.000Broth beans
.KD 1.000Broth ِِAubergine
.KD 1.000Mixed Rice (medium)
.KD 2.000Mixed rice (large)
.KD 3.000
Hamissa
.
Hamisa Shrimps
.KD 3.000Fish Hamisa
.KD 3.500Hamisa Shrimps with Rice
.KD 4.000Hamisa Shrimps (Large)
.KD 6.000Oven Hamisa Shrimps (Medium)
.KD 6.000Oven Hamisa Shrimps (Large)
.KD 10.000Hamisa Shrimps (Jaat Large)
.KD 10.000Crab hamisa plate
.KD 4.000Crab Hamisa Jaat
.KD 10.000
Feast meals
.
Chicken Beriyani for 6 Persons
Served with broth, torshi, maabouj, and serviceKD 15.000Majboos Chicken for 6 Persons
Served with broth, torshi, maabouj, and serviceKD 15.000Mutabbaq Zubidi for 5 persons
With broth, torshi, maboj, serviceKD 30.000Mutabbaq Hamour for 5 persons
Served with broth, torshi, maabouj, and serviceKD 25.000Murabian for 5 persons
Served with broth, torshi, maabouj, and serviceKD 20.000
Drinks
.
Laban with Pepper Mint
.KD 0.500Cold
Pepsi, 7Up, Mirinda, Dayo.KD 0.150Bottled Water
.KD 0.100Laban
.KD 0.500
Juices
.
Lemon Mint
.KD 1.000Orange
.KD 1.000Pineapple
.KD 1.000Red Apples - Green Apples
.KD 1.000Bananas
.KD 1.000Sweet Melon
.KD 1.000Kiwi
.KD 1.000Water Melon
.KD 1.000Mango
.KD 1.000Strawberry
.KD 1.000Grape Fruit
.KD 1.000Pomegranate
.KD 1.250Avocado
.KD 1.000Avocado with Honey and Nuts
.KD 1.250Lemon
.KD 1.000Red - Green Grapes
.KD 1.000Carrot
.KD 1.000Tamarind
.KD 1.000Vemto
.KD 1.000Bizan
.KD 0.750
Fizzy Drinks
.
Strawberry Seven
.KD 0.750Peach Seven
.KD 0.750Caramel Seven
.KD 0.750Red Mulberry Seven
.KD 0.750Blue Mulberry Seven
.KD 0.750Pomegranate Seven
.KD 0.750
Juice Cocktails
.
Royal Juice
Avocado, ice cream, strawberry, cream nuts, decoration and fruits.KD 1.500Al Fankoosh
Banana and pineapple.KD 1.250Emperor
Milk, mango, strawberry and ice cream.KD 1.250Qater Al Nada
Strawberry, kiwi and pineapple.KD 1.250Al Shamam Special
Avocado, ice cream, honey, pomegranate seeds cream, decoration and fruits, nuts, biscuits roll.KD 1.500Al Mudamer
Avocado, mango, fruits decoration and honey.KD 1.250Cocktail
Mango, strawberry, and banana with milk.KD 1.000Regime
Pineapple, kiwi.KD 1.500Aawar Qalb
Ice cream, mango, strawberry with sauce strawberry.KD 1.250Maarees
Avocado, aragaia, honel and nuts.KD 1.500Last Power
Avocado, mango, dates decoration and fruits.KD 1.500Special Regimer
Green apples, kiwi, pineapple and banana.KD 1.500Morning Juice
Orange and lemon.KD 1.250Al Sayed
Melon, banana, milk and cream.KD 1.250Evening Juice
Carrot, ice cream.KD 1.250Al - Shami
Carrot, orange, red apples.KD 1.500
Milk Shake
.
Orea Milk Shake
.KD 1.250Flake Milk Shake
.KD 1.250Galaxy Milk Shake
.KD 1.250M and M Milk Shake
.KD 1.250Maltesers Milk Shake
.KD 1.250Kit Kat Milk Shake
.KD 1.250Snickers Milk Shake
.KD 1.250Twix Milk Shake
.KD 1.250Kinder Milk Shake
.KD 1.250Mars Milk Shake
.KD 1.250Bounty Milk Shake
.KD 1.250
Fruits
,
Fruits Plate
Mixed fruits.KD 3.000Maaress Plate
Ice cream, strawberry, mango, strawberry sauce.KD 3.000Al Shamam Plate
Ice cream, mango, strawberry, avocado, decoration fruits and cream.KD 4.000Shahrrora Plate
Fruit, ice cream and cake.KD 3.000Pineapple
.KD 1.500Regime
Pineapple, kiwi.KD 1.500Strawberry Slices
.KD 2.000Mango Slices
.KD 2.000Avocado Slices with Honey and Nuts
.KD 3.000Fruits Berry
Fruit with ice cream.KD 1.500Pomegranate Seeds
.KD 1.500
Cakes and Shakes
.
Mixed Nuts
Sesame, tahniya almond, ice cream, hazel, pistachio, peanuts.KD 4.000Water Melon Plate
.KD 3.000Melon
.KD 1.500Broni
Piece of cake with ice cream.KD 1.500