
About Shuwaikh Gate Fatayer فطاير بوابة الشويخ
simply; the Best Fatayer You have ever ate.20% off entire menu
T&Cs applyFree delivery
Spend KD 3.000 to get free delivery
Popular with other people
New Special Sausage Pie
KD 0.680KD 0.850Mix Cheese Pie
KD 0.680KD 0.850Big Burger Pie
KD 0.680KD 0.850Super Hot Dog Mortadella
KD 0.680KD 0.85010 Pcs Safeeha Offer
KD 1.200KD 1.500Mozarella Fries In Oven
KD 1.000KD 1.250Chicken Fillet Pie
KD 0.680KD 0.85010 piece sausage rockets offer
KD 1.200KD 1.500Breaded Chicken Burger
KD 0.680KD 0.850Turkish Pide Pepperoni Pie
KD 0.760KD 0.950
Ramadan drinks offer
Karkadayh Drink - Roselle
Karkadayh drink - roselleKD 0.000KD 0.000Vimto With Pomegranate Seeds
Vimto with pomegranate seedsKD 0.000KD 0.000Sopiya Coconut Drink
Sopiya coconut drinkKD 0.000KD 0.000Tamarind Drink
Tamarind drinkKD 0.000KD 0.000Ramadan Drinks Box 230ml
Mix of 12 bottle ramadan drink, sobia, baithan, vimto, tamarindKD 4.400KD 5.500
Deliveroo Offers
Mozarella Fries In Oven
Fries, cheddar cheese, ketchup, mayonnaise and mozarella cheese baked in ovenKD 1.000KD 1.25010 Pcs Safeeha Offer
Choose 10 pcs mini safeeha with great priceKD 1.200KD 1.50010 piece sausage rockets offer
10 pieces of our delicious sausage rockets with a great priceKD 1.200KD 1.50015 piece mini pancakes offer
15 piece mini pancakes with your choice of sauceKD 1.000KD 1.250
Special Fatayer
Za'atar
Highly rated· Our special thyme pieKD 0.200KD 0.250Bawwabah Mutton
Fresh mutton pie in our styleKD 0.440KD 0.550New Special Sausage Pie
Highly rated· Toasted sausages, special sauce, potato, ketchup and mayoKD 0.680KD 0.850Mix Cheese Pie
Special blend of many kind of cheeseKD 0.680KD 0.850Bawwabah Cheese
Special Shuwaikh gate cheese pieKD 0.440KD 0.550Super Hot Dog Mortadella
Extraordinarily taste of sausages Mortadella with cheddar special mixKD 0.680KD 0.850Mix falafel liey
KD 0.520KD 0.650Turkish Pide Pepperoni Pie
Turkish pide pepperoni pieKD 0.760KD 0.950Maqdoos Pie
Maqdoos pieKD 0.680KD 0.850Kiri Cheese Pie
Kiri Cheese PieKD 0.600KD 0.750Spicy Cheese
Hot pepper special recipe pie with cheeseKD 0.520KD 0.650Feta Cheese Pie
Feta white cheese pieKD 0.360KD 0.450Muhammara
Hot Pepper Special recipe PieKD 0.440KD 0.550Super Sausage Mortadella
Extraordinarily taste of sausages mortadella with cheddar spiciest mixKD 0.680KD 0.850New Tuna pie
TunaKD 0.600KD 0.750
For Gathering
Delicious Mini special fatayer in Shuwaikh Gate style.
Mixed Manaqeesh
Mix of 10 open pies in a serving plateKD 5.720KD 7.15048 Piece Bashsha Serving Pastries
48 Pcs bashsha mini pies on big serving plateKD 7.120KD 8.900Ramadan Moon Star Special
Dozen of za'atar moon pies and a dozen cheese star-shaped piesKD 3.120KD 3.900Hot dog Rockets
Sausage rocketsKD 0.000KD 0.00010 Chicken Stripes Rockets
10 Chicken stripes rocketsKD 3.720KD 4.650Bashsha Mix Pie
Delightful mini mix pies crafted in the authentic Shuwaikh Gate style featuring a golden pastry shell filled with savory spiced meat and vegetables perfect for sharing at gatheringsKD 0.000KD 0.000Bashsha Mini pizza
Mini mozzarella pizza with Italian sauce in Shuwaikh gate styleKD 0.000KD 0.000Dozen Small Fatayer
12 Pcs mix mini circular piesKD 0.000KD 0.000Mixed Platter
Mixed Pastries PlatterKD 0.000KD 0.000Alfreej Pies
12 Pcs mixed original size fatayerKD 4.720KD 5.900Mudarbahah Mix Platter
Mix mudarbaha pies cutted to piecesKD 0.000KD 0.000Colored Ice Cream Box
Mix ice-cream scoops plates with delicious chocolate sauce bottleKD 0.000KD 0.000Small Mini Mudarbahah Pastries
12 Pcs of medium sized mix special piesKD 3.120KD 3.900Sukariyah Mini Safeeha
Sukariyah mini safeehaKD 0.000KD 0.000Bashsha Mix Juice Box
Your choice of 12 fresh juice bottles 230mlKD 0.000KD 0.000Ice Spanish Latte Family Box
12 Pcs ice spanish latte 200mlKD 6.480KD 8.100Sevntees platter
Medium size safeeha of mutton, cheese and za'atar old taste of Shuwaikh sevnteesKD 0.000KD 0.000Bashsha Kiri Cheese Pastries
Basha offers Kiri cheese pastries by the dozen.KD 0.000KD 0.000Turkish Pide Pastries platter
Famous Turkish Pide pastries stuffed with delicious and various fillings, featuring cheese and fresh vegetables, traditionally cooked and served hot and delightful.KD 0.000KD 0.00010 Burger Family Platter
10 Burger family platterKD 7.120KD 8.900Ice Spanish Latte Family Box
12 bottle of delicious and refreshing 200ml iced Spanish latteKD 7.120KD 8.900Mixed Cheese Birds
A small pie filled with mix of halloumi, akkawi, mozzarella and Kraft cheese.KD 0.000KD 0.000
Burger festival
Big Burger Pie
Big burger pieKD 0.680KD 0.850French Fries
French friesKD 0.600KD 0.750Chicken Fillet Pie
Chicken fillet pieKD 0.680KD 0.850Breaded Chicken Burger
Breaded chicken burgerKD 0.680KD 0.850Spicy Big Size Burger
Spicy big size burgerKD 0.680KD 0.850Big Burger Pie Meal
Big burger, slice cheese and mozarella cheese.KD 1.200KD 1.50010 Burger Family Platter
10 Burger family platterKD 7.120KD 8.900Breaded Chicken Burger Meal
Breaded Chicken Burger MealKD 1.200KD 1.5006 Burger family platter
6 Burger platterKD 5.200KD 6.500
New mudarbahah pies
New Mudarbahah Talyani
Sausages mortadella paprika slice cheese ketchup and mayoKD 1.400KD 1.750Mudarbahah Mix Cheese
Big and fat mix cheese pies cuted to 4 pcsKD 1.000KD 1.250New Chicken Mudarbahah
Chicken mudarbahahKD 1.400KD 1.750Mortadella Cheese Fatayer
Cheese with mortadellaKD 1.000KD 1.250Mudarbahah mix falafel with cauliflower
KD 1.000KD 1.250Mudarbahah Cheese Mortadella
Big and fat pie filled with cheese and mortadellaKD 1.000KD 1.250Mudarbahah Cheese With Sausages
Big and fat pie filled with cheese and sausages cutted to 4 pcsKD 1.000KD 1.250Mudarbahah Full Labnah
Big and fat pie filled with labnah with olives and thymKD 1.000KD 1.250Mudarbahah Beef Burger
Mudarbahah Beef BurgerKD 1.400KD 1.750
Pide 30cm Turkish pies
Turkish pide pies with 30cm light dough
Akkawi Cheese pide
Akkawi Cheese pideKD 0.600KD 0.750Turkish Pide Pepperoni Pie
Turkish pide pepperoni pieKD 0.760KD 0.950Kraft Mortadella sausages pide
Kraft Mortadella sausages pideKD 0.680KD 0.850Za'atar pide
KD 0.440KD 0.550Hallumi pide
Hallumi pideKD 0.600KD 0.750Mix cheese pide
Mix cheese pideKD 0.760KD 0.950Spinach pide
Spinach pideKD 0.600KD 0.750Akkawi vegetables pide
30 cm of light pide dough with akkawi, mushroom, paprika, olives and za'atarKD 0.760KD 0.950Kraft Cheese Pide
Kraft Cheese PideKD 0.600KD 0.750Pide labnah
Pide labnahKD 0.600KD 0.750Mohammarh pide
Mohammarh pideKD 0.600KD 0.750Turkish Pide Pastries platter
Famous Turkish Pide pastries stuffed with delicious and various fillings, featuring cheese and fresh vegetables, traditionally cooked and served hot and delightful.KD 0.000KD 0.000
Pizza
Choose the taste or the size of our special pizza
Meat Feast Pizza
Sausages, pepperoni, Mortadella, mozarella, Italian sauce and sausage stuffed crustKD 2.800KD 3.500PopularMargheritta Pizza
Mozzarella cheese pizza in shuwaikh gate styleKD 0.000KD 0.000Vegetables Pizza
Mozarella cheese pizza with vegetable in shuwaikh gate styleKD 0.000KD 0.000Pepperoni Pizza
Mozarella cheese pizza with pepperoni in shuwaikh gate styleKD 0.000KD 0.000Hotdog Pizza
Mozarella cheese pizza with sausages in shuwaikh gate styleKD 0.000KD 0.000Martadella Pizza
Mozarella cheese pizza with mortadella in shuwaikh gate styleKD 0.000KD 0.000Chicken Pizza
Chicken pizzaKD 0.000KD 0.000Spicy Chicken Pizza
Chicken pizza with our special spicy sauceKD 0.000KD 0.000New Tuna pizza
KD 0.000KD 0.000Fresh Mutton Pizza
Pizza with fresh muttonKD 0.000KD 0.000Beef Burger Pizza
Beef Burger PizzaKD 0.000KD 0.000
Meat fatayer
Fresh mutton fatayer
Mutton & Cheese
Fresh mutton pie with cheeseKD 0.520KD 0.650Mutton & Molasses
Fresh mutton pie pomegranate molassesKD 0.520KD 0.650Spicy Mutton
Fresh mutton pie with our special hot molassesKD 0.520KD 0.650Mutton & Spinach
Fresh mutton pie with spinachKD 0.520KD 0.650Spicy Mutton
Hot pepper special recipe pie with fresh muttonKD 0.520KD 0.650
Halloumi
Halloumi cheese fatayer
Full Halloumi
Halloumi cheese pie with olive and thymeKD 0.520KD 0.650Mix Cheese Pie
Special blend of many kind of cheeseKD 0.680KD 0.850Halloumi
Halloumi cheese pieKD 0.440KD 0.550Halloumi with sausages
Halloumi with sausagesKD 0.520KD 0.650Halloumi with vegetables
Halloumi with vegetablesKD 0.520KD 0.650Halloumi With Mortadella
KD 0.520KD 0.650Cheese with Mortadella
Cheese with MortadellaKD 0.520KD 0.650Cheese Muhammara Pie
Muhammara cheese pieKD 0.520KD 0.650Halloumi Pie
Pie featuring halloumi cheese and savory fillings.KD 0.440KD 0.550Halloumi With Mushroom
Halloumi With MushroomKD 0.520KD 0.650
Kraft cheese
Kraft cheese fatayer
Kraft With Mortadella
Kraft with mortadellaKD 0.520KD 0.650Kraft Cheese
Kraft cheese pieKD 0.440KD 0.550Kraft With Sausages
Kraft with sausagesKD 0.520KD 0.650Kraft With Mushroom
Kraft with mushroomKD 0.520KD 0.650Full Kraft
Kraft cheese Pie with olive and thymeKD 0.520KD 0.650Kraft Vegetables
Kraft cheese with green paprika, mushroom, green and black oliveKD 0.520KD 0.650
Akkawi cheese
Akkawi Cheese
Akkawi cheese pieKD 0.440KD 0.550Full Akkawi
Akkawi cheese with olives and thymeKD 0.520KD 0.650Plain Mozarella
Plain MozarellaKD 0.440KD 0.550Mozarella with Mortadella
Mozarella with MortadellaKD 0.520KD 0.650Akkawi with Olive and Thyme
Olive and thyme AkkawiKD 0.520KD 0.650Akkawi With Sausages
Akkawi With SausagesKD 0.520KD 0.650Akkawi With Mushroom
Akkawi With MushroomKD 0.520KD 0.650Feta Cheese Pie
Feta Cheese PieKD 0.360KD 0.450Akkawi With Vegetables
Akkawi cheese with green paprika, mushroom, green and black olive.KD 0.520KD 0.650Mozarella with Sausages
Mozarella with SausagesKD 0.520KD 0.650Akkawi With Vegetables
Akkawi cheese with green paprika, mushroom, green and black olive.KD 0.520KD 0.650
Egg pies
Eggs & Cheese
Eggs pie with our special cheese mixKD 0.520KD 0.650Eggs & Sausage
Eggs pie with sausagesKD 0.520KD 0.650Eggs & Mortadella
Eggs pie with mortadellaKD 0.520KD 0.650Sunny Side Up Eggs Pie
Eggs, salt and black pepperKD 0.520KD 0.650Eggs With Pepperoni
Eggs with pepperoniKD 0.600KD 0.750Egg With Labnah
Egg With LabnahKD 0.520KD 0.650Eggs
Eggs pieKD 0.440KD 0.550Eggs With Mushroom
Eggs With MushroomKD 0.520KD 0.650Egg with Vegetables
Egg with VegetablesKD 0.520KD 0.650
Labnah pies
Labnah
Labnah pieKD 0.440KD 0.550Full Labnah
Labnah pie with olives and thymeKD 0.520KD 0.650Labnah Zaatar
Labnah pie with thymeKD 0.520KD 0.650Labnah with olive and Thyme
Labnah with olive and ThymeKD 0.520KD 0.650Labnah with Vegetables
Labnah with VegetablesKD 0.520KD 0.650Labnah With Mortadella
Labnah With MortadellaKD 0.520KD 0.650Labnah With Mushroom
Labnah With MushroomKD 0.520KD 0.650Labnah With Sausages
Labnah With SausagesKD 0.520KD 0.650
Spinach pies
Cheese Spinach
Highly rated· Our special spinach pie with cheeseKD 0.520KD 0.650Spinach pie
Our special spinach pieKD 0.440KD 0.550Spinach & Molasses
Our special spinach pie with pomegranate molassesKD 0.520KD 0.650Spicy spinach
Hot pepper special recipe pieKD 0.520KD 0.650Spinach cheese and mutton
Spinach cheese and muttonKD 0.520KD 0.650
Appetizers
French Fries
French friesKD 0.600KD 0.750Mozarella Fries In Oven
Fries, cheddar cheese, ketchup, mayonnaise and mozarella cheese baked in ovenKD 1.000KD 1.250Potato Wedges
Potato wedgesKD 0.680KD 0.850Curly Fries
Curly friesKD 0.680KD 0.850Sweet Corn Cup
Sweet corn, butter, lemon, pepper and saltKD 0.280KD 0.350Oven Baked Potatoes
Baked potato, butter, mozzarella, cheddar cheese, ketchup and mayoKD 1.200KD 1.500Stuffed Grabe Leaves
8 Pcs stuffed vine leaves with molassesKD 0.760KD 0.950Onion Rings
Onion ringsKD 0.680KD 0.850Nachos
Nachos with cheese and jalapenoKD 1.184KD 1.480Chicken Nuggets
Your choice of chicken nuggetsKD 0.000KD 0.000Fries With Cheese And Jalapeno
Potato cheese and halapenoKD 0.960KD 1.200Spiral Potato
Tasty fun spiral potato with paprika, salt and black pepperKD 0.800KD 1.000
Sweet festival
Our special Sweets
Special Rice Pudding
Our special rice pudding with your choice of sauceKD 0.600KD 0.750Nutella Pie
Nutella pieKD 0.560KD 0.700Morning Pancake
3 Pcs of our wonderful pancake with syrup and butterKD 1.200KD 1.500Rice Pudding
Milk, rice and sweetKD 0.360KD 0.450Stuffed Croissant
Your choice of fillingKD 0.600KD 0.750Blonde Kunafa Nabulsi In Oven
Your choice of fillingKD 0.960KD 1.200Om Ali With Nuts small
Om Ali with nuts offerKD 0.600KD 0.750Mini Pancake
15 Pcs of delicious Mini pancakeKD 1.600KD 2.000Crepe
crepeKD 1.600KD 2.000Waffle
2 pcs of delicious wafflesKD 1.800KD 2.250Sweet Pizza Sukarieyah
Sweet special mix cheese with sugar.KD 0.000KD 0.000Oven Nutella Croissant
Oven nutella croissantKD 0.680KD 0.850Ghlais Mango
Your not alone with ghlais; Cake, mango syrup, ice-cream, mango cuts and fargaly mangoKD 0.880KD 1.100Shuwaikh Gate Kunafah
Our special oven kunafahKD 0.720KD 0.900Red Cheese Kunafah
Red Nablus Kunafa with CheeseKD 0.960KD 1.200Rahash with Nutella Kleeja
KD 0.000KD 0.000Fettuccine Crepe
Your choice of sizeKD 1.600KD 2.000Large Om Ali In Oven
Croissant, cream, nuts, milkKD 3.800KD 4.750Pancake Party Mix
Pancake Party MixKD 0.000KD 0.000
Drinks
Hot and Cold Drinks
Diet Pepsi
Diet PepsiKD 0.200KD 0.250Water
WaterKD 0.160KD 0.200Dew
DewKD 0.200KD 0.250Carrot Orange
Carrot Orange juiceKD 1.000KD 1.250Fresh Orange Juice 330ml
Fresh orange juice 330mlKD 0.800KD 1.000Avocado With Honey And Nuts
Avocado with honey and nutsKD 1.200KD 1.500Emperor
EmperorKD 1.000KD 1.2507Up
7upKD 0.200KD 0.250Diet 7Up
Diet 7upKD 0.200KD 0.250Pepsi 1.25Ltr
Pepsi 1.25ltrKD 0.480KD 0.600Lemon with Mint
Lemon with MintKD 0.800KD 1.000Mix Ice cream plate
Mix Ice cream plateKD 1.000KD 1.250Cocktail Layers
Banana, mango and strawberryKD 1.200KD 1.500Fresh Fargaly Mango Juice
Fresh fargaly mango juiceKD 1.200KD 1.500Sweet And Sour
The exceptional taste of the karkadayh milkshakeKD 0.800KD 1.000Awar Qalb
Awar qalbKD 1.000KD 1.250Blended Cocktail
Blended cocktailKD 1.200KD 1.500Blue Stitch Milk Shake
Blue stitch milk shakeKD 1.000KD 1.250Pink Stitch Milk Shake
Pink stitch milk shakeKD 1.000KD 1.250Mojito
MojitoKD 1.200KD 1.500Pepsi
PepsiKD 0.200KD 0.250Mirinda
MirindaKD 0.200KD 0.250Shani
ShaniKD 0.200KD 0.2507Up 1.25Ltr
7up 1.25ltrKD 0.480KD 0.600Kinza Cola
Kinza ColaKD 0.200KD 0.250Apple juice
fresh Apple juiceKD 1.000KD 1.250Betroot Juice
Betroot JuiceKD 1.000KD 1.250Einstein juice
Fresh Einstein juiceKD 1.200KD 1.500Fun Chocolate Milkshake
Chocolate MIlkshakeKD 1.000KD 1.250Kiwi Pineapple Juice
Kiwi Pineapple JuiceKD 1.000KD 1.250Kiwi Juice
Kiwi JuiceKD 1.000KD 1.250Melon Juice
Melon JuiceKD 1.200KD 1.500Milkshake
MilkshakeKD 1.200KD 1.500Pineapple juice
Pineapple juiceKD 1.200KD 1.500Strawberry Juice
Strawberry JuiceKD 1.200KD 1.500Super Flavoured
Super FlavouredKD 1.000KD 1.250Sunset Juice
Sunset JuiceKD 1.200KD 1.500Watermelon Juice
Watermelon JuiceKD 1.200KD 1.500Milkshake with Snickers
Milkshake with SnickersKD 1.200KD 1.500
Hot drinks
Karak Tea
Karak teaKD 0.320KD 0.400Hot Americano
hot American coffeeKD 0.680KD 0.850Turkish Coffee
Turkish coffeeKD 0.480KD 0.600French Coffee
French coffeeKD 0.480KD 0.600Tea
TeaKD 0.280KD 0.350Frappuccino
Coffee, milk and ice creamKD 1.408KD 1.760Ice Americano
Black coffee with iceKD 0.680KD 0.850Iced Latte
لاتيه مثلجةKD 0.960KD 1.200Iced Spanish Latte
آيس سبانش لاتيهKD 1.200KD 1.500
Fruit Plates
Melon
MelonKD 0.000KD 0.000Banana
BananaKD 0.000KD 0.000Pomegranate
PomegranateKD 0.000KD 0.000
Kids corner
Small kids pies full of joy
Kids Fun Pies
15 Pcs mini mix fun shape piesKD 2.200KD 2.750Teddy Bear Pies
15 Pcs mini teddy bear shape piesKD 2.200KD 2.750Hearts Mini Pies
15 Pcs mini heart shape piesKD 2.200KD 2.750Mickey Pies
15 Pcs mickey shape piesKD 2.200KD 2.750Stars Mini Pies
15 Mini stars shape piesKD 2.200KD 2.750Kids Meal Sausages Rockets
2 Sausage pies backed in oven without oil, french fries baked without oil, fresh juic and a toyKD 1.400KD 1.750Kids Meal Nuggets
6 Pcs of chicken nuggets baked without oil, french fries baked without oil and fresh juice and toyKD 1.400KD 1.750
MANAKISH
MANAKISH
Akkawi Manqooshah
Akkawi ManqooshahKD 0.600KD 0.750Spinach And Cheese Manqooshah
Spinach And Cheese ManqooshahKD 0.600KD 0.750Muhammara
Hot Pepper Special recipe PieKD 0.440KD 0.550Spinach with Molasses Manqooshah
Spinach with Molasses ManqooshahKD 0.520KD 0.650Labnah Manqooshah
Labnah ManqooshahKD 0.520KD 0.650Cheese Manqooshah with Olive and Thyme
Olive and ThymeKD 0.600KD 0.750Halloumi Manqooshah
KD 0.000KD 0.000Cheese With Mortadella Manqooshah
Cheese With Mortadella ManqooshahKD 0.680KD 0.850Spinach With Fresh Mutton Manqooshah
Spinach With Fresh Mutton ManqooshahKD 0.600KD 0.750Mix Cheese Manqooshah
Open Circular Special Cheese PieKD 0.760KD 0.950Labnah With Cheese Manqooshah
Labnah With Cheese ManqooshahKD 0.600KD 0.750Cheese With Sausages Manqooshah
Cheese With Sausages ManqooshahKD 0.680KD 0.850Cheese Muhammara
Special Hot Pepper Pie recipe with cheeseKD 0.600KD 0.750
Zaatar Pies
Za'atar
Highly rated· Our special thyme pieKD 0.200KD 0.250Royal Zaatar
Thyme Pie with olives and MolassesKD 0.440KD 0.550Zaatar And Cheese Pie
puff pastry, mozzarella cheese, zaatar and olive oilKD 0.440KD 0.550Muhammara Spicy Paste
Muhammara Spicy PasteKD 0.440KD 0.550Spicy Paste with Cheese
Spicy Paste with CheeseKD 0.520KD 0.650Spicy Cheese and Mutton
Spicy Cheese and MuttonKD 0.520KD 0.650Zaatar And Pomegranate Molasses
Zaatar and molasses pomegranate pie.KD 0.360KD 0.450