Popular with other people
Kale Sprout Salad
KD 3.850Halloumi
KD 2.450Greek Chicken Skewer
KD 4.500Dawood Basha
KD 3.500Steak Bowl
KD 4.950Beef Macaroni
KD 3.500Lasagna
KD 3.950Lemon Basil Chicken
KD 2.500Chicken Avocado
KD 2.750Chicken with Rice
KD 2.750
BREAKFAST
Boiled Egg Bagel
Multi seed bagel, egg, rocca, tomato, mayonnaise.KD 2.100PopularEgg sliders
Currently sold outKD 2.250Halloumi sliders
2 sliders buns, Halloumi, tomato, za'atar Aioli, cucumber and DukkahKD 2.250
Salads
السلطات
Kale Sprout Salad
Kale, sprout, quinoa, avocado, lemon peel, sunflower seed, cranberry, almond, olive oil.KD 3.850PopularBeetroot Salad
Beetroot, feta, parsley, mint , lemon, balsamic vinegar, olive oil.KD 1.650Zaatar salad
Iceberg, Corn, Cheddar Cheese, Zaatar Crotons, Zaatar Yogurt Dressing, Sumac.KD 2.250Fahad's Quinoa
Currently sold outKD 2.000Tabbouleh Quinoa
Quinoa, parsley, tomato, onion, corn, walnut, cranberry, pomegranate, parsley, lemon, olive oil.KD 1.750Rocca salad
Currently sold outKD 2.250
Sandwiches
Halloumi
Ciabatta Bread, Halloumi cheese, Marinated tomatoes, Dukkah, Cucumber, Arugula, Zaatar AioliKD 2.450Beef Shawarma Wrap
Currently sold outKD 2.000Chicken Shawarma
Protein Bread, Chicken Shawarma,Tahini, Cucumber Pickles.KD 2.000Steak sandwich
Currently sold outKD 3.250Lemon Basil Chicken
Ciabatta Bread, Shredded Chicken, Lemon Aioli, Pesto, Arugula, pickled onion.KD 2.500Chicken Avocado
Ciabatta Bread, Grilled Chicken, Pesto Aioli, Sun Dried Tomatoes, Arugula, White Cheddar.KD 2.750Turkey Brie
Ciabatta Bread, Smoked Turkey, Pesto Aioli, Arugula, Brie Cheese.KD 2.950Turkey Rocca
Ciabatta Bread, Turkey, Arugula, Lemon Aioli, Emental, .Sundried tomatoKD 2.950Magdoos Feta
Ciabatta, Cold Egg salad, Emmental.KD 1.950Spicy Tuna
Currently sold outKD 2.700
GIA OVEN
Napolitana Pizza
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, basil.KD 3.250Pepperoni Pizza
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, pepperoni, basil.KD 3.650Cheese Manaeesh
Mozzarella, cream, feta.KD 2.350Mix Manasseh
Zaatar, mozzarella, cream, feta, olive oil.KD 2.350Zaatar Manaeesh
Zaatar , olive oil.KD 2.000
Mains
Greek Chicken Skewer
Marinated Chicken breast with honey, herbs and oregano then grilled and served with oven roasted potatoes, greek salad topped with feta cheese and side taziki yogurt.KD 4.500PopularSteak Bowl
Brown rice, Steak, Snap Peas, Roasted Zucchini, Roasted Cherry Tomato, Charred Corn, Cashew, Pepperoncini. Mustard Barbeque.KD 4.950Potato Gratin
Potato, cream, parmesan, mozzarella, parsley.KD 2.000Sesame Chicken Bowl
Fried chicken breast, sesame sauce, jasmine rice, spring onion, chili, sesame seed.KD 1.950Dawood Basha
Meatballs, tomato sauce, dill, parsley. Vermicelli rice.KD 3.500PopularBeef Macaroni
Macaroni pasta, beef bolognese sauce and parmesan cheeseKD 3.500Lasagna
Oven baked lasagna with minced lamb meat, tomato sauce, bechamel sauce, topped with melted mozzarella cheese.KD 3.950Chicken with Rice
Saffron rice, Chicken Shistawook topped of zereshk and a side of tahina sauce.KD 2.750PopularPenne Alfredo
Penne pasta, grilled chicken, alfredo sauce, parsley.KD 3.250Lemon Potato Taziki
Potato wedges marinated in olive oil lemon oregano and spices then oven baked and served with side of taziki sauceKD 2.250Lamb with Rice
Saffron rice, cooked lamb with topped of zereshk and a side of bamya sauce.KD 4.000Chipotle Chicken Bowl
Brown rice, Chicken, Roasted Bell Peppers, Red Cabbage, Roasted Sweet Potato, Fresh Coriander Leaves, Red Beans. Spicy Chipotle SauceKD 3.250Pink Pasta
Penne pasta, pink sauce, parsley.KD 2.500Butter Chicken
Chicken breast, tomato, yogurt, paprika. Rice.KD 2.750
Desserts
White Cocoa Cheesecake
White chocolate, biscuits, berries.KD 2.750Chocolate Crack Cake
Milk & dark chocolate, biscuit.KD 2.300Jar of Turtles
Chocolate, pecan, sea salt, caramel.KD 6.250Lotus Jar of Turtles
Currently sold outKD 6.500
SWEET TREATS
Brownies
Milk & dark chocolate.KD 1.000PB Balls
Peanut butter, chocolate, peanuts, chia seeds.KD 0.900Cinnamon Babka
Freshly baked babka with cinnamon.KD 1.100Espresso Cookie
Belgium chocolate, espresso, sea salt.KD 0.750Energy Date Coconut Balls
Chocolate, date, coconut.KD 0.900Classic Croissant
Plain CroissantKD 1.100Cheese Croissant
Croissant, feta, mozzarella, cream cheese, sesame.KD 1.250
Drinks
Orange You Lucky
Orange.KD 1.650Besties
Orange, carrot.KD 1.850Water (500 ml)
500 ml.KD 0.900S. Pallegrino
Sparkling water.KD 0.850
Caffiene by Gia
Iced Coffee
Iced CoffeeKD 1.350Latte
Espresso shots with steamed milk.KD 1.850Iced Mocha
Iced MochaKD 2.350Long Black
Espresso shots with hot water.KD 1.350Double Espresso
Double shots of our smooth signature espresso.KD 1.350Single Espresso
Single shot of our smooth signature espressoKD 1.150Flat White
Espresso shot with steamed whole milk and a light layer of foam.KD 1.850Cappuccino
Espresso with a thick layer of milk.KD 1.850Cortado
Double shot espresso with steamed milk.KD 1.850Piccolo Latte
Espresso shots with steamed milk.KD 1.250Macchiato
Espresso shots with a fluffy milk foam.KD 1.250Mocha
MochaKD 2.350Robusto
RistrettoKD 1.850English Breakfast Tea
English Breakfast TeaKD 1.000Chamomile Tea
Chamomile TeaKD 1.250Hot Chocolate
Hot ChocolateKD 2.000White Mocha
Espresso shots with white mocha powder and steamed milk.KD 2.000Salted Caramel Latte
Salted Caramel LatteKD 2.750Spanish Latte
Espresso shots with condensed milk (hot or iced).KD 2.350Cold Brew
Cold BrewKD 1.700Vanilla Latte
Espresso shots with steamed milk and a touch of vanilla.KD 2.350Iced White Mocha
Iced White MochaKD 2.000Matcha latte
Matcha powder with milk and honeyKD 2.750
SHARING PLATES
Beetroot Hummus
Hummus, tahina, beetroot, balsamic vinegar, almond, black sesame, olive oil. Pita chips.KD 1.950