Free delivery
Spend KD 3.000 to get free delivery
Popular with other people
Dawood Basha
KD 3.500Greek Chicken Skewer
KD 4.500Mix Manasseh
KD 2.350Cheese Manaeesh
KD 2.350Turkey Brie
KD 2.950Chicken with Rice
KD 2.750Pepperoni Pizza
KD 3.650Halloumi
KD 2.450Lemon Basil Chicken
KD 2.500Turkey Rocca
KD 2.950
BREAKFAST
Boiled Egg Bagel
Multi seed bagel, egg, rocca, tomato, mayonnaise.KD 2.100Halloumi sliders
2 sliders buns, Halloumi, tomato, za'atar Aioli, cucumber and DukkahKD 2.250PopularEgg sliders
2 sliders buns, scrambled egg, cheese and caramelized onionsKD 2.250
Salads
السلطات
Zaatar salad
Iceberg, Corn, Cheddar Cheese, Zaatar Crotons, Zaatar Yogurt Dressing, Sumac.KD 2.250Kale Sprout Salad
Currently sold outKD 3.850PopularBeetroot Salad
Beetroot, feta, parsley, mint , lemon, balsamic vinegar, olive oil.KD 1.650Tabbouleh Quinoa
Quinoa, parsley, tomato, onion, corn, walnut, cranberry, pomegranate, parsley, lemon, olive oil.KD 1.750Fahad's Quinoa
Quinoa, parsley, tomato, cranberries, almond, lemon, olive oil.KD 2.000Rocca salad
Rocca, Dates, Feta, Almonds, Balsamic Vinaigrette.KD 2.250
Sandwiches
Beef Shawarma Wrap
Currently sold outKD 3.000Steak sandwich
Currently sold outKD 4.250Turkey Brie
Ciabatta Bread, Smoked Turkey, Pesto Aioli, Arugula, Brie Cheese.KD 2.950Turkey Rocca
Ciabatta Bread, Turkey, Arugula, Lemon Aioli, Emental, .Sundried tomatoKD 2.950Lemon Basil Chicken
Ciabatta Bread, Shredded Chicken, Lemon Aioli, Pesto, Arugula, pickled onion.KD 2.500Chicken Shawarma
Protein Bread, Chicken Shawarma,Tahini, Cucumber Pickles.KD 2.000Halloumi
Ciabatta Bread, Halloumi cheese, Marinated tomatoes, Dukkah, Cucumber, Arugula, Zaatar AioliKD 2.450Chicken Avocado
Ciabatta Bread, Grilled Chicken, Pesto Aioli, Sun Dried Tomatoes, Arugula, White Cheddar.KD 2.750Spicy Tuna
Currently sold outKD 2.700Magdoos Feta
Ciabatta, Cold Egg salad, Emmental.KD 1.950
GIA OVEN
Mix Manasseh
Zaatar, mozzarella, cream, feta, olive oil.KD 2.350Pepperoni Pizza
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, pepperoni, basil.KD 3.650Cheese Manaeesh
Mozzarella, cream, feta.KD 2.350Napolitana Pizza
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, basil.KD 3.250Zaatar Manaeesh
Zaatar , olive oil.KD 2.000
Mains
Dawood Basha
Meatballs, tomato sauce, dill, parsley. Vermicelli rice.KD 3.500Sesame Chicken Bowl
Fried chicken breast, sesame sauce, jasmine rice, spring onion, chili, sesame seed.KD 1.950Greek Chicken Skewer
Marinated Chicken breast with honey, herbs and oregano then grilled and served with oven roasted potatoes, greek salad topped with feta cheese and side taziki yogurt.KD 4.500PopularButter Chicken
Currently sold outKD 2.750PopularLasagna
Currently sold outKD 3.950Steak Bowl
Currently sold outKD 5.950Potato Gratin
Potato, cream, parmesan, mozzarella, parsley.KD 2.000Penne Alfredo
Penne pasta, grilled chicken, alfredo sauce, parsley.KD 3.250Beef Macaroni
Currently sold outKD 4.500Chicken with Rice
Saffron rice, Chicken Shistawook topped of zereshk and a side of tahina sauce.KD 2.750Lemon Potato Taziki
Potato wedges marinated in olive oil lemon oregano and spices then oven baked and served with side of taziki sauceKD 2.250Lamb with Rice
Saffron rice, cooked lamb with topped of zereshk and a side of bamya sauce.KD 4.000Chipotle Chicken Bowl
Brown rice, Chicken, Roasted Bell Peppers, Red Cabbage, Roasted Sweet Potato, Fresh Coriander Leaves, Red Beans. Spicy Chipotle SauceKD 3.250Pink Pasta
Penne pasta, pink sauce, parsley.KD 2.500
Desserts
Jar of Turtles
Chocolate, pecan, sea salt, caramel.KD 6.250PopularChocolate Crack Cake
Milk & dark chocolate, biscuit.KD 2.300Lotus Jar of Turtles
Currently sold outKD 6.500White Cocoa Cheesecake
White chocolate, biscuits, berries.KD 2.750
SWEET TREATS
PB Balls
Peanut butter, chocolate, peanuts, chia seeds.KD 0.900Brownies
Milk & dark chocolate.KD 1.000Espresso Cookie
Belgium chocolate, espresso, sea salt.KD 0.750Energy Date Coconut Balls
Chocolate, date, coconut.KD 0.900Cinnamon Babka
Freshly baked babka with cinnamon.KD 1.100Classic Croissant
Currently sold outKD 1.100Cheese Croissant
Croissant, feta, mozzarella, cream cheese, sesame.KD 1.250
Drinks
Orange You Lucky
Orange.KD 1.650Besties
Orange, carrot.KD 1.850Water (500 ml)
500 ml.KD 0.900S. Pallegrino
Sparkling water.KD 0.850
Caffiene by Gia
Iced Coffee
Iced CoffeeKD 1.350Latte
Espresso shots with steamed milk.KD 1.850Flat White
Espresso shot with steamed whole milk and a light layer of foam.KD 1.850Vanilla Latte
Espresso shots with steamed milk and a touch of vanilla.KD 2.350Long Black
Espresso shots with hot water.KD 1.350Double Espresso
Double shots of our smooth signature espresso.KD 1.350Single Espresso
Single shot of our smooth signature espressoKD 1.150Cappuccino
Espresso with a thick layer of milk.KD 1.850Cortado
Double shot espresso with steamed milk.KD 1.850Piccolo Latte
Espresso shots with steamed milk.KD 1.250Macchiato
Espresso shots with a fluffy milk foam.KD 1.250Mocha
MochaKD 2.350Robusto
RistrettoKD 1.850English Breakfast Tea
English Breakfast TeaKD 1.000Chamomile Tea
Chamomile TeaKD 1.250Hot Chocolate
Hot ChocolateKD 2.000White Mocha
Espresso shots with white mocha powder and steamed milk.KD 2.000Salted Caramel Latte
Salted Caramel LatteKD 2.750Spanish Latte
Espresso shots with condensed milk (hot or iced).KD 2.350Iced White Mocha
Iced White MochaKD 2.000Iced Mocha
Iced MochaKD 2.350Matcha latte
Matcha powder with milk and honeyKD 2.750
SHARING PLATES
Beetroot Hummus
Hummus, tahina, beetroot, balsamic vinegar, almond, black sesame, olive oil. Pita chips.KD 1.950