Potatoes, Carrots & Roots
American Sweet Potatoes - Per Kilogram
KD 2.750Egyptian Sweet Potatoes - Carton
KD 1.400Carrots By Kilo
KD 0.990Carrots Box
KD 0.990Potatoes 1 Kg - Fresh, By Weight
KD 0.600Shawal Potato - Fresh
KD 2.750Beetroot Bag
KD 1.650Cork Beetroot - Medium Size
KD 0.880Baby Carrots Bag
KD 0.990Shada Beetroot Juice
KD 0.390
Onions, Garlic & Ginger
Shawal Onions 2.5 Kg Bag
KD 1.210Large Shawal Onion Bag
KD 2.200White Onion - Fresh, Each
KD 0.660Red Onions - 1 Kilo
KD 0.550White Onions - 1 Kilogram
KD 0.770Chinese Garlic 800g Bag
KD 1.100Green Onion Intensity
KD 0.150Ginger Root - Fresh, 1 Kilogram
KD 1.400
Tomatoes & Cucumbers
Cucumber - Fresh, Per Kilo
KD 0.330Kuwaiti Cucumber - Pack
KD 0.530Large Cork Tomatoes
KD 1.650Cherry Baby Tomatoes - Fresh, Sweet, Pint
KD 1.450Cherry Tomatoes - Kuwaiti Pack
KD 0.500Kuwaiti Cork Tomatoes - Large Size
KD 1.100Fresh Tomatoes - Per Kilo
KD 0.590Medium Cork Tomatoes
KD 1.380Kuwaiti Cherry Tomatoes 600g Pack
KD 0.990Kuwaiti Cardboard Cucumber
KD 0.250
Fresh Herbs
Italian Basil - Fresh, Canned
KD 0.880Parsley Intensity - Fresh Herb
KD 0.150Coriander Spice Blend - Intense Flavor
KD 0.150Barbeer Bunch
KD 0.150Shada Thyme Seasoning Blend
KD 0.170Radish Bunch
KD 0.050
Lettuce & Leafy Greens
Arabic Lettuce - 2kg Weight
KD 1.800Large Carton Of Fresh Arabic Lettuce
KD 2.400Jordanian Arabic lettuce (in Styrofoam packaging)
KD 0.880Medium-sized round Jordanian lettuce - Styrofoam packaging
KD 1.210Arugula - Large Bunch, Fresh Intensity
KD 0.220Baby Gem Lettuce - Fresh, Bucket
KD 2.250Kuwaiti Round Lettuce - Fresh Carton
KD 0.500Spinach Intensity - Fresh, Nutrient-rich
KD 0.330
Peppers & Chillies
Sweet Bell Pepper - Per Kilo
KD 1.460Large Kuwaiti Sweet Pepper - Jumbo Size
KD 1.870Sweet Mixed Dutch Baguette Pack
KD 1.930Kuwaiti Large Sweet Pepper
KD 1.650Large Kuwaiti Pepper Carton
KD 1.930Hot Pepper - Per Kilo
KD 0.800Large Kuwaiti Hot Cork Flask
KD 0.500Kuwaiti Hot Pepper - Fresh, Carton
KD 0.550
Avocados
American Avocado - 1 Kg By Weight
KD 3.900Avocado
KD 3.300Egyptian Manga Cartoon Comic Book
KD 1.980
Courgettes, Eggplant & Squash
Kuwaiti Zucchini
KD 0.770Zucchini Box
KD 1.380Zucchini - Fresh, Per Kilogram
KD 1.100Medium Cork Zucchini
KD 0.770Kuwaiti pumpkin by the kilo
KD 0.400Pumpkin Whole Pc
KD 4.000Eggplant - Fresh, Per Kilo
KD 0.800Kuwaiti Cork Eggplant - Large Size
KD 1.200Large Kuwaiti Eggplant - Carton
KD 1.650Kuwaiti Eggplant Jumbo Cork
KD 2.150
Speciality Vegetables
Brown Mushrooms - Pack
KD 0.990Kuwaiti Okra - Carton
KD 0.880White Mushrooms - Fresh Packet
KD 0.990
Beans, Peas & Corn
Mima Gardens Frozen Corn Cobs 4 Whole Kernels 950g Bag
KD 1.160Green Peas 500g Bag With Association Logo
KD 0.440Bean Sprouts 500g Bag With Association Logo
KD 0.550White Beans 500g Bag With Association Logo
KD 0.600Sunlee Corn COB Pieces 450g Vacuum Packed
KD 0.940
Broccoli, Cauliflower & Cabbage
White Cabbage - 2kg
KD 1.390Medium-sized Saudi white cabbage
KD 0.550Kuwaiti Cabbage - Fresh
KD 0.500
Other Vegetables
Lebanese Red Turnip - 500g By Weight
KD 0.380