Free delivery
Spend KD 3.000 to get free delivery
Popular with other people
Medhu Vada
KD 0.850Butter Milk
KD 0.900Sambar Vada
KD 1.200Channa Batura
KD 1.600Rava Dosa
KD 1.200Kaima Idly
KD 1.600Poori
KD 1.200Special Madras Filter Coffee
KD 0.750Mixed Vegetable Paratha
KD 1.600Uthappam
KD 1.100
SOUTH INDIAN STARTERS
Medhu Vada
2 pieces, crispy lentil doughnut, served with sambar and chutney.KD 0.850Sambar Vada
2 pieces, deep fried lentil doughnut immersed lentil sambar, garnished with onion coriander.KD 1.200Curd Vada
2 pieces, deep fried lentil doughnut, immersed in yoghurt, garnished with carrot, coriander, chilly powder and crispy sprinkles.KD 1.300Rasam Vada
2 pieces, deep fried lentil doughnut, immersed in mild spicy south indian soup.KD 1.200
SOUTH INDIAN INSPIRATION
Mini ghee Idly (14pcs)
14 pieces, mini ghee sambar idly.KD 1.400Poori
2 pieces, served with potato bhaji and sabji.KD 1.200Idly
2 pieces, served with sambar and 2 chutney.KD 0.000Chappathi
2 pieces, served with sabji and raitha.KD 1.200Paratha
2 pieces, served with sabji and raitha.KD 1.300
DOSAS
Uthappam
Served with sambar and 2 chutney.KD 1.100Rava Dosa
KD 1.200More Special Dosa
Selection of your favorite Dosa. Paneer, Mysore Masala, Kara Dosa and more...KD 0.000Dosa
Served with sambar and 2 chutney.KD 0.000Masala Dosa
KD 0.000More & More Special Dosa
Chettinad, Paneer Butter, Mushroom Chilli and More...KD 2.000
TONGUE TICKLERS
Mixed Vegetable Paratha
Served with onion raitha.KD 1.600Channa Batura
KD 1.600Kaima Idly
Served with onion raitha.KD 1.600
CURRIES
Paneer
Currently sold outKD 0.000Aloo
Currently sold outKD 0.000Vegetable
Currently sold outKD 0.000Mutter
Currently sold outKD 0.000Mushroom
Currently sold outKD 0.000Gobi
Currently sold outKD 0.000Dal
Currently sold outKD 0.000
BASMATHI KA BANDHAR
Biriyani
Served with onion raitha.KD 0.000Pulao
Served with onion raitha.KD 0.000Basmathi Rice
Currently sold outKD 0.000
CHINESE STARTERS
Gopi 65
Served with ketchup.KD 1.900Fried Mushroom
Served with ketchup.KD 2.200Fried Chily Vegetable
Served with ketchup.KD 1.900
FROM OUR CHINESE WOK
Manchurian
Selection of Gobi, Paneer, Babycorn and MushroomKD 0.000Fried Rice
Served with ketchup.KD 0.000Noodles
Served with ketchup.KD 0.000
EXTRAS
Poriyal
KD 0.400Extra Sambar (Rice)
250mlKD 0.400Rasam
250mlKD 0.400Extra Sambar (Dosa)
250mlKD 0.400Paratha 1pc
1 piece.KD 0.300Chappathi 1pc
1 piece.KD 0.200Poori 1pc
1 piece.KD 0.200Rice
KD 0.400Extra Coconut Chutney
250mlKD 0.300
DESSERTS
Rava Kesari
KD 1.200
BEVERAGES
Special Madras Filter Coffee
KD 0.750Butter Milk
KD 0.900Special Milk Tea
KD 0.600
BLENDER BLUNDER
Lime Mint Cooler
Fresh lime, mint and ginger.KD 1.400