Free delivery
Spend KD 3.000 to get free delivery
Popular with other people
Chicken Campagnola
KD 7.350Nino Pasta
KD 7.350Veal Alla Nona
KD 7.350Beef Medallions
KD 8.8006 Sliders Box
KD 8.000Gathering Routini Di Manzo
KD 16.000Ribeye
KD 10.950Gathering Lemon And Chicken Risotto
KD 23.000Gathering Nino Pasta
KD 18.750Gathering Bolognese
KD 23.000
Top Selling items
Nino
Penne pasta prepared with pink sauce, parmesan and mushroomsKD 4.350Routini Di Nino
Mini hamburgers with balsamic onions, aioli & thinly cut potatoesKD 0.000Cheese Pizza
Tomato, basil, mozzarella and fior di latteKD 4.700
Ramadan Gatherings (Enough for 5 Persons)
Gathering Caesar Salad
Caesar SaladKD 15.000Gathering Classic Roca
Classic RocaKD 16.500Gathering Gem & Avocado
Gem lettuce , avocados, creamy herb dressing and parmigianoKD 18.500Gathering Routini Di Manzo
Gathering Routine de ManzoKD 16.000Gathering Ruotini Di Pollo
Chicken RotiiniKD 16.500Gathering Polpettini Fries
Polpetini PotatoesKD 17.000Gathering Buffalo Chicken Wrappers
Served with spicy sauce & Herb ranchKD 15.000Gathering Gamberi Picante
Jambieri PicanteKD 19.500Gathering Nino Pasta
NinoKD 18.750Gathering Arrabiata
ArrabbiataKD 17.000Gathering Bolognese
KD 23.000Gathering Crema E Funghi
KD 18.000Gathering Al Coccio
Al CoshioKD 19.750Gathering Farfalle Al Forno
Farfalle al FornoKD 20.500Gathering Lasagna
KD 23.000Gathering Mushroom Risotto
KD 23.000Gathering Lemon And Chicken Risotto
KD 23.000Gathering Cotoletta Miilanese
Thinly pounded veal tenderlion crumbed in sour dough, fried in butter and served with rocket leaves and fried potatoes 6 pcs - (each 60 gms)KD 24.000Gathering Beef Medalions
9 pcs Usda angus tenderloins of beef pan-fried in butter, veal jus, herbs, dijon, and fresh mushrooms served over potato pureeKD 27.000Gathering Veal Limone
pan seared veal tenderloin scallopini, veal stock and lemon sauceKD 20.000
Gathering Bundles
12 Sliders Box
Your choice of 12 beef or chicken slidersKD 14.0006 Sliders Box
Your choice of 6 beef or chicken sliders.KD 8.000
Nino Meals
Nino Trio
1 Mushroom Risotto , 1 Nino pasta , 1 Buffalo chicken wrappers and 2 SodasKD 9.650Nino Pizza
1 Pepperoni Pizza, 1 Cheese Pizza, 1 Fries and 2 Soft DrinksKD 8.650Nino Pasta
1 Pasta, 4 Chicken Sliders and 1 Soft DrinkKD 7.350Singolo Pasta
Choice Of 1 Pasta + 1 Appetizer + SodaKD 5.950Singolo Pizza
Choice of 1 pizza, 1 appetizer, and soda.KD 5.650
Bread
shareable bread and focaccia with classic ingredients
Garlic Focaccia
Focaccia dough baked with garlic-thyme, mozzarella and parmesanKD 2.950Popular
Zuppe
freshly prepared soups from quality ingredients & special herbs
Di Funghi
pureed mushrooms, cream & herbed croutonsKD 3.150
Traditional Salads
new and classic salad preparations, made with fresh local produce and Italian condiments
Caesar Salad
hand torn romaine lettuce, caesar dressing, croutonsKD 3.850Crispy Chicken Salad
mixed lettuce salad, crispy chicken tenders, honey balsamic dressingKD 4.950Classic Rocca
ٍRocket leaves, sun-dried tomatoes, pine nuts, parmesan, aged balsamic, olive oilKD 4.000
Modern Salads
Tenderloin & Potato
sous vide tenderloin, sliced potato, dressed leaves, aioliKD 5.950Gem & Avocado
gem lettuce heads, avocados, minted buttermilk, pangrattatoKD 4.950
Cicchetti
italian inspired tapas and fried appetizers served as small dishes
Polpettini Fries
fried potatoes, crushed meatballs, cacio-peppe cream, dukkah spice & parmesan ranchKD 3.750Gamberi Di Buffalo
batter fried prawns coated with spicy hot sauce, white balsamic glaze and ranch dressingKD 4.950Buffalo Chicken Wrappers
5 Pcs fried tortelloni filled With buffalo chicken, fontina, spicy sauce & parmesan-ranchKD 3.650Chicken Tenders
Cheese crumb fried fresh chicken tender and served with Parmesan ranchKD 4.300
Antipasti
traditional Italian starter plates
Chicken Livers Alla Nino
seared chicken livers with chili and onions, paprika aioli, garlic bruschettaKD 4.250
Maki Rolls
fusion rice rice rolls inspired by the traditional maki dressed with sauce and garnish
California
crab meat, cucumber, avocado, black sesame with spicy mayoKD 4.650Chicken Katsu
panko fried chicken, togarashi, katsu aioliKD 4.150Prawn, Crab & Avocado
prawn & crab tempura, teriyaki, sesame aioliKD 4.950
Ruotini
Routini Di Nino
mini hamburgers with balsamic onions, aioli & thinly cut potatoesKD 0.000Ruotini Di Pollo
fried chicken burgers, mini texas toast, pepper jack cheese, aioliKD 0.000
Pizza
slow dough fermentation for better flavor new york style thin crust with puffed up edges
Cheese
tomato, basil, mozzarella and fior di latteKD 4.700Pepperoni
tomato, mozzarella and fior di latte, pepperoniKD 4.850Con Pollo
Confit chicken, mozzarella and fontina, confit chicken, oven roasted cherry tomato and basil pesto.KD 4.250Al Funghi
Porcini puree, portobello mushroom, Mozzarella, parmesan and gruyereKD 4.850
Pasta
classic dishes prepared with Garofalo pasta and premium Italian ingredients
Nino
penne pasta prepared with pink sauce, parmesan and mushroomsKD 4.350PopularGratinato
baked rigatoni pasta with a fusion of butter, cream and Italian cheeses, layered with tomato sauce, spinach and gratinated with parmesanKD 4.750Al Coccio
cappeletti pasta with a puree of mushrooms and tomato, fontina burro fuso, fresh herbs and gratinated with mozzarella and parmesanKD 4.550Farfalle Al Forno
baked farfalle pasta, roasted chicken, fresh ricotta, mushrooms, gratinated with gruyere and parmesanKD 4.750Lasagna
lasagna sheets, aromatic beef bolognese , béchamel, mozzarella and parmesanKD 4.850PopularARABIATA
casarecce pasta, prepared with a tomato, chili, garlic and finished with pecorino cheeseKD 4.200Al Tartufo
rigatoni pasta, white truffle and mushroom paste, parmesan, shaved black trufflesKD 4.950Rigatoni Stroganoff
Beef tenderloin ,Mustard ,Mushrooms , Grilled onions served with rigatoni pastaKD 4.450Bolognese
spaghetti pasta, aromatic bolognese, aged parmesanKD 4.750Pesto
linguini pasta, fresh basil, pine nuts and parmesanKD 4.150Crema E Funghi
fettuccini pasta, wild mushrooms, cream and parmesanKD 4.350PopularTortelloni Ricotta & Spinaci
classic ricotta spinach filling, tomato butter, sun-dried tomato relishKD 4.750Ravioli Al Funghi
mushroom burrata filling, mushrooms, butter and creamKD 4.850
Risotto
rice dishes prepared from aged carnaroli rice classic risotto and fusion preparation
Mushroom Risotto
roasted mushrooms, butter and parmesanKD 5.650Mexicali Risotto
grilled jumbo prawns prepared with calabrese and chipotle chilis , served over aromatic saffron and butter risottoKD 7.750Lemon And Chicken Risotto
carnaroli rice, butter, cream, parmesan, preserved lemon, sage and diced chickenKD 5.550Saffron Chicken Risotto
Saffron flavored italian rice with fresh chicken and cheeseKD 5.450PopularRisotto Recco Carne
Us angus beef with curry floverd italian rice and cheeseKD 6.750
Mains
selection of premium meats, fresh chicken and fish prepared a la minute, modern cooking techniques with Italian inspirations
Chicken Campagnola
chicken breast piccata seared with butter, rosemary, mushrooms served over linguiniKD 7.350Veal Alla Nona
tender thinly sliced veal, sautéed in butter, mushrooms and lemon served over linguiniKD 7.350Veal Milanese
Thinly pounded veal crumbed in sour dough, fried in butter and served with rocket leaves and fried potatoesKD 7.350Ribeye
Prime angus ribeye , mashed potatoes served with mushroom sauceKD 10.950Beef Medallions
USDA angus tenderloins of beef pan-fried in butter, veal jus, herbs, dijon & fresh Mushrooms served over potato puree.KD 8.800Filletto Di Nino
USDA Angus tenderloin served over portobello mushroom and served with crisp smashed potatoes prepared one of two waysKD 9.250Steak Fries
Currently sold outKD 9.250Veal Tartufo
Veal served with wild mushrooms, truffle cream sauce servid with linguini pasta.KD 6.650Pollo Milanese
Cheese crumb fried fresh chicken breast, served with arugula salad and your choice of fried potatoes or Spaghetti pomodoroKD 6.350Pollo Tartufo
Chicken Served with Wild mushrooms. Truffle cream sauce with linguini pastaKD 6.650
Sides
Potatoes and vegetables, perfect as side dishes
Cheese Fries
Cheese FriesKD 2.650Mashed Potatoes
whipped with butter and creamKD 2.350
Dessert
Liquid Tiramisu
Creamy mascarpone mousse, espresso-milk cake, crispy wafers, hazelnut praline, caramel macchiato gelatoKD 3.750Chocolate Pudding Cake
warm milk chocolate sauce, pecan toffee crunch, vanilla gelato, baked chocolate custardKD 3.850
Beverages
Soda
-KD 0.000water
-KD 0.000