20% off entire menu
T&Cs apply. New customers only
Popular with other people
Solia's omelette
KD 2.920KD 3.650Fluffy Pancakes with Berries
KD 3.320KD 4.150San Sebastian Cheese Cake
KD 3.160KD 3.950Multigrain Sourdough
KD 2.280KD 2.850Zaatar Manaish
KD 2.360KD 2.950Green Olives With Sourdough Zaatar Bread
KD 2.280KD 2.850Shakshuka eggs
KD 2.360KD 2.950East cheese plater
KD 2.360KD 2.950Kaymak and Honey
KD 2.800KD 3.500Solıa's French Toast
KD 3.320KD 4.150
Dolce Vita Deals
Dips Box
6 Assorted Dips: Avocado Maltese, Labnah with honey & nuts, Avocado Hummos, Hummos with Pesto, Sultan, Haydari. Served with a selection of breads. (serves 4 - 6).KD 11.160KD 13.950
Breakfast
Solia East breakfast
Shakshuka egg, labneh, hummus, falafel fingers with tahina dip, mixed olives, vegetable platter, solia's foul, and cheese platter.KD 10.920KD 13.650Solia's omelette
Prepared with eggs, spinach, mushroom, sun dried tomatoes, white onions, feta cheese & pine nutsKD 2.920KD 3.650PopularZaatar Manaish
Prepared with fresh thyme, Za’atar powder, sumac, & cherry tomatoesKD 2.360KD 2.950Fluffy Pancakes with Berries
Fresh & fluffy pancakes topped with berries and served with chocolate sauce.KD 3.320KD 4.150Hash brown
Crispy & savory must have for a Great morning!KD 1.200KD 1.500Kaymak and Honey
Homemade turkish fresh milk cream served with honey.KD 2.800KD 3.500PopularEast cheese plater
Kashkaval, halloumi, feta cheese dry figs & apricotKD 2.360KD 2.950Shakshuka eggs
Traditional shaksuka eggs prepared with fresh tomatoes, onions, parsley and eggs.KD 2.360KD 2.950Falafel fingers
With tahini dipKD 1.200KD 1.500Labne spread
Labneh with zaater, olive oil and pita chipsKD 1.480KD 1.850Cheese mana`ish
Prepared with halloumi cheese, kashkaval cheese, black seeds, cherry tomatoes, fresh mint & black olivesKD 2.520KD 3.150
Salads
Beetroot Salad With Arugula And Feta Cheese
Refreshing combination of sweet beetroot , creamy goat cheese , arugula leaves and crunchy pine nuts.KD 3.160KD 3.950
Appetizers
Selection Of Olives
Selection of five special local greek&spanish olivesKD 1.560KD 1.950Kalamata Olive Dip
Marinated black kalamata olives with garlic, parsley, fresh thyme, olive oil and vinegar balsamic. Served with focaccia bread.KD 1.960KD 2.450Labneh With Honey And Nuts
Labneh spread with honey, nuts, lemon and chili relish.KD 2.800KD 3.500Hummus
A traditional recipe made with fresh chickpeas pure,lemon,olive oil,sweet smoked paprika & pesto sauce.KD 1.560KD 1.950
Desserts
San Sebastian Cheese Cake
A slice of a creamy Homemade San Sebastian Cheesecake drizzled with chocolate sauce.KD 3.160KD 3.950PopularSolıa's French Toast
ındulge in a delicious combination of buttery rich French brioche, caramel and an exquisite sauce of cream, sugar, lemon & gorgonzola dolce. Crunchy nuts and fresh berries only make it better.KD 3.320KD 4.150Fluffy Pancakes with Berries
Fresh & Fluffy Pancakes topped with berries and served with chocolate sauce.KD 3.320KD 4.150
Drinks
Orange Juice
Orange JuiceKD 1.680KD 2.100Solia's mixed fruit juices
Orange, apple and carrotKD 1.720KD 2.150Beetroot Mocktail
Refreshing combination of sweet beetroot with green apple.KD 1.960KD 2.450Acqua panna 0.5l
KD 1.080KD 1.350Carrot Juice
KD 1.560KD 1.950Solia's mojito 0.5l
Strawberry- Blue berry- Orange- Lime- Sprite-LemonadeKD 1.960KD 2.450Passion Fruit Mojito
Passion fruit-Lime, Mint, and Soda Water.KD 1.960KD 2.450Sangria 0.5lt
apple, orange, lemon, pomegranate, cinnamon & ginger aleKD 1.960KD 2.450Pomegranate Juice
KD 2.360KD 2.950Lemonade
KD 1.480KD 1.850Coca-cola
KD 0.800KD 1.000Coca-cola light
KD 0.800KD 1.000Fanta
KD 0.800KD 1.000Sprite
KD 0.800KD 1.000San pellegrino 250ml
KD 1.080KD 1.350San pellegrino 0.750ml
KD 1.480KD 1.850Acqua panna 1l
KD 1.560KD 1.950
Solia Special Items
Organic Spanish Olive Oil
KD 2.600KD 3.250
Solia Gathering Dıshes
Dips Box
6 Assorted Dips: Avocado Maltese, Labnah with honey & nuts, Avocado Hummos, Hummos with Pesto, Sultan, Haydari. Served with a selection of breads. (serves 4 - 6).KD 11.160KD 13.950Beetroot Salad With Rocula & Feta Cheese
Refreshing combination of sweet betroot, creamy goat cheese, arugula leaves and crunchy pine nuts. (Serves 4 - 6).KD 12.000KD 15.000
Eid Platters
Solia East breakfast
Shakshuka egg, labneh, hummus, falafel fingers with tahina dip, mixed olives, vegetable platter, solia's foul, and cheese platter.KD 10.920KD 13.650
Bread Selection
Sourdough Bread
KD 1.560KD 1.950Multigrain Sourdough
Multigrain sourdoughKD 2.280KD 2.850PopularSimit
Highly ratedKD 0.280KD 0.350Green Olives With Sourdough Zaatar Bread
KD 2.280KD 2.850Turmeric Sourdough Bread
KD 1.960KD 2.450