20% off entire menu
T&Cs apply. New customers onlyFree delivery
Spend KD 3.000 to get free delivery
Popular with other people
Shakshuka eggs
KD 2.360KD 2.950Fluffy Pancakes with Berries
KD 2.920KD 3.650Solia's omelette
KD 2.760KD 3.450Kaymak and Honey
KD 2.800KD 3.500East cheese plater
KD 2.360KD 2.950Kebbah Bulgur Platter-
KD 3.120KD 3.900San Sebastian Cheese Cake
KD 3.160KD 3.950Solia East breakfast
KD 10.760KD 13.450Cheese mana`ish
KD 2.360KD 2.950Solıa's French Toast
KD 3.080KD 3.850
Dolce Vita Deals
Dips Box
6 Assorted Dips: Avocado Maltese, Labnah with honey & nuts, Avocado Hummos, Hummos with Pesto, Sultan, Haydari. Served with a selection of breads. (serves 4 - 6).KD 11.160KD 13.950
Breakfast
Solia East breakfast
Shakshuka egg, labneh, hummus, falafel fingers with tahina dip, mixed olives, vegetable platter, solia's foul, and cheese platter.KD 10.760KD 13.450Hash brown
Crispy & savory must have for a Great morning!KD 1.200KD 1.500Solia's omelette
Prepared with eggs, spinach, mushroom, sun dried tomatoes, white onions, feta cheese & pine nutsKD 2.760KD 3.450PopularShakshuka eggs
Traditional shaksuka eggs prepared with fresh tomatoes, onions, parsley and eggs.KD 2.360KD 2.950Fluffy Pancakes with Berries
Fresh & fluffy pancakes topped with berries and served with chocolate sauce.KD 2.920KD 3.650PopularZaatar Manaish
Prepared with fresh thyme, Za’atar powder, sumac, & cherry tomatoesKD 2.280KD 2.850PopularFalafel fingers
With tahini dipKD 1.200KD 1.500Kaymak and Honey
Homemade turkish fresh milk cream served with honey.KD 2.800KD 3.500East cheese plater
Kashkaval, halloumi, feta cheese dry figs & apricotKD 2.360KD 2.950PopularCheese mana`ish
Prepared with halloumi cheese, kashkaval cheese, black seeds, cherry tomatoes, fresh mint & black olivesKD 2.360KD 2.950Labne spread
Labneh with zaater, olive oil and pita chipsKD 1.480KD 1.850Baked Halloumi With Tomato And Olives
Oven baked halloumi cheese simmered in rich tomato sauce with olives and herbs finished with malted parmesan and served with toasted artisan bread for a warm and savory Mediterranean flavorKD 2.920KD 3.650
Salads
Beetroot Salad With Arugula And Feta Cheese
Refreshing combination of sweet beetroot , creamy goat cheese , arugula leaves and crunchy pine nuts.KD 3.160KD 3.950Fattoush Greek Salad
Tomatoes, bell peppers, cucumber, celery, feta, olives, crispy sourdough, lemon vinaigretteKD 3.160KD 3.950Quinoa And Berry Salad
Quinoa salad, fresh kale, mixed berries, creamy goat cheese, and crunchy almonds, all tossed in a vibrant berry vinaigretteKD 3.960KD 4.950Kale & Quinoa Tabbouleh
Fresh kale and mixed quinoa with mango, cherry tomatoes, pomegranate and toasted almonds, tossed in a honey tahini and lemon olive oil dressing.KD 3.160KD 3.950
Appetizers
Kebbah Bulgur Platter-
Bulgur kebbeh served with Sultan sauce, Haydari sauce, and hummus.KD 3.120KD 3.900Batata Harra
Crispy potato cubes, seasoned with olive oil, garlic, coriander and red chilly.KD 2.120KD 2.650Hummus
A traditional recipe made with fresh chickpeas pure,lemon,olive oil,sweet smoked paprika & pesto sauce.KD 1.560KD 1.950Kalamata Olive Dip
Marinated black kalamata olives with garlic, parsley, fresh thyme, olive oil and vinegar balsamic. Served with focaccia bread.KD 1.960KD 2.450Maltese Avocado Dip
A refreshing combination of ripe avocados,fresh oregano,plum tomatoes,white onion,lime and pomegrante with fresh pita chips.KD 3.160KD 3.950Labneh With Honey And Nuts
Labneh spread with honey, nuts, lemon and chili relish.KD 2.800KD 3.500Selection Of Olives
Selection of five special local greek&spanish olivesKD 1.560KD 1.950
Sides
French Fries
French friesKD 1.560KD 1.950KIDS CHICKEN NUGGETS
Chicken nuggets served with homemade fries .KD 2.360KD 2.950Macaroni with Cheese
Elbov pasta served with special cheddar cheese sauce .KD 1.800KD 2.250
Desserts
San Sebastian Cheese Cake
A slice of a creamy Homemade San Sebastian Cheesecake drizzled with chocolate sauce.KD 3.160KD 3.950Solıa's French Toast
ındulge in a delicious combination of buttery rich French brioche, caramel and an exquisite sauce of cream, sugar, lemon & gorgonzola dolce. Crunchy nuts and fresh berries only make it better.KD 3.080KD 3.850Fluffy Pancakes with Berries
Fresh & Fluffy Pancakes topped with berries and served with chocolate sauce.KD 2.920KD 3.650
Drinks
Orange Juice
Orange JuiceKD 1.680KD 2.100Solia's mixed fruit juices
Orange, apple and carrotKD 1.720KD 2.150Beetroot Mocktail
Refreshing combination of sweet beetroot with green apple.KD 1.960KD 2.450Carrot Juice
KD 1.560KD 1.950Lemonade
KD 1.480KD 1.850Coca-cola light
KD 0.800KD 1.000Acqua panna 0.5l
KD 1.080KD 1.350Coca-cola
KD 0.800KD 1.000Solia's mojito 0.5l
Strawberry- Blue berry- Orange- Lime- Sprite-LemonadeKD 1.960KD 2.450Passion Fruit Mojito
Passion fruit-Lime, Mint, and Soda Water.KD 1.960KD 2.450Sangria 0.5lt
apple, orange, lemon, pomegranate, cinnamon & ginger aleKD 1.960KD 2.450Pomegranate Juice
KD 2.360KD 2.950Fanta
KD 0.800KD 1.000Sprite
KD 0.800KD 1.000San pellegrino 250ml
KD 1.080KD 1.350San pellegrino 0.750ml
KD 1.480KD 1.850Acqua panna 1l
KD 1.560KD 1.950
Solia Special Items
Organic Spanish Olive Oil
KD 2.600KD 3.250
Solia Gathering Dıshes
Dips Box
6 Assorted Dips: Avocado Maltese, Labnah with honey & nuts, Avocado Hummos, Hummos with Pesto, Sultan, Haydari. Served with a selection of breads. (serves 4 - 6).KD 11.160KD 13.950Beetroot Salad With Rocula & Feta Cheese
Refreshing combination of sweet betroot, creamy goat cheese, arugula leaves and crunchy pine nuts. (Serves 4 - 6).KD 12.000KD 15.000
Eid Platters
Solia East breakfast
Shakshuka egg, labneh, hummus, falafel fingers with tahina dip, mixed olives, vegetable platter, solia's foul, and cheese platter.KD 10.760KD 13.450
Bread Selection
Sourdough Bread
KD 1.560KD 1.950Green Olives With Sourdough Zaatar Bread
KD 2.280KD 2.850Multigrain Sourdough
Multigrain sourdoughKD 2.280KD 2.850Simit
Highly ratedKD 0.280KD 0.350Turmeric Sourdough Bread
KD 1.960KD 2.450