20% off entire menu
T&Cs apply. New customers onlyFree delivery
Spend KD 3.000 to get free delivery
Popular with other people
Fluffy Pancakes with Berries
KD 2.920KD 3.650Solia's omelette
KD 2.760KD 3.450Shakshuka eggs
KD 2.360KD 2.950San Sebastian Cheese Cake
KD 3.160KD 3.950East cheese plater
KD 2.360KD 2.950Kaymak and Honey
KD 2.800KD 3.500Beetroot Salad With Arugula And Feta Cheese
KD 3.160KD 3.950Cheese mana`ish
KD 2.360KD 2.950Solıa's French Toast
KD 3.080KD 3.850Baked Halloumi With Tomato And Olives
KD 2.920KD 3.650
Dolce Vita Deals
Dips Box
6 Assorted Dips: Avocado Maltese, Labnah with honey & nuts, Avocado Hummos, Hummos with Pesto, Sultan, Haydari. Served with a selection of breads. (serves 4 - 6).KD 11.160KD 13.950Quatro De Solia
Currently sold outKD 10.760KD 13.450Mediterranean Feast
Experience a curated selection of solia’s most loved flavors. This menu includes our top selling appetizer please choose from the available options, your choice of signature salad and main dishes and is finished with a homemade dessert of your selection. Each course is customizable. Allowing you to create your perfect solia tasting experienceKD 10.760KD 13.450
Breakfast
Zaatar Manaish
Prepared with fresh thyme, Za’atar powder, sumac, & cherry tomatoesKD 2.280KD 2.850Hash brown
Crispy & savory must have for a Great morning!KD 1.200KD 1.500Solia's omelette
Prepared with eggs, spinach, mushroom, sun dried tomatoes, white onions, feta cheese & pine nutsKD 2.760KD 3.450Fluffy Pancakes with Berries
Fresh & fluffy pancakes topped with berries and served with chocolate sauce.KD 2.920KD 3.650PopularShakshuka eggs
Traditional shaksuka eggs prepared with fresh tomatoes, onions, parsley and eggs.KD 2.360KD 2.950Kaymak and Honey
Homemade turkish fresh milk cream served with honey.KD 2.800KD 3.500East cheese plater
Kashkaval, halloumi, feta cheese dry figs & apricotKD 2.360KD 2.950Baked Halloumi With Tomato And Olives
Oven baked halloumi cheese simmered in rich tomato sauce with olives and herbs finished with malted parmesan and served with toasted artisan bread for a warm and savory Mediterranean flavorKD 2.920KD 3.650Falafel fingers
With tahini dipKD 1.200KD 1.500Cheese mana`ish
Prepared with halloumi cheese, kashkaval cheese, black seeds, cherry tomatoes, fresh mint & black olivesKD 2.360KD 2.950Labne spread
Labneh with zaater, olive oil and pita chipsKD 1.480KD 1.850
Salads
Beetroot Salad With Arugula And Feta Cheese
Refreshing combination of sweet beetroot , creamy goat cheese , arugula leaves and crunchy pine nuts.KD 3.160KD 3.950PopularFattoush Greek Salad
Tomatoes, bell peppers, cucumber, celery, feta, olives, crispy sourdough, lemon vinaigretteKD 3.160KD 3.950Warm Vegetable Salad
Blanched asparagus, broccoli, and capsicum.KD 2.360KD 2.950Quinoa And Berry Salad
Quinoa salad, fresh kale, mixed berries, creamy goat cheese, and crunchy almonds, all tossed in a vibrant berry vinaigretteKD 3.960KD 4.950Kale & Quinoa Tabbouleh
Fresh kale and mixed quinoa with mango, cherry tomatoes, pomegranate and toasted almonds, tossed in a honey tahini and lemon olive oil dressing.KD 3.160KD 3.950
Appetizers
Kalamata Olive Dip
Marinated black kalamata olives with garlic, parsley, fresh thyme, olive oil and vinegar balsamic. Served with focaccia bread.KD 1.960KD 2.450Labneh With Honey And Nuts
Labneh spread with honey, nuts, lemon and chili relish.KD 2.800KD 3.500Hummus
A traditional recipe made with fresh chickpeas pure,lemon,olive oil,sweet smoked paprika & pesto sauce.KD 1.560KD 1.950Selection Of Olives
Selection of five special local greek&spanish olivesKD 1.560KD 1.950
Sides
French Fries
French friesKD 1.560KD 1.950
Desserts
San Sebastian Cheese Cake
A slice of a creamy Homemade San Sebastian Cheesecake drizzled with chocolate sauce.KD 3.160KD 3.950Solıa's French Toast
ındulge in a delicious combination of buttery rich French brioche, caramel and an exquisite sauce of cream, sugar, lemon & gorgonzola dolce. Crunchy nuts and fresh berries only make it better.KD 3.080KD 3.850Fluffy Pancakes with Berries
Fresh & Fluffy Pancakes topped with berries and served with chocolate sauce.KD 2.920KD 3.650
Drinks
Solia's mixed fruit juices
Orange, apple and carrotKD 1.720KD 2.150Orange Juice
Orange JuiceKD 1.680KD 2.100Carrot Juice
KD 1.560KD 1.950Beetroot Mocktail
Refreshing combination of sweet beetroot with green apple.KD 1.960KD 2.450Lemonade
KD 1.480KD 1.850Coca-cola light
KD 0.800KD 1.000Acqua panna 0.5l
KD 1.080KD 1.350Solia's mojito 0.5l
Strawberry- Blue berry- Orange- Lime- Sprite-LemonadeKD 1.960KD 2.450Passion Fruit Mojito
Passion fruit-Lime, Mint, and Soda Water.KD 1.960KD 2.450Sangria 0.5lt
apple, orange, lemon, pomegranate, cinnamon & ginger aleKD 1.960KD 2.450Pomegranate Juice
KD 2.360KD 2.950Coca-cola
KD 0.800KD 1.000Fanta
KD 0.800KD 1.000Sprite
KD 0.800KD 1.000San pellegrino 250ml
KD 1.080KD 1.350San pellegrino 0.750ml
KD 1.480KD 1.850Acqua panna 1l
KD 1.560KD 1.950
Solia Special Items
Organic Spanish Olive Oil
KD 2.600KD 3.250
Solia Gathering Dıshes
Dips Box
6 Assorted Dips: Avocado Maltese, Labnah with honey & nuts, Avocado Hummos, Hummos with Pesto, Sultan, Haydari. Served with a selection of breads. (serves 4 - 6).KD 11.160KD 13.950
Bread Selection
Sourdough Bread
KD 1.560KD 1.950Multigrain Sourdough
Multigrain sourdoughKD 2.280KD 2.850PopularGreen Olives With Sourdough Zaatar Bread
KD 2.280KD 2.850Turmeric Sourdough Bread
KD 1.960KD 2.450