Potatoes, Carrots & Roots
Sweet Potato Egypt - 1Kg
KD 0.540Sweet Potatoes USA - 1Kg
KD 3.590Baby Carrot USA - 340g
KD 1.160Carrots Australia - 1Kg
KD 1.090Potato Lebanon - 1Kg
KD 0.590Beetroot Saudi - 1Kg
KD 0.990
Onions, Garlic & Ginger
Ginger India - 500g
KD 1.220Red Onion Egypt - 1Kg
KD 0.490Onion Red India - 1Kg
KD 0.690Brown Onion Spain - 1Kg
KD 1.190Onion Red India - 2.750Kg
KD 1.090Garlic China - 500g
KD 0.720Garlic India - 500g
KD 1.290Ginger China - 500g
KD 1.050White Onion Spain - 1Kg
KD 1.250
Tomatoes & Cucumbers
Cucumber Kuwait - 1Kg
KD 0.390Cucumber Kuwait - 2Kg
KD 0.630Baby Cucumber Kuwait - 500g
KD 1.290Tomato Jordan - 1Kg
KD 0.790Cherry Tomato Kuwaiti - 350g
KD 0.890Tomato Jordan - 2Kg
KD 1.250Tomato Kuwaiti - 1Kg
KD 0.850Tomato Kuwait - 2Kg
KD 1.490
Fresh Herbs
Mint Kuwait - 130g
KD 0.350Coriander Kuwait - 130g
KD 0.350Coriander Kuwait - 100g
KD 0.120Parsley Kuwait - 100g
KD 0.120Mint Kuwait - 100g
KD 0.120Parsley Kuwait - 130g
KD 0.350
Lettuce & Leafy Greens
Lettuce Romaine Jordan - 750g
KD 1.090Rocket Kuwait - 100g
KD 0.120Rocket Kuwait - 130g
KD 0.350Celery USA - 1Kg
KD 3.390Baby Spinach Italy - 120g
KD 1.290Iceberg Lettuce Jordan - 1Kg
KD 1.690
Peppers & Chillies
Mixed Capsicum Jordan - 750g
KD 1.890Green Capsicum Jordan - 500g
KD 0.690Mixed Capsicum Holland - 400g
KD 2.990Green Chili Kuwaiti - 500g
KD 0.690Green Pepper India - 500g
KD 1.190
Avocados
Avocado Hass Mexico - 500g
KD 2.190Avocado Hass Australia - 500g
KD 2.690Avocado Hass Kenya - 1Kg
KD 2.390Avocado Hass Mexico - 1Kg
KD 4.250
Courgettes, Eggplant & Squash
Long Eggplant Saudi - 500g
KD 0.850Eggplant Kuwait - 500g
KD 0.640Zucchini Jordan - 1Kg
KD 1.390Butternut Squash Kuwait - 1.250Kg
KD 1.090
Speciality Vegetables
White Mushrooms Oman - 250g
KD 1.290Sliced White Mushroom Oman - 250g
KD 1.150
Beans, Peas & Corn
Runner Beans Badriya Kuwait - 500g
KD 1.140Green Beans Kuwait - 500g
KD 1.690Baby Corn Holland - 100g
KD 0.990
Broccoli, Cauliflower & Cabbage
Cabbage Saudi - 1Kg
KD 0.890Cauliflower Jordan - 1Kg
KD 1.390Broccoli Spain - 750g
KD 2.390
Other Vegetables
Dill Kuwait - 130g
KD 0.350Dill Kuwait - 100g
KD 0.120