Free delivery
Spend KD 3.000 to get free delivery
Popular with other people
Shish Tawouk
KD 4.750Shish Taouk Platter
KD 5.100Grilled Meat
KD 6.100Mix Grill 4 Person
KD 13.000Boneless Chicken
KD 5.100Chicken Liver
KD 3.900Mix Grill 2 Person
KD 7.600Kebab
KD 5.100Grilled Meat Platter (250g)
KD 7.900Kebab Kheshkhash
KD 5.100
Breakfast Manakeesh
9am-12noon
Manakeesh cheese
Currently sold outKD 2.600Manakeesh thyme
Currently sold outKD 2.150Manakeesh Meat
Currently sold outKD 3.900Manakeesh Cheese with Thyme
Currently sold outKD 2.350Manakeesh Meat with Cheese
Currently sold outKD 3.900Halloum Bil Ajin
Currently sold outKD 3.300
Soups
Lentil Soup
Traditional Lebanese lentil soup served with toasted bread and lemon.KD 2.250Vegetable Soup
Vegetables soup.KD 2.350
Salads
Fatouch
An assortment of lettuce, arugula, purslane, thyme, green onion, mint and parsley, cucumber, tomato and radishes, with vinegar and pomegranate sauce with toasted brown bread and sesame bread.KD 3.100PopularTabouleh
Parsley mix with cracked brown wheat, tomato, mint and onion mixed with grape syrup and lemon oil sauce.KD 3.050PopularBeetroot Salad
Mix leaves with beetroot wedges, topped with soaked walnuts and pomegranate seeds, served with mustard and beetroot sauce.KD 3.400Raheb Salad
Grilled eggplant topped with tomatoes, onions and bell pepper.KD 2.600Hommus Estanbuli
Hommus mixed with chickpeas & garlic topped with olive oil, pine nuts , parsley & paprika.KD 2.800Assorted Pickles
Assorted PicklesKD 2.850Mouhamara
Mouhamara with pomegranate molasses, olive oil and walnuts, garnished with mint leaves.KD 2.900Shrimps Salad
Marinated shrimps with mix of greens with cherry tomato cucumber topped with walnut, onions and pomegranate seedsKD 5.100
Cold Appetizers
Hummus
Highly rated· Boiled chickpeas mixed with sesame paste, olive oil, lemon juice and salt.KD 2.550Lentil Pomegranate
Lentil mix with freekeh served with special sauceKD 2.900PopularMoutabal
Highly rated· Grilled eggplant mix with sesame paste, lemon juice, olive oil and salt, garnished with pomegranate.KD 2.450Grape Leaves
Grapevine leaves stuffed with rice tomato and parsley.KD 2.950Majroucheh
Groats mixed with hot chili paste, olive oil and pomegranate molasses.KD 3.100Shrimps Beiruty
Pan fried shrimps served with a mixture of chili peppers, tomatoes and onions.KD 4.100Hommus Estanbuli
Hommus mixed with chickpeas & garlic topped with olive oil, pine nuts , parsley & paprika.KD 2.800Eggplant with Yogurt
Moutabal mixed with Yogurt , topped with Pomegranate seeds, mint and olive oilKD 2.350Hummus Pesto
Hommus mixed with pesto sauce and walnuts.KD 2.750Moutabal Ajami
Traditional eggplant moutabal garnished with tomato sauce, olive oil and sesame seeds.KD 2.800Moutabal Beetroot
Beetroot mixed with tahini sauce ,served with olive oil, topped with walnuts .KD 2.100Tajen
A mixture of sesame paste, onion, coriander and raisins with fish.KD 3.100Mouhamara
Mouhamara with pomegranate molasses, olive oil and walnuts, garnished with mint leaves.KD 2.900
Hot Appetizers
Fried Kebbeh
Fried kebbeh stuffed with meat, pine and onion.KD 3.400Cheese Rolls
Fried rolls stuffed with cheese minced olives and thyme.KD 3.100Chicken Liver
Fried chicken liver with garlic, lemon oil sauce and spices.KD 3.900Grilled Haloumi
Grilled HaloumiKD 3.500Mixed Puff Pastries 9 Pcs
Cheese rolls, fried kibbeh, sambousek meat.KD 3.400Sultan Ibrahim
Sultan Fish, Tarator Sauce, fired bread, Lemon wedges, white riceKD 6.400Hommus with Meat
Hommus with MeatKD 4.100Fatet shrimps
Shrimps A La Provencale, Garlicky Yogurt With Fried Eggplant And Fried Bread, Paprika And Pine NutKD 6.100Soujouk
Chili sausages with onion, olive oil and tomato sauce.KD 4.100French Fries
French fries potatoes.KD 2.100Breaded Shrimps
Fried shrimps tartar sauce (mayonnaise, capres, parsley, pickles, onion).KD 5.100Sambousek 8 Pcs
Fried sanbousek stuffed with meat, pine and onion.KD 3.100Chili Potatoes
Fried potato cubes with coriander, chili and garlic.KD 2.400Foul
Boiled fava beans with chickpeas and lemon garlic dressing.KD 2.100Balila
Boiled chickpeas with cumin and lemon garlic dressing ,pine nuts on top.KD 1.900Makanek
Fried sausages with lemon oil dressing.KD 4.100Maajoua
Grilled kebab stuffed with cheese, sweet bell peppers, pistachios and mushrooms.KD 5.000Shrimps À La Provençale
Fried shrimps with coriander and garlic lemon sauce.KD 5.100Bizri
Fried bizri topped with lemon zest served with lemon wedge and tarator sauceKD 3.950Seabass
Fresh Seabass served with tangy tarator sauce and zesty lemon wedges Accompanied by flavorful provencale sauce white rice and a refreshing side saladKD 18.100Ras Asfour Basil
Ras Asfour BasilKD 4.700Ras Asfour Special Sauce
Ras Asfour Special SauceKD 4.400Vermicelli Rice
Vermicelli RiceKD 1.700
Barbecue
Shish Tawouk
Grilled chicken taouk served grilled tomato and green chili with toasted bread and garlic sauce.KD 4.750Grilled Meat
Grilled baby veal meat served with grilled tomato, chili and onion with chili.KD 6.100Shish Taouk Platter
Chicken taouk served with grilled tomato and green chili with chili bread and garlicKD 5.100PopularMix Grill 4 Person
2x shish tawouk, 2 meat, 4 kebab, served with chili potatoes, grilled tomatoes, chili peppers and onions.KD 13.000Boneless Chicken
Highly rated· Grilled boneless chicken served with garlic and chilli garlic sauce.KD 5.100Kebab
4 grilled kabab served with chili bread and grilled onion, green chili and tomato.KD 5.100Mix Grill 2 Person
1 shish tawouk, 1 meat, 2 kebab, served with chili potatoes, grilled tomatoes, chili peppers and onions.KD 7.600Kebab Kheshkhash
Kebab KheshkhashKD 5.100Grilled Meat Platter (250g)
Grilled Meat Platter (250g)KD 7.900Grilled Meat Platter
Grilled baby veal meat served with grilled tomato, chili and onion with chili bread (bewazze)KD 7.900Kebab Eggplant
Kebab EggplantKD 5.100Kebab platter
Four grilled baby veal kebabs served with chili bread and grilled onions, fresh green chilies and ripe tomatoesKD 7.100
Sweets
Festkeyeh
Kunafa cheese dough topped with pistachios and Strawberry sauce, With Ismailiyah dough as garnishKD 4.100Kunafa
Kunafa cheese dough topped with sugar syrup.KD 3.100
Beverages
Diet 7up
KD 1.500Still Water Large
Large Mineral WaterKD 1.850Still Water Small
KD 1.100Small sparkling Water
KD 1.400Sparkling Water Large
KD 2.600Pepsi
KD 1.500Diet Pepsi
KD 1.5007up
KD 1.500Mirinda
KD 1.500
Daily Dishes
Main Dish
Kebbeh Bil Laban
Currently sold outKD 5.900Shish Barak
Currently sold outKD 5.900Grilled Chicken with potatoes
Currently sold outKD 5.400