Skip to:ContentFooter
Deliveroo

Project Healthy Bowls - Shaab Al-bahri

Acai·Healthy·Bowls
4.3 Very good(45)

30% off selected items

Get 30% off selected items – T&Cs apply

  • Apple with Cinnamon Oats

    Oats topped with cinnamon glazed apple pieces
    KD 1.715KD 2.450
    30% off
  • Caesar Chicken Wrap

    Romaine lettuce, grilled chicken, Parmesan cheese, croutons, topped with Caesar dressing
    KD 2.065KD 2.950
    30% off
  • Caesar Salad Bowl

    Romaine lettuce, crunchy croutons, parmesan cheese, served with Caesar dressing.
    KD 7.000KD 10.000
    30% off
  • Chicken Quesadilla

    Flour tortilla filled with cheese, grilled chicken and grilled onions served with sour cream
    KD 2.555KD 3.650
    30% off
  • Chipotle Chicken Salad Bowl

    Grilled chicken, mixed lettuce leaves, crispy tortilla strips, Parmesan cheese, tomatoes, onions, avocado, green apple, served with spicy chipotle dressing
    KD 10.500KD 15.000
    30% off
  • Cilantro Lime Rice

    Cilantro lime rice
    KD 1.225KD 1.750
    30% off
  • Create Your Own Breakfast Wrap

    Choose Your Favorite Ingredients
    KD 1.855KD 2.650
    30% off
  • Create Your Own Wrap

    Choose Your Favorite Ingredients
    KD 1.925KD 2.750
    30% off
  • Egg Wrap

    Eggs, cheddar cheese, parsley, topped with hollandaise sauce
    KD 1.575KD 2.250
    30% off
  • Grilled Chicken Cheese Wrap

    Iceburg lettuce, grilled chicken, tomatoes, cheddar cheese, topped with Caesar dressing
    KD 1.925KD 2.750
    30% off
  • Minty Pomegranate Salad Bowl

    Kale, parsley, cilantro, mint, pomegranate, quinoa, served with vinaigrette dressing
    KD 7.000KD 10.000
    30% off
  • New Falafel Wrap

    Falafel, tabbouleh, topped with tahini dressing.
    KD 1.575KD 2.250
    30% off

Popular with other people

  • Create Your Own Healthy Bowl

    KD 3.750
  • Chips & Dip

    KD 2.450
  • Mexican High Protein Bowl

    KD 4.250

Gathering Salad Bowls

  • Chicken Caesar Salad Bowl

    Romaine lettuce, grilled chicken, crunchy croutons, parmesan cheese, served with Caesar dressing
    KD 15.000
  • Chipotle Chicken Salad Bowl

    Grilled chicken, mixed lettuce leaves, crispy tortilla strips, Parmesan cheese, tomatoes, onions, avocado, green apple, served with spicy chipotle dressing
    KD 10.500KD 15.00030% off
  • Caesar Salad Bowl

    Romaine lettuce, crunchy croutons, parmesan cheese, served with Caesar dressing.
    KD 7.000KD 10.00030% off
  • Minty Pomegranate Salad Bowl

    Kale, parsley, cilantro, mint, pomegranate, quinoa, served with vinaigrette dressing
    KD 7.000KD 10.00030% off
  • Orange Quinoa Salad Bowl

    Mixed lettuce leaves topped with quinoa, black beans, pomegranate, corn, feta cheese and chopped oranges with our avocado-lemon dressing
    KD 12.500
  • Strawberry Pine Salad Bowl

    Mixed lettuce leaves and rocca topped with strawberry slices, feta cheese and pine nuts with our balsamic-honey dressing
    KD 12.500

Breakfast Wraps

  • New Falafel Wrap

    Falafel, tabbouleh, topped with tahini dressing.
    KD 1.575KD 2.25030% off
  • Egg Wrap

    Eggs, cheddar cheese, parsley, topped with hollandaise sauce
    KD 1.575KD 2.25030% off
  • Falafel Wrap

    Falafel, rocca, carrots, cucumber, beetroot, topped with tahini dressing
    KD 2.250
  • Smoked Turkey Egg Wrap

    Eggs, smoked turkey, cheddar cheese, rocca, guacamole, parsley, topped with honey mustard sauce
    KD 2.450
  • Create Your Own Breakfast Wrap

    Choose Your Favorite Ingredients
    KD 1.855KD 2.65030% off

Healthy Bowls

  • Create Your Own Healthy Bowl

    Choose Your Favorite Ingredients
    KD 3.750
    Popular
  • Mexican High Protein Bowl

    Mexican rice, double grilled chicken strips, black beans, corn, iceburg lettuce, pico de gallo, topped with sour cream
    KD 4.250
  • Vegetarian Corn Bowl

    Mixed capsicums, chili beans, lettuce, corn, pico de gallo, topped with sour cream
    KD 3.250
  • Chimichurri Keto Bowl

    Caulfliower rice, grilled beef strips, spring onions, topped with chimichurri dressing
    KD 3.950
  • Vegan Guacamole Bowl

    Mixed capsicums, chili beans, lettuce, corn, pico de gallo, topped with guacamole
    KD 3.250

Salads

  • Caesar Salad

    Romaine lettuce, Parmesan cheese, croutons, served with Caesar dressing
    KD 2.950
  • Chicken Caesar Salad

    Romaine lettuce, grilled chicken strips, croutons, Parmesan cheese, served with Caesar dressing
    KD 3.250
  • Chili Halloum Salad

    Baby spinach, rocca, cherry tomatoes, grilled halloum, served with chili lemon dressing
    KD 3.250
  • Strawberry Pine Salad

    Mixed lettuce, rocca, strawberry, feta cheese, pine nuts, served with honey balsamic dressing
    KD 3.250
  • Chicken Chipotle Salad

    Grilled chicken, mixed lettuce leaves, crispy tortilla strips, Parmesan cheese, tomatoes, onions, avocado, green apple, served with spicy chipotle dressing
    KD 3.450
  • Crispy Falafel Salad

    Mixed lettuce, crispy falafel, cherry tomatoes, carrots, beetroot, cucumber, served with tahini dressing
    KD 2.950
  • Orange Qunioa Salad

    Mixed lettuce, quinoa, oranges, black beans, pomegranate, corn, feta cheese, served with avocado lemon dressing
    KD 3.250
  • Minty Pomegranate Salad

    Kale, parsley, cilantro, mint, pomegranate, quinoa, served with vinaigrette dressing
    KD 2.950
  • Kalamata Salad

    Iceberg lettuce, kalamata olives, tomatoes, cucumbers, feta cheese, oregano, served with lemon olive dressing
    KD 2.950
  • Create Your Own Salad

    Choose Your Favorite Ingredients
    KD 3.950

Wraps

  • Caesar Chicken Wrap

    Romaine lettuce, grilled chicken, Parmesan cheese, croutons, topped with Caesar dressing
    KD 2.065KD 2.95030% off
  • Grilled Chicken Cheese Wrap

    Iceburg lettuce, grilled chicken, tomatoes, cheddar cheese, topped with Caesar dressing
    KD 1.925KD 2.75030% off
  • Roasted Chickpea Wrap

    Iceberg lettuce, roasted chickpeas, tomatoes, topped with tzatziki dressing
    KD 2.450
  • Halloum Chili Wrap

    Baby spinach, grilled halloum, rocca, cherry tomatoes, topped with red chili dressing
    KD 2.450
  • Chicken Chipotle Wrap

    Iceberg lettuce, grilled chicken, avocado, pico de gallo, Parmesan cheese, topped with chipotle sauce
    KD 2.750
  • Sweet Potato & Pumpkin Wrap

    Roasted pumpkin, sweet potato, white cabbage, avocado, feta cheese, topped with pesto sauce
    KD 2.450
  • Spicy Chicken Wrap

    Iceburg lettuce, grilled chicken, sweet potato, cheddar cheese, sliced jalapenos, topped with tahini dressing
    KD 2.750
  • Create Your Own Wrap

    Choose Your Favorite Ingredients
    KD 1.925KD 2.75030% off

Appetizers & Sides

  • Chips & Dip

    Corn tortilla chips served with your choice of dip
    KD 2.450
  • Rosemary Fries

    Fries topped with rosemary
    KD 1.450
  • Chicken Quesadilla

    Flour tortilla filled with cheese, grilled chicken and grilled onions served with sour cream
    KD 2.555KD 3.65030% off
  • Edamame

    Your choice of edamame (original, garlic, spicy) served with spicy mayo
    KD 1.950
  • Sweet Potato Fries

    Sweet potato fries
    KD 2.150
  • Cilantro Lime Rice

    Cilantro lime rice
    KD 1.225KD 1.75030% off
  • Fries

    Fries
    KD 1.350
  • White Rice 

    White rice
    KD 1.500
  • Cauliflower rice

    Cauliflower rice
    KD 2.000
  • Mexican Rice

    Mexican rice
    KD 1.750

Oats

  • Apple with Cinnamon Oats

    Oats topped with cinnamon glazed apple pieces
    KD 1.715KD 2.45030% off
  • Peanut Butter with Banana Oats

    Oats topped with smooth peanut butter and sliced bananas
    KD 2.450
  • Create Your Own Oats

    Choose Your Favorite Ingredients
    KD 2.750

Organic Acai

  • Mixed Berry Acai Bowl

    Organic Açaí, blueberries, strawberries, topped with granola and raisins
    KD 3.500
  • Dates Acai Bowl

    Organic Açaí, dates, coconut flakes, honey, raisins topped with granola
    KD 3.500
  • Strawberry Acai Bowl

    Organic Açaí, strawberries, bananas, raisins topped with granola
    KD 3.500
  • Peanut Butter Acai Bowl

    Organic Açaí, peanut butter, bananas, raisins topped with granola
    KD 3.500
  • Create Your Own Acai Bowl

    Choose Your Favorite Ingredients
    KD 4.950

Fresh Cuts

  • Fresh Green Apple Cuts

    Fresh Green Apple Cuts
    KD 1.350
  • Fresh Orange Cuts

    Fresh Orange Cuts
    KD 1.350
  • Fresh Mixed Fruit Cuts

    Fresh Mixed Fruit Cuts
    KD 1.500

Dessert

Dessert

  • Cheesecake By Tule

    Cheesecake infused with vanilla, on a base of buttery biscuits, with your choice of zesty raspberry, salted caramel or pistachio sauce.
    KD 3.250

Dressings

  • Hollandaise Sauce

    Hollandaise Sauce
    KD 0.350
  • Pesto Sauce

    Pesto Sauce
    KD 0.500
  • Honey Mustard Sauce

    Honey Mustard Sauce
    KD 0.350
  • Garlic Mayo Sauce

    Garlic Mayo Sauce
    KD 0.350
  • Balsamic Ginger Dressing

    Balsamic Ginger Dressing
    KD 0.350
  • Chipotle Dressing

    Chipotle Dressing
    KD 0.350
  • Olive Oil

    Olive Oil
    KD 0.350
  • Avocado Lemon Dressing

    Avocado Lemon Dressing
    KD 0.350
  • Balsamic Honey Dressing

    Balsamic Honey Dressing
    KD 0.350
  • Chimichurri Dressing

    Chimichurri Dressing
    KD 0.350
  • Tahina Dressing

    Tahina Dressing
    KD 0.350
  • Caesar Dressing

    Caesar Dressing
    KD 0.350
  • Sour Cream

    Sour Cream
    KD 0.350
  • Syrup

    Syrup
    KD 0.350
  • Honey

    Honey
    KD 0.350
  • Guacamole

    Guacamole
    KD 0.500
  • Mexican Salsa

    Mexican Salsa
    KD 0.350
  • Pico de gallo

    Pico de gallo
    KD 0.350

Fresh Juice

  • Fresh Orange Juice

    Fresh Orange Juice
    KD 1.750
  • Fresh Lemon Juice

    Fresh Lemon Juice
    KD 1.500
  • Fresh Lemon Mint Juice

    Fresh Lemon Mint Juice
    KD 1.500

Drinks

  • Still Water

    Still Water
    KD 0.650
  • Coca Cola

    Coca Cola
    KD 0.650
  • Cola Light

    Cola Light
    KD 0.650
  • Coke Zero

    Coke Zero
    KD 0.650
  • Sprite

    Sprite
    KD 0.650
  • Fanta Orange

    Fanta Orange
    KD 0.650
  • Fanta Strawberry

    Fanta Strawberry
    KD 0.650
  • Jarritos

    Jarritos
    KD 1.500

Your basket is empty

Download Deliveroo in the App StoreDownload Deliveroo in the App Store

Products and services

  • Deliveroo Plus

  • Deliveroo for Work

Browse

  • All cuisines

  • All deals and offers

Work with us

  • Restaurant

  • Careers

Company

  • About us

  • Newsroom

  • Investors

  • Deliveroo Design

  • Deliveroo Engineering

  • FAQs

  • Contact

  • Terms and conditions

  • Privacy

  • Public Authority Requests

© 2026 Deliveroo