Delivered by OH G! Ice Cream أوه جي ايس كريم - Salmiya
This means you won’t be able to follow your order or get live updates
About OH G! Ice Cream أوه جي ايس كريم - Salmiya
Your one stop shop for everything ICE CREAM! Dairy and Vegan options hand made daily from the best quality fresh ingredients, and we are proudly eco friendly!
Month Special
Special for the month
Arabesque Mix
A mix of Rose, pistachio, sahlabia, and Kulfi ice creams in a clay pot (10 scoops). Gluten FreeKD 14.000Famous Drinks Sorbets (Vegan)
10 scoops mix of the following sorbets (no added sugars)Baythan (Almond drink) sorbetQamar Al Din (apricot drink) sorbetJellab (grape drink) sorbetLemonaid sorbetKD 14.000Sahlabia Scoop Bowl
A gathering clay bowl of 10 Scoops of Sugar Free Sahlabia ice cream with pistachio and dried rosesKD 14.000Tahana Box
Chose either a full box of:Tea and Milk Ice cream in Istikanas (tea glasses) layered with baqsam crust and cardamom caramelArabic Coffee ice cream in glass finjans (coffee glasses) layered with date tamriaA mix of both flavors in one box (6 tea and milk, 6 arabic coffee)KD 14.000Janarek Sorbet
A seasonal tangy sorbet made out of Janarek fruit (green plum), to be eaten with a pinch of salt!KD 3.950
TREATS
Desserts
Malibu
2 Layer fruity popsicle, Strawberry sorbet on the outside with and Alphonso Mango sorbet Center (V) (GF)KD 1.500Birthday Pop
Birthday cake ice cream popsicle with rainbow sprinkles outside and chocolate fudge insideKD 1.500Kubbar
Alphonso mango popsicle with a madagascar vanilla centerKD 1.500Ice Cream Cookie Sandwiches
2 Pieces - Vanilla ice cream made with whole Madagascar vanilla beans layered between chocolate chip cookiesKD 1.500Bounty Pop
3 layer popsicle with coconut ice cream, chocolate fudgesicle inside, and a chocolate shell outer coating (GF)KD 1.500Garoh
Pomegranate popsicle with a Madagascar vanilla centerKD 1.500
Top selling
Best Sellers
Kubbar
Alphonso mango popsicle with a madagascar vanilla centerKD 1.500Ice Cream Cookie Sandwiches
2 Pieces - Vanilla ice cream made with whole Madagascar vanilla beans layered between chocolate chip cookiesKD 1.500Bounty Pop
3 layer popsicle with coconut ice cream, chocolate fudgesicle inside, and a chocolate shell outer coating (GF)KD 1.500Garoh
Pomegranate popsicle with a Madagascar vanilla centerKD 1.500
Ice Cream Cakes
our homemade ice cream cakes
Kubbar Mango Cake
Vanilla sponge topped with layers of vanilla ice cream, alphonso mango sorbet, and alphonso mango mousse ice cream. A mango lovers dream. good for 8-10 peopleKD 18.000Frozen Hot Chocolate Cake
layers of chocolate sponge cake, chocolate fudge sauce, and hot chocolate ice cream, topped with torched homemade marshmallow fluff. good for 10+ peopleKD 18.000Birthday Cake
Birthday Cake Ice Cream Cake - for custom message please write message in order notesKD 18.000Slice - Kubbar Mango Cake
One slice of our refreshing Kubbar Mango CakeKD 2.950Slice - Frozen Hot Chocolate Cake
One slice of our Frozen Hot Chocolate CakeKD 2.950Emotional Damage Cake
Layers of white chocolate ice cream, fresh raspberry sauce, and chocolate sponge cake and topped with chocolate fudge create the ultimate cake sure to cause emotional damage.KD 21.0006Karak Cake
Karak ice cream layers with Baqsam Crust and Cardamon Caramel, on a bottom layer of Qurs Oqaili (cardamon saffron cake)KD 16.000Salty Brownie Cake
The fan favorite Salted Caramel Brownie ice cream reimagined as a cake, oh and we added pretzels for an extra crunch. you're gonna love this.KD 18.000Banoffee Alaska
layers of banana ice cream, home made salted caramel, chocolate and home made vanilla biscuit covered with torched meringue fluffKD 18.000
Gathering Pack
Gathering Pack
Gathering Box Bag
Self-cooling bag with 6 individual boxes inside. Choose 6 from all the available flavors.KD 12.950Gathering Popsicle Bag
12 popsicles of your choice insulated in a thermal OH G. Bag, can stay cold for 4+ hoursKD 16.000Gathering Pints Bag
4 pints of any flavor you choose in a thermal bag that keep cold for 4+ hours, additional serving cups and spoons included.KD 17.500Kids Gathering Bag
A self cooling bag with 12 scoops of Kids best selling flavors.2 Birthday Cake2 Mango Mousse2 Strawberry Swirl2 Cookies and Cream2 Fluff Crispies2 chocolate fudgeKD 12.950Adults Gathering Bag
A thermal bag filled with 12 scoops of Adult Best Sellers: 2 honeycomb2 salted caramel brownie2 Tiramisu2 chocolate fudge swirl2 fluff crispies2 peanut butter cupKD 12.950Custom Gathering Bag
12 small scoops of any flavor you choose.KD 12.950
Our Famous Hot Chocolate
Bottled Hot Chocolate Sea Salt - Heat at Home
Our famous hot chocolate delivered cold in a glass bottle. heat and enjoy on your own time. keeps refrigerated up to 3 days. Heat on stove or in the microwave.KD 0.000Affogato Kit
1 liter hot chocolate, a pint of ice cream, an ice cream scoop and a few cups for you to enjoy with your loved ones.KD 15.000Hot Chocolate Sea Salt
Our famous Hot Chocolate Sea Salt now in new packaging, comes to you with 8 cups in a thermal bag. to be served as small shots. (1 Liter, 8 servings)KD 8.950Vegan Salted Hot Chocolate - Gathering
Same Hot Chocolate, new packaging. We use oat milk as a base for this vegan hot chocolate with a sprinkle of a little sea salt to make it extra YUM. (1 Liter, 8+ servings)KD 9.500
Scooped Up!
Freshly scooped ice cream to order
Triple Scoop (12oz)
Three (4oz) scoops of your choosingKD 3.000PopularDouble Scoop
Two Scoops (4oz each) of any of the below flavors.KD 2.500PopularSix Scoop Ice Cream Box
Six Scoops (4oz each) of any of the below flavors.KD 6.500
Dairy Ice Cream
Dairy Ice Cream
Chocolate Peanut Butter Swirl
decadent chocolate ice cream swirled with chewy chunks of crunchy peanut butter (GF)KD 3.950Banana Pudding
Fresh bananas in vanilla pudding ice cream with fresh baked vanilla cookiesKD 3.950Birthday Cake
Birthday cake ice cream with rainbow sprinklesKD 3.950Chocolate Fudge Swirl
Malted milk chocolate ice cream, fudge swirl (GF)KD 3.950Chocolate Sea Salt
Decadent dark chocolate ice cream with a pinch of sea salt (GF)KD 4.250PopularClassic Vanilla
Vanilla Ice cream made with the highest quality vanilla beans on earth, no additives (GF)KD 4.250Creamy Coconut
Fresh coconuts mixed into this intensely coco nutty ice cream. (GF)KD 3.950Honeycomb
Pieces of crunchy honeycomb caramel mixed into our super creamy ice cream base (GF)KD 3.950Salted Caramel Brownie
Salted caramel ice cream, caramel swirl, chocolate brownie piecesKD 4.250Tiramisu
We teamed up with Nom Nom to bring you this tiramisu ice cream, you won't be able to stop.KD 4.250Cookies and Cream
Cookies and cream but way better.KD 3.950PopularCornflakes Crunch
Creamy milk-based ice cream blended with crispy cornflakes crunch, offering a perfect balance of smooth texture and light, crunchy bites.KD 3.950Mango Mousse Ice Cream
Fresh Alphonso mango blended with our creamy dairy base, a match made in heaven.KD 3.950Sahlabiya Ice Cream
A smooth mastica and sahlab ice creamKD 3.950Ooey Gooey Butter Cake
Freshly baked moist butter cake mixed with a sweet cream ice creamKD 4.250Matcha Berry
Premium Matcha ice cream, swirled with fresh strawberry ice cream. A combination not to be missed.KD 4.250Peanut Butter Cup
Dreamy Peanut Butter ice cream with pieces of Reese's PB cups mixed in, DEVINE.KD 4.250Luban Omani
Omani luban ice cream made with the best quality freshly ground luban and a hint of orange blossom water.KD 4.250Sahlabia Ice Cream
Our famous sahlabia ice cream is made with mastica and orange blossim water, with freshly roasted pistachio bitsKD 3.950Fruity pebble crunch
Fruity pebble ice cream with chunks of home made chewy cereal bitesKD 4.250Butterbeer Ice Cream
Brown butter ice cream swirled with salted butterscotch sauceKD 4.250
Guilt Free
Vegan, Gluten Free
Fond and Filthy
Chocolate cream with Fond vegan brownies and caramel (V, GF)KD 4.250Peanut Butter Crunch
Peanut butter ice cream (V)KD 4.250Vanilla Cookie Dough
Freshly made cookie dough mixed with our vegan vanilla ice cream (V, GF)KD 4.250Chocolate Chip
Chocolate ice cream with crunchy cacao nibs (Vegan, Gluten Free)KD 4.250Mango Limeade Sorbet
a blend of mangos and freshly squeezed lime juice. (GF, Vegan)KD 3.950Strawberry Mint Lemonade Sorbet
a blend of strawberries and freshly squeezed lemons with finely chopped mint. (GF, Vegan)KD 3.950Sneaky Bites (Vegan)
Vegan homemade snickers bites, vegan peanut butter ice cream with vegan caramel and peanuts dipped in dark chocolate topped with sea salt, sweetened with stevia, gluten freeKD 7.950Vegan Cookie Sandwiches Oh Fudge X Oh G!
3 mini vegan cookie sandwiches, oh fudge x oh g.Have brought you a delicious vegan treat, oh fudge vegan chocolate chip cookies stuffed with oh g's vegan vanilla ice crea,KD 2.250VeganMalibu
2 Layer fruity popsicle, Strawberry sorbet on the outside with and Alphonso Mango sorbet Center (V) (GF)KD 1.500Mojito Tropicano (Sugar Free)
A delicious blend of passionfruit and mango with a refreshing hit of mint, sweetened with honey.KD 1.500Tripsicle
3 layer popsicle with kiwi, strawberry, and mango sorbets. (V,GF)KD 1.500
Bohmbs and Bites
Pumps and Bites
Raffael-oh!
Coconut ice cream, white chocolate almond shell, coconut crunchy flakesKD 4.250Ferrer-oh!
Vanilla ice cream, chocolate shell with roasted hazelnutsKD 4.250Raspberry Bliss
Milk chocolate covered fresh raspberry sorbet, pure bliss.KD 4.250Love Elixir
20 pieces in a box of a decadent mix of both white and dark chocolate ice cream truffles with a fresh raspberry sauce center.KD 7.950Pretzel Bites
15 pcs of mini pretzel peanut butter ice cream sandwiches dipped in milk chocolateKD 7.500Caramel Brownie Bites
20 bites salted caramel brownie ice cream with oozing caramel inside dipped in milk chocolateKD 7.500
MILKSHAKES!
The most decadent milkshakes made with out premium dairy or vegan ice creams!
Premium Milkshake
16oz size- our dairy milkshakes are made with whole fresh milk and our vegan milkshakes are made with oat milk.KD 2.950
OH G! x DOH
Doh G! Crush
Donut ice cream, kinder swirl, biscuit crumbleKD 1.500Doh G! Mess
A delicious donut flavored ice cream with chewy pistachio chunks topped with a crackable white chocolate shell.KD 1.500
Extra
Salted Caramel Sauce
Salted caramel sauceKD 0.350Chocolate Fudge Sauce
Chocolate fudge sauceKD 0.350Honeycomb
HoneycombKD 0.350Sprinkles
SprinklesKD 0.350Thermal Bag
A large empty thermal bag that keeps your ice cream cold for over 4 hours, if you buy this item we will pack your order in itKD 1.000
SANDOS!
freshly made to order sandwiches on artisanal breads
Italian Chop
Chopped turkey, turkey pepperoni, lettuce, tomato, onion, cornichons - on a toasted fresh mini baguette with a side of chips and picklesKD 3.950Tuna Sandwich
Our bright and light homemade tuna mix on rye sourdough bread, with lettuce and a side of chips, and picklesKD 3.950Burrata Sandwich
Fresh and soft Italian Stracciatella burrata, with slices of fresh tomato salt, pepper and olive oil on a crunchy spelt focaccia with a side of chipsKD 4.250
Summer Essentials
نقوات الصيف
Kids Cooler
A Cooler Bag filled with 14 Popsicles perfect for all kids tastes!2 Birthday Pops2 Mango Pops (sugar free)2 Kubbar Pops (mango &vanilla)2 Watermelon Pops (sugar free)2 Malibu Pops (strawberry & mango sugar free)2 Tripsicle (3 layers mango strawberry kiwi sugar free)2 Choco Banana (chocolate & banana)Cooler bag comes with dry ice and can stay cold up to 3 hoursKD 15.000Sugar Free Cooler
A Cooler Bag filled with 14 sugar free popsicles (sweetened with stevia)2 Lime Pops2 Mango Pops 2 Mango Coco (mango with coconut center)2 Watermelon Pops2 Malibu (strawberry with mango center)2 Tripsicle (3 layers mango strawberry kiwi)2 Mojito Pops (passion fruit mango and mint)Cooler bag comes with dry ice in it and stays cool for up to 3 hoursKD 15.000Best Sellers Cooler
A Cooler Bag filled with 14 of our best selling popsicles 2 Bounty Pops (coconut & chocolate)2 Garoh Pops (pomegranate with vanilla center)2 Mango Coco (mango with coconut center)2 Kubbar (mango with vanilla center)2 Malibu (strawberry with mango center)2 Tripsicle (3 layers fruit pop)2 Birthday Cake PopsCooler bag comes with dry ice in it and stays cool for up to 3 hoursKD 15.000
Collaborations
48 East strong coffee ice cream
Coffee N' Cream
48 East strong coffee ice creamKD 4.250Fajer Eats: Strawberry Charlotte
Our newest collab with FajereatsFresh strawberry sauce swirled into vanilla ice cream with chunks of charlotte moist home made cake.One size only: PINT (large cup around 6 scoops inside)KD 3.950Mango Sticky Rice Pint
PINT SIZE ONLY (16oz)sticky rice in coconut milk ice cream, swirled with mango sorbetKD 3.950Popular
New Release
Special for the month
Pumpkin Pie Cookie Butter
Pumpkin pie ice cream with swirls of lotus caramel cookie butter!KD 3.950