
About Cafe Random كافيه راندوم
Enjoy specialty coffee, matcha, pastries, and café favorites from Cafe Random, delivered straight to your door with Deliveroo.20% off entire menu
For orders over KD 4.000. T&Cs apply. New customers onlyFree delivery
Spend KD 3.000 to get free delivery
Popular with other people
V-60 Apricot
KD 2.900Chocolate Fudge Cake
KD 2.500V-60 Ethiopia
KD 2.250Halloumi Sourdough
KD 2.250Chicken Caesar Wrap
KD 2.250San Sebastian Cheesecake
KD 2.500Iced RNDM Cloud
KD 2.250Iced White Mocha
KD 2.250Turkey Cheese Sourdough
KD 2.500V-60 Yemen
KD 2.900
Hot Coffee
.
Spanish Latte (Hot)
Espresso and milk sweetened with condensed milk.KD 2.000Honey Cinnamon Latte (Hot)
Latte with honey and a warm hint of cinnamon.KD 2.200Cafe Latte (Hot)
Smooth espresso with plenty of steamed milk.KD 1.800Piccolo
A small, milky espresso like a mini flat white.KD 1.600Flat White
Rich espresso under velvety steamed milk.KD 1.700Vegan Decaff Latte (Hot)
Decaf espresso with your choice of plant milk.KD 2.350Double Espresso
A bold, concentrated shot of pure coffee.KD 1.350Americano (Hot)
Espresso lengthened with water for a smooth, mellow cup.KD 1.500Cortado
Equal parts espresso and warm milk - balanced and smooth.KD 1.600Cappuccino
Espresso, steamed milk and a thick cap of foam.KD 1.700Dark Mocha (Hot)
Espresso and chocolate with steamed milk.KD 2.250White Mocha (Hot)
Espresso and chocolate with steamed milk.KD 2.250Caramel Macchiato (Hot)
Vanilla milk, espresso and a caramel drizzle.KD 2.000Sea Salt Caramello Latte (Hot)
Caramel latte with a hint of sea salt.KD 2.200Vanilla Latte (Hot)
Rich espresso, velvety steamed milk, and warm vanilla sweetness served hot.KD 2.000
Iced Coffee
.
Iced Spanish Latte
Espresso and milk sweetened with condensed milk.KD 2.000Iced Caramel Macchiato
Vanilla milk, espresso and a caramel drizzle.KD 2.000Iced RNDM Cloud
Espresso crowned with a cloud of airy foam.KD 2.250Iced White Mocha
Espresso and chocolate with steamed milk.KD 2.250Espresso Martini
Espresso shaken over ice until silky and frothy.KD 1.600Iced Americano
Espresso lengthened with water for a smooth, mellow cup.KD 1.500Iced Dark Mocha
Espresso and chocolate with steamed milk.KD 2.250Iced Cafe Latte
Smooth espresso with plenty of steamed milk.KD 1.800Iced Honey Cinnamon Latte
Latte with honey and a warm hint of cinnamon.KD 2.200Iced Sea Salt Caramello Latte
Caramel latte with a hint of sea salt.KD 2.200Iced Vegan Decaff Latte
Decaf espresso with your choice of plant milk.KD 2.350RNDM Ice Shaken
Our signature espresso shaken over ice.KD 2.250Iced Vanilla Latte
Rich espresso, velvety steamed milk, and vanilla sweetness served Iced.KD 2.000Espresso White Mocha
In-house white chocolate sauce and vanilla extract, shaken with our signature blend espresso.KD 1.900
Filter Coffee
.
Cold Brew
Slow-steeped cold for a smooth, mellow cup.KD 2.000Chemex
Pour-over brewed for a crisp, clean cup.KD 2.250Siphon
Vacuum-brewed for a delicate, tea-like body.KD 2.250
V-60
.
V-60 Apricot
Hand-poured filter coffee - bright and clean.KD 2.900V-60 Ethiopia
Hand-poured filter coffee - bright and clean.KD 2.250V-60 Yemen
Hand-poured filter coffee - bright and clean.KD 2.900V-60 Colombia
Hand-poured filter coffee - bright and clean.KD 2.250V-60 Uganda
Hand-poured filter coffee - bright and clean.KD 2.250V-60 Decaff
Hand-poured filter coffee - bright and clean.KD 2.900
Matcha
.
Coconut Matcha Latte
Matcha latte with a tropical coconut twist.KD 2.250Vanilla Matcha Latte
Premium matcha blended with smooth milk and sweet vanilla syrup for a rich, vibrant, and perfectly balanced treat.KD 2.250Pure Matcha Latte
Earthy green matcha whisked with milk.KD 2.000Honey Cinnamon Matcha
Matcha with honey and a hint of cinnamon.KD 2.250Iced Strawberry Matcha
Green matcha layered over sweet strawberry.KD 2.250Spanish Matcha Latte
Matcha sweetened with condensed milk.KD 2.250
Hot Drinks
.
Cacao Hazelnut (Hot)
Cacao with roasted hazelnut.KD 2.250Hot Chocolate
Rich, velvety chocolate - hot or iced.KD 2.250
Iced Non-Coffee Drinks
.
Mango Passion Fruit Ice Tea
Chilled infusions with real fruit.KD 1.900Cacao Hazelnut Ice Blended
Blended iced cacao with roasted hazelnut.KD 2.250Cherry Cooler Ice Tea
Chilled infusions with real fruit.KD 1.900Chai Latte (Iced)
Spiced tea blended with steamed milk.KD 1.800Berry Ruby Ice Tea
Chilled infusions with real fruit.KD 1.900Iced Chocolate
Rich, velvety chocolate - hot or iced.KD 2.250Classic Mojito
Zesty lime and mint over crushed ice.KD 2.000Mixed Berries Mojito
Lime and mint with a splash of mixed berries.KD 2.250Classic Lemonade
Freshly made - tart and refreshing.KD 1.500Blue Lemonade
Classic lemonade with a blue citrus twist.KD 1.750
Croissants & Sandwiches
.
Turkey Cheese Sourdough
Oven-roasted turkey, melted sharp cheese, and creamy mayo sandwiched between crispy, golden-toasted sourdough. Classic comfort in every bite.KD 2.500Cheese Croissant
Buttery croissant filled with melted cheese.KD 1.500Four Cheese Toast
Golden toast with a melted blend of four cheeses.KD 1.500Halloumi Sourdough
Grilled halloumi in toasted sourdough.KD 2.250Chicken Caesar Wrap
Grilled chicken and Caesar dressing rolled in a soft wrap.KD 2.250Scrambled Egg Sourdough
Eggs, cooking cream, Emmental cheese, cream cheese, butter, yeast and flour.KD 2.000Halloumi Pesto Wrap
Grilled halloumi, sundried tomatoes, pesto sauce and mayo mustard spread.KD 2.000Turkey Cheese Croissant
Currently sold outKD 2.250Plain Croissant
Flaky, buttery croissant baked golden.KD 1.100Almond Croissant
Filled with almond cream and topped with toasted flakes.KD 1.750Turkey & Mozzarella Baguette
Smoked turkey, mozzarella cheese and mayo mustard spread.KD 2.250Grilled Beef Panini Sandwich
Grilled beef, cheddar cheese and mayo mustard spread.KD 2.250Turkey Club Sandwich
Smoked turkey, olive oil, butter, flour, lettuce, tomato, mustard and milk.KD 2.250
Desserts
.
Chocolate Fudge Cake
Rich, moist chocolate cake layered and covered with indulgent fudge frosting.KD 2.500Lemon Cake Slice
Moist lemon cake with a bright citrus finish.KD 1.5002 Oreo Truffle Bites
2 Creamy cookie truffles coated in chocolate.KD 1.000San Sebastian Cheesecake
A toasted top with a super creamy center - this famous crustless cheesecake melts in your mouth.KD 2.500Banana Bread 2 Slices
2 Slices of soft, moist banana bread baked fresh.KD 1.250Crispy Caramelized Pecan w/ Sea Salt Jar 35 g
Crispy caramelized pecans with sea salt, 35 g jar.KD 1.500Lotus Cheesecake
Creamy cheesecake on a Lotus biscuit crustKD 2.500Pecan Turtle (2 Pieces)
Chocolate pecan turtles, 2 pieces.KD 1.350Peanut Choco Bomb
Chocolate-coated peanut bite.KD 1.000Dark Choco Pecan Dates (2 pcs)
Dates with pecans and dark chocolate, 2 pieces.KD 1.350Honey Cake
Golden, delicate honey layers stacked with smooth, velvety cream.KD 2.500Milk Chocolate Pecan Jar - 50g
Pecans coated in milk chocolate.KD 1.600Kinder Cookie
Cookie topped with Kinder chocolate pieces.KD 1.000Kinder Protein Muffin
Kinder muffin with 8.2 g of protein.KD 1.500Kinder Protein Bites (3 pcs)
Three Kinder protein bites with 10.3 g of protein.KD 1.500Peanut Butter Protein Bites (3 pcs)
Three peanut butter protein bites with 10.7 g of protein.KD 1.500Nutella Fudge Cookie
Chocolate chunk cookie made with Nutella.KD 1.000
Bestsellers
2 Oreo Truffle Bites
2 Creamy cookie truffles coated in chocolate.KD 1.000Banana Bread 2 Slices
2 Slices of soft, moist banana bread baked fresh.KD 1.250V-60 Yemen
Hand-poured filter coffee - bright and clean.KD 2.900Flat White
Rich espresso under velvety steamed milk.KD 1.700Iced Strawberry Matcha
Green matcha layered over sweet strawberry.KD 2.250Berry Ruby Ice Tea
Chilled infusions with real fruit.KD 1.900
Water
Eira Still Water - 500ml
Still natural mineral water from the Eira springs, in a 500ml glass bottle.KD 0.800Eira Sparkling Water - 500ml
Sparkling water from the Eira source, in a 500ml glass bottle.KD 0.800