Free delivery
Spend KD 3.000 to get free delivery
Popular with other people
Vine Leaves Large
KD 4.500Warbat Eshta
KD 3.100Fattoush Salad
KD 1.950Basbosa Kuwaiti
KD 2.500MULTI SEEDS SOURDOUGH (PCS)
KD 2.850WHITE SOURDOUGH BREAD (PCS)
KD 2.250DB-SOURDOUGH CHEESE TOMATO (PCS)
KD 3.750Tabbouleh Salad
KD 2.050Sambosa Cheese
KD 2.250Ghuraiba Chocolate
KD 4.500
Arabic Sweets
Warbat Eshta
Delicate golash pastry layers filled with creamy milk custard, topped with a sprinkle of sugar.KD 3.100Ghuraiba Chocolate
Irresistible cookies with a chocolate twist, combining the richness of cocoa with a buttery texture.it has nutsKD 4.500Basbosa Kuwaiti
Decadent semolina cake infused with saffron, yogurt, and a luscious blend of flavors.KD 2.500Balah Al Sham
Currently sold outKD 2.750PopularLugaymat
Currently sold outKD 1.750Baklawa Asabea
Irresistible layers of sweet pastry filled with buttery richness and a touch of corn flour.KD 2.850Damlooj
KD 3.250Gathering Basket Large
A generous Damlooj gathering basket featuring an assortment of 7 different premium selections perfect for sharing with family and friendsKD 13.500
Savories & Pastries
Hot Dog Savory
Soft and fluffy bread rolls filled with juicy hot dogs and a tangy honey mustard dressing.KD 0.300Cream Cheese Savory
Fluffy bread rolls filled with rich and creamy cheese, offering a delightful savory treat.KD 0.300Pain Suisse
Currently sold outKD 0.750Almond Chia Puff
Currently sold outKD 0.450DB-APPLE CROISSANT (PCS)
Currently sold outKD 0.550Halloumi Pesto Savory
Irresistible dough bread rolls filled with the unique combination of halloumi cheese and zesty pesto.KD 0.350Labneh Zaatar Savory
Soft bread rolls filled with creamy labneh and sprinkled with aromatic zaatar. Flour, sugar, mik powder, salt, yeast,corn oil, water, bread improver, eggs, cream cheeseKD 0.300DB-CINNAMON ROLL (PCS)
Soft fluffy pastry swirled with cinnamon sugar and topped with a rich sweet glazeKD 0.500DB PISTACHIO BOW CROISSANT (PCS )
A flaky bow-shaped croissant filled with rich pistachio cream and finished with a sprinkle of crushed pistachios.KD 0.950DB-PISTACHIO KUNAFA CROISSANT (PCS)
A buttery flaky croissant filled with creamy pistachio and crispy kunafa creating a rich blend of crunchy and smooth texturesKD 0.950DB-RASPBERRY BOW CROISSANT (PCS)
Currently sold outKD 1.250DB-STRAWBERRY CROISSANT (PCS)
Currently sold outKD 1.250Froglets Cheese
Currently sold outKD 0.350Pain Suisse Brownie
A flaky buttery Pain Suisse layered with rich chocolate brownie filling for a perfectly indulgent pastryKD 0.750Spinach Triangle Savory
Currently sold outKD 0.300Twice Bake Almond Croissant
Currently sold outKD 0.950Cheese Croissant
Currently sold outKD 0.000Chocolate Croissant
Currently sold outKD 0.000Cinnamon Monkey Danish
Currently sold outKD 0.650DB-RAISIN ROLL (PCS)
A soft buttery pastry swirled with sweet raisins and lightly glazed for a deliciously to serve comforting treatKD 0.550Eggplant Nekhi Savory
Currently sold outKD 0.300Froglets Zaatar
Currently sold outKD 0.350Plain Croissant
Currently sold outKD 0.000Savories Box 18 Pcs
Currently sold outKD 4.450
Appetizers
Vine Leaves Large
Tender grape leaves stuffed with flavorful Egyptian rice, onions, tomatoes, fresh herbs, and a hint of lemon, served with potatoes.KD 4.500Hummus
Currently sold outKD 1.850Chicken Musakhan Mini W Tahini Dip
Currently sold outKD 2.950Guacamole Dip With Chips
Fresh creamy guacamole served with crispy tortilla chips for dippingKD 1.450DB-ROASTED BEETS & HUMMUS
Currently sold outKD 0.950Mutabbal
Velvety dip made with labneh, yogurt, Laban, and a swirl of creamy tahini, served with roasted eggplant.KD 1.850Punjabi Samosa
Currently sold outKD 1.250New Grilled Corn
Roasted sweetcorn, brushed with butter and seasoned for a smoky and delicious flavor.KD 1.250
Salads
Mexican Salad
Currently sold outKD 2.850PopularBeetroot Salad
Currently sold outKD 2.050Fattoush Salad
Crisp Iceberg and fresh vegetables tossed in tangy pomegranate dressing.KD 1.950Potato Salad
Currently sold outKD 1.950Tabbouleh Salad
Refreshing parsley and tomato salad with a citrusy burst, enhanced by the nutty flavor of bulgur. PARSLEY, TOMATO, SPRING ONION, BURGUL, LEMON JUICE, OLIVE OIL, SALT, BLACK PEPPERKD 2.050Eggplant Fattah Salad
A delectable combination of roasted eggplant, crispy saj bread and boiled chickpeas.KD 2.050
Sandwiches & Wraps
Failaka Box
Currently sold outKD 7.450Zuwara Box
Currently sold outKD 6.500Chutney Toast 5 Pcs
Mini toasts topped with creamy labneh, flavorful Kash kaval cheese, and a delectable chutney paste.KD 1.250Turkey & Cheese Sandwich 4 Pcs
Currently sold outKD 2.050PopularTurkey Toast
Currently sold outKD 0.950DB-LABNEH & FETA SANDWICH
Creamy labneh and tangy feta cheese layered in fresh bread for rich flavorful and satisfying bite.KD 1.150Focaccia Sandwich Box
Currently sold outKD 2.850Chicken Fillet 4 Pcs
Currently sold outKD 2.350Chutney Labneh 6 Pcs
Brown bread sandwiches layered with creamy labneh, sour tangy Kash kaval cheese, and a burst of flavors from the chutney paste.KD 2.200Club Sandwich
Layers of white and brown toast stacked with shredded iceberg lettuce, tomato slice, grilled chicken, beef bacon, cheddar cheese slice and mayo mustardKD 1.250DB-CHICKEN GUACAMOLE TACO
Soft grilled taco filled with seasoned chicken fresh guacamole, Mexican sauce and crisp toppings.KD 2.250DB-ROASTED BABY POTATO WITH DIP
Golden roasted baby potatoes served with a creamy flavorful dipping sauce for the perfect savory snack or side dish.KD 2.250DB-SPICY CHICKEN & CHEESE BUN
Spicy chicken topped with melted cheese, served in a soft toasted bun.KD 2.250DB-NEW HALLOUMI SANDWICH
KD 1.250Mix Sandwiches 6 Pcs
Currently sold outKD 1.950DB-EARLY BIRD BOX
Currently sold outKD 6.500DB-LEMON CHICKEN SANDWICH
Roasted chicken served in a soft bun with fresh lettuce, tomato and creamy sauce.KD 1.850DB-MOZZARELLA SANDWICH BUN
Crispy mozzarella with fresh vegetables and flavorful sauce served in soft toasted bun.KD 2.650DB-TURKEY SANDWICH BUN
Sliced turkey served in a soft bun with fresh lettuce, tomato, and creamy sauceKD 1.750Protein Toast box
Currently sold outKD 6.450
Main Course
DB-CHICKEN MAJBOUS (SMALL PORT)
Currently sold outKD 2.950DB-CHICKEN KABAB GREEN RICE (SMALL PORT)
Currently sold outKD 1.950DB-ALFREDO PENNE
Currently sold outKD 2.950DB-BUTTER CHICKEN WITH WHITE RICE (SMALL PORT)
Currently sold outKD 2.450DB-NEW OKRA WITH WHITE RICE (SMALL PORT)
Currently sold outKD 1.550DB-CHICKEN BIRYANI (SMALL PORT)
A fragrant and delicious rice dish made with tender chicken, aromatic basmati rice, and a blend of traditional spices, slowly cooked for a rich flavor.KD 2.250DB-CHICKEN TERIYAKI NOODLES (SMALL PORT)
Currently sold outKD 1.750DB-MINCE BEEF STROGANOFF (SMALL PORT)
Currently sold outKD 1.650DB-PENNE ARABIATTA (SMALL PORT)
Currently sold outKD 1.750DB-PINK PASTA MUSHROOM (SMALL PORT)
KD 2.250
Pantry & Add-ons
Maboouj Green Jar
A zingy green jar packed with flavors of green chili, garlic, coriander leaves, and olive oil.KD 1.250Mabouj Green Extra
Maabouj Vibrant green chili and garlic harmonize with fresh coriander leaves for a zingy and herbaceous delight.KD 0.300Mabouj Red Extra
A fiery blend of chili flakes, paprika powder, and tangy tomato paste, intensified by zesty lemon juice.KD 0.300Mabouj Red Jar
A jar of mabouj red filled with fiery red flavors chilliKD 1.500
Pizza
Pizza Vegetable
Classic Italian pizza loaded with fresh vegetables, mozzarella cheese, and flavorful tomato sauceKD 3.550PopularPizza Margherita
Classic pizza featuring a perfect harmony of tangy tomato sauce, fragrant basil, and melted mozzarella cheese.KD 3.350Pizza Pepperoni
A mouthwatering pizza topped with zesty tomato sauce, savory pepperoni, and oozy melted mozzarella cheese.KD 3.650Pizza Chicken
Delicious Italian-style pizza topped with tender chicken, mozzarella cheese, and rich tomato sauceKD 3.950
Fatayer
Cheese Zaatar Fatayer
Savory flatbread topped with a flavorful combination of mozzarella haloumi cheese and aromatic zaatarKD 0.000Chicken Musakhan Fatayer
Tender chicken Musakhan flatbread with a delightful blend of nuts and sweet spicesKD 0.000Falafel Labneh Fatayer
Crispy falafel paired with creamy labneh creating a delicious and satisfying flatbreadKD 0.000Falafel Tahini Fatayer
Crispy falafel nestled in a fluffy flatbread with a creamy tahini sauce for a satisfying mealKD 0.000Kaak Fatayer
Golden baked pastry pockets filled with cheese plain labna and zaatar crispy on the outside and soft within A traditional Kuwaiti favorite perfect for any occasionKD 0.000Labneh Fatayer
Creamy labneh served on a fluffy flatbread offering a delightful combination of textures and rich tangy flavorsKD 0.000Labneh Zaatar Fatayer
Creamy labneh combined with the enticing taste of zaatar, creating a delightful flatbread.KD 0.000Meat Fatayer
Flavorful flatbread with succulent lamb meat, tomato, and a perfect blend of spicesKD 0.000Mini Fatayer Mix Dozen
Currently sold outKD 0.000Mix Cheese Fatayer
A cheesy delight featuring a mix of mozzarella and haloumi cheese on a fluffy flatbreadKD 0.000Pizza
Deliciously topped pizza with tomato olives and a variety of flavors perfect for sharingKD 0.000Spinach Cheese Fatayer
A delightful combination of spinach cheese and nuts on a fluffy flatbread finished with a drizzle of olive oilKD 0.000Spinach Fatayer
Enjoy a small serving of savory spinach flatbread topped with a blend of nuts and olive oilKD 0.000Stuffed Cheese & Zaatar Fatayer
KD 0.000Sukariya Fatayer
Delicate fatayer pastry filled with creamy labneh and topped with sweet sugar syrup for a perfect balance of tangy and sweet flavorsKD 0.000Zaatar Dry Fatayer
Savory flatbread seasoned with zaatar, perfect for indulging in the flavors of the Middle EastKD 0.000
Sourdough & Breads
DB-SOURDOUGH CHEESE TOMATO (PCS)
Naturally fermented sourdough filled with melted cheese and juicy fresh tomatoes offering a savory flavor and soft texture in every biteKD 3.750MULTI SEEDS SOURDOUGH (PCS)
Artisanal sourdough bread packed with nutritious seeds for extra crunch and flavor. Our multi-seed variety offers a delightful texture and hearty taste that pairs wonderfully with any mealKD 2.850ZAATAR & GREEN OLIVE SOURDOUGH BREAD (PCS)
Artisan sourdough bread infused with aromatic zaatar spice blend and briny green olives. Crusty exterior with a tender tangy crumb perfect for any meal.KD 2.850WHITE SOURDOUGH BREAD (PCS)
a naturally leavened bread made from white flour, water, and salt, known for its tangy flavor, chewy interior with airy pockets (nooks & crannies), and a crisp, golden crust, resulting from a long fermentation process using a wild yeast starterKD 2.250DB-SOURDOUGH WALNUT (PCS)
Naturally fermented sourdough enriched with crunchy walnuts offering a rich nutty flavor and a soft wholesome textureKD 2.450Samoon Bread 6 Pcs
Currently sold outKD 0.500Toast Brown 350 G
Nutty and flavorful brown toast bread with cerealsKD 0.500Brioche Buns 6 Pieces
Soft and buttery brioche buns with a hint of sweetness.KD 0.800DB-SOURDOUGH HAZALNUT RAISIN (PCS)
A rustic sourdough pastry filled with crunchy hazelnuts and sweet raisins offering a rich nutty flavor with a soft naturally fermented textureKD 2.450Japanese Bread 300 G
Soft and fluffy Japanese-style bread made with a blend of flour, milk, sugar, and butter, offering a delightful texture and taste.KD 0.650Toast Light Brown 350 G
Lightly toasted bread with golden brown crust, made with wheat flour, malt, sugar and touch of corn oil, perfect for breakfast or quick snack.KD 0.500DB-SOURDOUGH CHOCOLATE (PCS)
Sourdough bread filled with rich chocolate, featuring a soft texture and a balanced flavor that combines natural fermentation with the sweetness of chocolateKD 3.900Potato Buns 6 Pcs
Soft and fluffy potato buns .KD 0.650TURMERIC & NIGELLA SEEDS BREAD (PCS)
Artisan sourdough bread infused with warm turmeric and aromatic nigella seeds offering a distinctive golden hue and nutty flavor profile.KD 2.450
Cakes
Sand Cake
Currently sold outKD 6.950Gers Egaily
Traditional delicacy gers cake.KD 5.250Victoria Cake 9 Inches
Strawberry-infused cake .KD 9.750Cheese Cake Mix Berries
Currently sold outKD 0.000Cheese Cake Raspberry
Currently sold outKD 0.000
Desserts
Chia Mango
Currently sold outKD 8.750PopularFruit Salad
Currently sold outKD 5.950Mango Trifle
Currently sold outKD 8.750Chia Mango Trifle jar
Currently sold outKD 1.800Cheesecake Mix Berries Slice
Creamy cheesecake slice with a mix of delightful berries.KD 2.500Chia Seed Cake Slice
Currently sold outKD 0.750Victoria Cake Slice
Moist victoria strawberry-infused cake slice.KD 1.250Vanilla Tea Cake Slice
Soft and fluffy flavor vanilla tea cake sliceKD 0.900Rice Pudding Jar
Creamy rice pudding topped with whip cream and sprinkled with pistachios for added texture.KD 1.000Milk Cake
A delightful dessert featuring soft cake layers soaked in sweet milk and topped with a creamy frosting. This traditional treat offers a moist texture and rich flavor that makes it perfect for any occasion.KD 0.000
Cookies & Crackers
Pecan Tart
Currently sold outKD 5.950Pistachio Almond Tart
Currently sold outKD 5.950Brownies Walnut
Heavenly brownies crafted with rich cocoa powder, butter, and a generous sprinkle of walnuts.KD 1.250Crackers Zaatar
Crunchy chia mix with aromatic dried Zaatar, sesame seeds, and a touch of unsalted butter.KD 0.750Levain Chocolate Cookies
A perfectly crisp golden-brown exterior giving way to a warm gooey and molten center packed with high-quality chocolate and other mix-ins like walnuts creating an indulgent treat for cookie lovers.KD 0.950Crackers Cheese
Savory chia mix crackers with a delightful cheesy flavor and a crisp texture.KD 1.050
Coffee & Tea
Cappuccino
A timeless Italian coffee beverage featuring rich espresso topped with velvety steamed milk and a layer of smooth foam. Perfect for any time of day.KD 0.000Espresso
Rich and bold espresso shot with a smooth crema layer. Perfectly extracted for an intense coffee experience.KD 0.000Flat white 8oz
Enjoy the velvety smoothness of a flat white, featuring rich espresso and creamy texture. Espresso and MilkKD 1.500Hot Americano
Bold and robust espresso shots combined with hot water to create a smooth full-bodied coffee with a rich crema top. Perfect for coffee lovers seeking a classic and satisfying brew.KD 0.000Hot Cafe Latte
KD 0.000Hot chocolate
KD 0.000Hot Spanish Latte
Smooth espresso blended with steamed milk and a touch of chocolate for a rich creamy Spanish-style latte served piping hot.KD 0.000Iced Americano
Smooth and bold espresso shots topped with ice and cold water for a refreshing classic coffee experience perfect for any time of day.KD 0.000Iced Cafe Latte
Smooth espresso shots combined with chilled milk and ice for a refreshing cold coffee beverage. Perfect for warm days with a rich creamy taste.KD 0.000Iced Spanish Latte
Smooth espresso blended with sweetened condensed milk and ice for a rich creamy and refreshing cold coffee experience perfect for warm days.KD 0.000Tea Black
A classic black tea blend, perfect for tea lovers seeking a bold and robust flavor. Water and Black TeaKD 0.900Tea W Milk
Delight in a comforting cup of tea infused with the creamy richness of milk, creating a soothing beverage. Black Tea, Water and MilkKD 1.000
Juices & Beverages
Orange Juice 330 Ml
Enjoy natural orange juice, which gives you a touch of citrus flavor. Fresh orange.KD 1.250Fresh Pomegranate (330ml)
Savor the juicy goodness of fresh pomegranate in a convenient bottle. Fresh pomegranate.KD 1.550Strawberry Juice 330 Ml
Frozen strawberries transformed into a delightful juice perfect for a refreshing sip.KD 1.250Lemon Mint 330 Ml
A zesty and invigorating combination of lemon and mint.KD 1.250
Frozen
Kubba Potato Meat
Creamy potato and rice enveloping a savory mixture of ground meat infused with fragrant spices.KD 1.350Sambosa Cheese
Irresistible triangular sambosa filled with a blend of oozy mozzarella cheese and creamy halloumi cheese.KD 2.250Sambosa Vegetable
Flavorful pastries filled with a delightful mixture of potatoes, carrots and aromatic spices.KD 1.500Kubba Potato Cheese
A cheesy delight with a crispy golden crust, filled with a blend of mozzarella, artisan cheese and cheddar. Mozzarella, artisan cheese, cheddar cheese, oregano, breadcrumbs, sesame seeds, egg and milk.KD 1.500Kubba Burghul
A delightful combination of bulgur, ginger and aromatic spices encasing a savory meat filling.KD 2.100Cheese Spring Roll
Crispy chips filled with a melting mix of mozzarella cheese, labneh, and refreshing mint leaves.KD 2.500Kubba Dill W Meat
Fragrant rice and dill envelop a delectable mix of ground beef and aromatic spices.KD 1.650Vegetable Spring Rolls
Delicate, crispy spring roll chips filled with a colorful mixture of fresh vegetables and coriander.KD 2.100