
About The Coffee Bean ذا كوفي بين
To be the best specialty coffee and tea retailer who brews relaxed optimism with genuine care from seed to cup.
Popular with other people
Iced Vanilla Americano
KD 1.900Iced Vanilla Latte
KD 1.900Halloumi Wrap
KD 2.250Iced White Chocolate Dry Americano
KD 2.5004 Cheese
KD 2.250Iced Spanish Latte
KD 2.000Vanilla Ice Blended
KD 1.950Greek Yogurt Granola
KD 2.000Iced Hazelnut Americano
KD 1.900Iced Matcha Tea Latte
KD 1.900
Seasonal Product - Limited Time
Iced White Chocolate Dry Americano
Rich espresso poured over ice with velvety white chocolate for the perfect balance of rich coffee and subtle sweetness.KD 2.500PopularIced Tiramisu Latte
Our signature espresso with the flavors of dark and white chocolate, creamy milk over ice and a cocoa finish.KD 2.250Iced Pistachio Matcha Latte
Creamy pistachio meets vibrant matcha in a smooth, refreshing iced latte.KD 3.750
Iced Drinks
.
Iced Coffee
Highly rated· Freshly pulled shots of espresso combined with water over iceKD 1.450Iced Vanilla Americano
Freshly pulled shots of espresso combined with our French Deluxe™ vanilla powder and a splash of fresh milkKD 1.900Iced Vanilla Latte
Freshly pulled shots of espresso with our French Deluxe™ vanilla powder and fresh milk over iceKD 1.900Iced White Chocolate Latte
Freshly pulled shots of espresso combined with fresh milk and our White Chocolate Dream™ powderKD 1.850Iced Spanish Latte
Our premium espresso perfectly sweetened with condensed milkKD 2.000PopularIced Café Latte
Freshly pulled shots of espresso with fresh whole milk poured over iceKD 1.600Iced Hazelnut Americano
Freshly pulled shots of espresso combined with water and our Deluxe™ hazelnut powder poured over iceKD 1.900Iced Matcha Tea Latte
Our earthy-flavored matcha powder that is lightly sweetened with our classic Vanilla powder, poured over ice and skimmed milk for a refreshingly sweet finishKD 1.900Iced Mocha Latte
Freshly pulled shots of espresso with our Special Dutch™ chocolate powder and fresh milk over iceKD 1.900Iced Caramel Latte
Freshly pulled shot of espresso with our French Deluxe™ vanilla powder, caramel sauce, and fresh milk over iceKD 1.900Iced Caramel Macchiato
Freshly pulled shots of espresso with caramel sauce and fresh milkKD 1.800Iced Hazelnut Latte
Freshly pulled shots of espresso combined with fresh milk and our Deluxe™ hazelnut powderKD 1.900Iced Cappuccino
Fresh whole milk poured over ice and shots of our rich espressoKD 1.550Iced Tea Latte
Your choice of Tea from our finest selection, combined with our French Deluxe™ vanilla powder and milk for added depth and creaminess to each sipKD 1.900
Iced Blended Coffee
A sweet treat made from our delicious coffee extract, signature powders, and milk blended with ice
Vanilla Ice Blended
Another classic version blends our delicious coffee extract, our French Deluxe™ vanilla powder, non-fat milk, and our signature pebble ice.KD 1.950Hazelnut Ice Blended
A nutty twist of our hazelnut powder blended with ice, non-fat milk and our delicious coffee extractKD 2.000Caramel Ice Blended
A sweet treat blends our delicious coffee extract, French Deluxe™ vanilla powder, non-fat milk, caramel sauce, and our signature pebble ice.KD 2.000
Hot Drinks (Coffee Base)
.
Vanilla Latte
Our perfectly roasted coffee with our French Deluxe™ vanilla powder and non-fat milk that offers a classic indulgent blendKD 1.650Americano
Freshly pulled shots of espresso combined with hot water that reveals a lovely nuance and flavorKD 1.200Café Latte
Freshly pulled shots of espresso with fresh whole milk, offering a milky-sweet flavorKD 1.400Caramel Macchiato
A freshly pulled shot of espresso with caramel sauce, whole milk, and a drizzle of caramel sauce. Have it served hot and topped with foam for that viscous, caramel goodness.KD 1.600Spanish Latte
Our premium espresso over steamed fresh milk, perfectly sweetened with condensed milkKD 1.750Flat White
Double shot of espresso combined with our signature flavored powders that's finished with lightly aerated steamed milk to create the perfect, velvety espresso beverageKD 1.550Hazelnut Latte
Rich espresso coffee with our Deluxe™ hazelnut powder over steamed non-fat milk, and topped with thick foamKD 1.800Cappuccino
A freshly pulled shot of espresso layered with steamed whole milk and thick rich foam to offer a luxurious velvety texture and complex aromaKD 1.350White Chocolate Latte
Freshly pulled shots of espresso combined with hot water and our White Chocolate Dream™ powderKD 1.700Caramel Latte
Our perfectly roasted coffee with our French Deluxe™ vanilla powder, caramel sauce, and non-fat milk, topped with thick foam and a drizzle of caramel sauceKD 1.800Mocha Latte
Our perfectly roasted coffee with our Special Dutch™ chocolate powder and non-fat milk that offers a rich and full-of-depth flavorKD 1.650Hazelnut Americano
Freshly pulled shots of espresso combined with our Deluxe™ hazelnut powderKD 1.700Espresso
Perfectly balanced with a golden crema, this intense espresso has a caramel like aroma, velvety body, earthy flavor and a bittersweet finishKD 0.000Macchiato
All of the aroma and flavor of our signature espresso with a splash of steamed whole milk and a dollop of foamKD 0.000
Non Coffee
A delicious selection of non-caffeinated treats made with our signature powders
Green Matcha Tea Ice Blend
Iced blended matcha powder that is lightly sweetened with our classic Vanilla powderKD 2.000Pure Chocolate
Fresh milk blended with Special Dutch™ chocolate powder and ice then topped with whipped cream.KD 2.000Hot Chocolate
Our Special Dutch™ chocolate powder is combined with perfectly steamed non-fat milk and topped with thick foamKD 1.650Hot Matcha Tea Latte
Our matcha powder combined with milk for a silky texture and distinctive matcha green tea flavor that is earthy with a sweet finishKD 1.750Pure Vanilla
Fresh milk blended with French Deluxe™ vanilla powder and ice then topped with whipped creamKD 2.000Pure Caramel
A decadent treat blended with French Deluxe™ vanilla powder, fresh milk, caramel sauce, and our signature pebble ice and topped with whipped cream and a caramel drizzle.KD 2.000Mango and Cream Ice Blended
Juicy mango sweetness blended with cream for the perfect tropical treat.KD 2.850Hot Vanilla
Our French Deluxe™vanilla powder combined with perfectly steamed non-fat milk and topped with thick foam to create a caffeine-free treatKD 1.500Royal Hot Chocolate
Our Special Dutch™ chocolate powder combined with perfectly steamed non-fat milk and topped with thick foam and marshmallows to create a caffeine-free cocoa treatKD 1.750
Hot & Iced Teas
.
Chai Latte
Our Chai extract mix combined with French Deluxe™ vanilla powder and milk offers the perfect deliciously mellow blend of rich, black tea infused with sweet spice flavors of cinnamonKD 1.750Hot Matcha Tea Latte
Our matcha powder combined with milk for a silky texture and distinctive matcha green tea flavor that is earthy with a sweet finishKD 1.750Iced Tea
Our full flavored teas chilled over ice for a refreshing addition to your dayKD 1.350Watermelon Lychee Cold Brew Tea
A tranquil cup of Ceylon tea, drizzled with a generous portion of watermelon and topped with sweet lychee pieces.KD 2.000Mango Cold Brew Tea
KD 1.750Iced Tea Latte
Your choice of Tea from our finest selection, combined with our French Deluxe™ vanilla powder and milk for added depth and creaminess to each sipKD 1.900Tea Latte
Your choice of Tea from our finest selection, combined with our French Deluxe™ vanilla powder and milk for added depth and creaminess to each sipKD 1.750
Sandwiches
.
Halloumi Wrap
Saj bread, halloumi cheese, tomato, slice black olives, zaatar, mix pickle.KD 2.250Popular4 Cheese
.KD 2.250Turkey Sourdough Sandwich
Sourdough SDT, lettuce, smoked turkey, tomato, cheese emmental, thousand island sauce.KD 2.500Chicken Parmesan Sandwich
Panko-fried chicken, Rustic ciabatta, Parmesan cheese, Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella Cheese, Pesto Sauce, Arugula Leaves.KD 2.250Croque Monsieur Sourdough
Sourdough loaf, Smoked Turkey, Bechamel sauce, Emmental cheese, Mustard mayo sauce.KD 2.250English Breakfast Muffin
English Muffin semolina, Egg Omelette, Yellow cheddar Cheese, Beef bacon, Butter.KD 1.950Turkey Rustic Ciabatta
Rustic ciabatta, Smoked turkey, Lemon Aioli, Emmental Cheese, Arugula leaves.KD 2.250
Bakery
.
Chocolate Chip Muffin
.KD 1.100Blueberry Muffin
.KD 1.000Double Chocolate Muffin
.KD 1.150
Cakes
.
German Cheesecake
.KD 1.900Chocolate Fudge Cake
.KD 1.900Carrot Cake
.KD 1.900Strawberry Cheesecake
.KD 1.900Brownie Big
Sugar, Egg, Butter, Dark Chocolate, Wheat flour, Cocoa powder, Vanilla essence, Coffee, Salt.KD 1.950
Hot Pasta
.
Spaghetti Pasta with Meat Sauce
.KD 1.900
Savory
Savory Fresh Mint and Feta
Croissant dough, fresh mint, feta cheese.KD 1.300Cinnamon Roll
Wheat flour, Caramel filling, Water, Butter, Pecan nuts, Sugar, Butter flavored margarine, Milk powder, Egg, Cinnamon, Salt, Yeast, Wheat gluten, Vanilla bean paste, Bread improver.KD 1.950Knot Pizza
Wheat flour, Butter, Tomato sauce, Water, Milk, Black olives, Sugar, Parmesan cheese, Oregano, Egg, Salt, Yeast, Bread improver, Wheat gluten.KD 1.250
Cookies
.
Greek Yogurt Granola
Greek yogurt, granola, honey, peanuts, pecans, walnuts, coconut oil, coconut flakes, vanilla, cinnamon, salt.KD 2.000Chocolate Chip Cookies
Sweet Chocolate chips embedded in a thick, chewy goodness.KD 0.900Chocolate Cookies
Gluten Free & Nut FreeKD 1.250Gluten freeRich Chocolate Cookie
Soft and chewy cookie, made up of dark chocolate chunks, cocoa powder and chocolate chips.KD 0.900Mini Orange Milk Chocolate Cookies
Butter, Brown Sugar, White Sugar, Egg, Flour, Salt, Baking Soda, Milk Chocolate Chunks, Orange Zest, Orange Juice.KD 1.500
Premium Nuts
Rutab Sukkari Almond Butter
Rutab Sukkari Almond ButterKD 1.000Medjool Dates With Dark Chocolate and Peanut Butter
KD 0.800Premium Roasted Nuts
Peanuts, cashews, almonds, pistachios, salt.KD 0.900Premium Trail Mix
Green raisins, pumpkin kernels, almonds, cashews, walnuts.KD 0.850
Chocolate Bars
Protein Bar
Peanut CaramelKD 1.250Bahlsen Pickup
ChocolateKD 0.100
Juices and Water
.
Evian Water
.KD 0.700San Pellegrino
.KD 0.700
Tumblers and Mugs
Cold Cup With Straw - Purple
KD 4.000Rhombic Thermos - Red (16oz)
KD 5.500
Merchandise
Banana
KD 0.250
Retail Tea's
Ginseng Peppermint
KD 4.500