Popular with other people
Room Service Cheeseburger
KD 4.500Chicken Avocado Wrap
KD 3.750The Breakfast Sandwich
KD 3.750Mexican Chips and Dips
KD 3.250Folio's Club Sandwich
KD 3.750Short Ribs Lasagne
KD 4.750Mini Samoun
KD 9.500Sandwiches Box
KD 13.000Mini Burgers Box
KD 10.500Buratta Cacio e Pepe Egg
KD 3.950
Gathering Boxes
Sandwiches Box
Your choice of our different sandwiches, side of sweet potato chips, and our homemade mint yogurt dip.KD 13.000Mini Samoun
Highly rated· 20 pieces of mini samoun with your choice of 4 flavor served with sweet potato chips and mint yogurt sauceKD 9.500Mini Burgers Box
Your choice of: mini cheeseburgers filled with wagyu beef, mayo dijon sauce, and balsamic glazed onions or fried chicken topped with cheese, coleslaw and mayo dijon sauce, served with string potatoes.KD 10.500Sauce And Tortilla Chips Box
Guacamole, queso fundido, creamy corn, and tomato salsa served with fresh tortilla chipsKD 6.000Double M Melt Cookies
30 pieces of mini chewy melt cookiesKD 5.750PopularClub Sandwich Gathering Box
12 club sandwiches filled with marinated grilled chicken, avocado, fried eggs, bacon, salad greens, tomatoes, white cheddar, and topped with mayo-dijon sauce in a brioche toast served with sweet potato chips and mint yogurt sauceKD 13.000Mini Sweet Croissants Box
Your choice of 15 mini sweet croissant: tiramisu croissant, pistachio croissant, almond croissant, pecan croissant, pain au chocolateKD 9.500Bread and Cheese Box
Avocado mousse, whipped feta topped with tomato and garlic confit, beetroot labnah, olive walnut and zatar labnah served with sourdough, toasted baguette, tortilla chipsKD 13.000Half Mini Pancake Half Mini French Toast Box
Mix of Our famous mini lemon ricotta pancakes served with blueberry cream and Our famous mini cereal crunch French toast served with cream cheese whip, fresh berries mix along with organic maple syrup.KD 14.000Double M Chocolate Chips Cookies
30 pieces of mini chocolate chips cookiesKD 5.750
Breakfast
The Breakfast Sandwich
Broiche bun, fried egg, beef patty, cheese, bacon, avocado, secret sauceKD 3.750Qaimar and Honeycomb
Currently sold outKD 2.750Buratta Cacio e Pepe Egg
Freshly baked bagel, soft scrambled egg, parmesan cheese, cracked peppercorns, burrata, chivesKD 3.950Eggplant Labnah Toast
Beetroot labnah, miso eggplant, pomegranate, garlic oil, dill, parsley, housemade sourdoughKD 3.250Truffle Portobello Benedict
Brioche toast, truffle portobello mushroom, poached egg, hollandaise, truffle chimichurri, parmesan cheeseKD 4.500PopularTruffle Mushakal Hummus
Hummus, fried vegetables, truffle chimichurri, garlic yogurt, pomegranate seedsKD 3.500PopularAvocado Mousse Toast
Avocado mousse, feta, housemade sourdoughKD 3.250Turkish Eggs
Greek yogurt, 2 poached eggs, chili garlic butter, dill, sourdough breadKD 4.000Egg Souffle Sandwich
Currently sold outKD 3.000Whipped Feta Dip
Currently sold outKD 2.750Million Layer Potato
KD 2.250
Breakfast Sweets
Cereal Crunch French Toast
Cereal-crusted french toast, cream cheese whip, fresh berries, organic maple syrup.KD 4.500Granola Bowl
Greek yogurt, housemade granola, mixed berries, maple syrupKD 3.950Dairy-Free Warm Date Oats
Oats slow cooked in oat milk, chia seeds, dates, banana, coconut flakes, organic maple tahini.KD 3.950Hong Kong French Toast
Brioche toast, dulce de luche, condensed milk, organic maple syrup, sea saltKD 3.750Lemon Ricotta Pancakes
Blueberry cream, organic maple syrup.KD 4.500Acai Bowl
Acai, peanut butter, banana, strawberry, granola, chia seedsKD 3.000
Sandwiches
Folio's Club Sandwich
Marinated grilled chicken, avocado, fried egg, bacon, salad greens, tomatoes, white cheddar, and topped with mayo-dijon sauce in a brioche toast served with sweet potato chipsKD 3.750Chicken Avocado Wrap
Highly rated· Grilled chicken, avocado, cheddar cheese, homemade ranch dressing, side of homemade sweet potatoes chips.KD 3.750Burrata Sandwich
Freshly baked ciabatta, pesto, burrata, confit tomatoes, balsamic glaze, mixed greensKD 3.650Herbed Turkey Sandwich
Turkey, sundried tomato pesto, herbed cream cheese, spicy mustard greens on sourdough, side of homemade sweet potatoes chips.KD 3.500Miso Chicken Bahn Mi
Homemade soft baguette, miso chicken, cabbage and carrot mix, green sauce, sweet potato chipsKD 3.750
Flatbreads
Half Cheese Half Zatar
Half mixed cheese half zatar mixKD 3.000Zatar
KD 3.000Mixed Cheese
KD 3.000Fried Egg
Two fried eggs, mozzarella, parmesan, bechamel, freshly made pesto, arugulaKD 4.000Wagyu Lahmajin
Currently sold outKD 4.500
Main Courses
Room Service Cheeseburger
140g wagyu beef patty, cheddar cheese, dijon mayo, lettuce, tomatoes, pickled cucumbers served with friesKD 4.500Short Ribs Lasagne
Smoked short ribs ragu, mozzarella, parmesanKD 4.750Kosho Burger
140g beef patty cheddar cheese, caramelized onions, kosho sauce served with friesKD 4.950Pink Pasta
KD 3.750Mediterranean Bowl
Herb-marinated chicken breast, brown rice, fresh mint-tomato salad, baby lettuce, tzatziki.KD 4.250Healthy Chicken
Grilled chicken breast, roasted vegetables, yogurt tahini sauceKD 2.950PopularRosemary Mushroom Rigatoni
Oyster and brown mushroom rigatoni, rosemary cream sauce.KD 4.250Shrimp Taco
Marinated grilled shrimp on housemade corn tortillas, pineapple salsa, sour cream, pickled chiliKD 3.750Shrimp Saffron Rissoto
Saffron risotto, grilled shrimps, parmesan cheeseKD 5.950Red Thai Curry
Spiced coconut curry, chicken, mixed vegetables, white riceKD 4.250
Bakery
Seeds Sourdough
Currently sold outKD 3.000Jerusalem Bagel
Currently sold outKD 0.750Jalapeno and Cheese
KD 1.750Almond Croissant
KD 1.750Raspberry Maritozzi
Currently sold outKD 2.000Feta Zatar
Currently sold outKD 1.750Ciabatta
KD 0.750Bagel
KD 0.500Plain Sourdough
Currently sold outKD 2.000Olive Sourdough
KD 2.750Plain Croissant
KD 1.000Almond Croissant
KD 1.750Pain Au Chocolate
KD 1.500Berry Danish
KD 1.750Cinnabun
Currently sold outKD 1.500Turkey and Cheese Croissant
Croissant with turkey and cheeseKD 2.000Dulce Maritozzi
Currently sold outKD 2.000Chocolate Babka
Currently sold outKD 2.000
Pizza
Margarita
Tomato Sauce, mozzarellaKD 4.000Burrata Pizza
fresh confit tomato, burrataKD 5.000Pepperoni Pizza
KD 4.500Truffle Goat Cheese
Truffle mushroom sauce, goat cheeseKD 5.000Short Ribs Pizza
Smoked short ribs ragu, mozzarella, homemade ranch sauceKD 4.500
Appetizers
Mexican Chips and Dips
Tortilla chips served with guacamole, creamy corn, and quesoKD 3.250Cheese Fries
Handcut fried topped with cheddar cheese, kosho sauce, fried onionsKD 2.950Spicy Chicken Bite
KD 3.500Chicken Bites
KD 3.250Handcut Fries
KD 2.000Chicken Tostada
Tortilla rounds topped with coleslaw, fried chicken, avocado, chipotle sour cream, pickled radishKD 2.500
Salads
Avocado Quinoa
Rocca leaves, quinoa, avocado, feta cheese, walnut, mustard vinaigretteKD 3.750Pumpkin Yogurt Fettah
Roasted pumpkin, grilled apple, pine nuts, lemon yogurt dressingKD 3.750Kale and Mix Berry
Shredded kale, mix berries, pecorino cheese, pine nuts, honey mustard vinaigretteKD 3.750Asian Salad
Mixed cabbage, teriyaki grilled chicken, crispy sambosa strips, sesame seeds, peanut dressingKD 3.750Chicken Caesar
Mixed lettuce, grilled chicken, sourdough croutons, parmesan cheese, caesar dressingKD 3.750
Smoothies
Tropical Sunrise
Mango, pineapple, banana, coconut, lemon.KD 2.500Berry Boost
Strawberry, mango, banana, coconut.KD 2.750Banana Oat
Banana, dates, oat milk, almond butter.KD 2.500
Beverages
Sparkling Water (500ml)
KD 1.250Coca Cola
KD 1.000Acqua Panna Water
KD 1.000Diet Cola
KD 1.000Sprite
KD 1.000Fanta Orange
KD 1.000
Coffees
Maple Seasalt Cold Foam Latte
Flavored latte topped with maple seasalt cold foamKD 2.500Cappuccino
KD 2.250Spanish Latte
KD 2.500Maple Seasalt Cold Foam Matcha Latte
Flavored matcha latte topped with a maple seasalt cold foamKD 2.500Americano
KD 1.750Single Espresso
KD 1.000Double Espresso
KD 1.250Cafe Latte
KD 2.250Mocha
KD 2.350Flat White
KD 2.250Curtado
KD 2.000Filtered Coffee
KD 1.500Maple Seasalt Cold Foam Aerocano
Aerocano topped with a maple seasalt cold foamKD 2.250V60
V60 coffeKD 2.000
Juices
Orange Carrot Ginger Juice
Currently sold outKD 2.500Orange Juice
KD 1.750Lemon with Mint
KD 2.000Detox Juice
Freshly squeezed green apple, cucumber, beetroot, lemon, ginger.KD 2.750
Teas
Organic Rooibos Lemon Ginger Tea
KD 2.500English Breakfast Tea
KD 2.250Organic Earl Grey Tea
KD 2.500Organic Japan Sencha Green Tea
KD 2.500Organic Sumatra Oolong Tea
KD 2.750Organic Morroccan Mint Green Tea
KD 2.750Organic Camomile Blossom Tea
KD 2.250Organic Fancy White Peony Tea
KD 2.750
Desserts
Chocolate Cake
Chocolate CakeKD 3.000Nutella Milk Cake
KD 3.000Classic Tiramisu
KD 3.000San Sebastian Cheesecake
KD 3.000Saffron Milk Cake
Currently sold outKD 3.500