Free delivery
Spend KD 3.000 to get free delivery
Popular with other people
Kale Pecorino Salad
KD 4.600Mushroom Steak
KD 12.500Skirt Steak
KD 9.850Mango Shrimp Bowl
KD 6.250Ribeye Sando
KD 5.850Burger & Fries
KD 5.450Watermelon Tomato Salad
KD 4.600Avo Caesar Salad
KD 4.600Thai Crunch Salad
KD 4.600Chicken Schnitzel Sandwich (from 2017 opening menu)
KD 5.450
Starters and Salads
Starters & Salads
Crushed Baby Potatoes
garlic, rosemaryKD 2.850VeganKale Pecorino Salad
Kale, Toasted pine nuts, Apple, Mustard Vinaigrette, Grana Padano Cheese.KD 4.600Watermelon Tomato Salad
feta, micro basil , pickled chili, pink peppercorn, hazelnutKD 4.600Avo Caesar Salad
Gem lettuce, avocado, bread wafer, parmigiano, toasted almond, caesar dressingKD 4.600Baked Sweet Potatoes
Herb butter, walnuts ,micro greensKD 2.850Thai Crunch Salad
Mustard leaves, arugula, red cabbage, carrot, jalapeno, cilantro, kohlrabi, peanuts, crispy fried rice, peanut dressing, sesame seedsKD 4.600Mushroom Soup
portabello & wild mushroom , onion , cream , milk foam , chives , fungi porcini powderKD 3.950Corn on the Cob
Grilled corn cob with herb butter.KD 3.100Avocado Salad
Cherry tomatoes, onion, coriander.KD 3.100Butternut Squash Salad
Baby spinach, pomegranate dressing, pomegranate seeds,feta cheese, candied walnuts, pumpkin seedsKD 4.600Truffle & Parmigiano Fries
With grana padano, truffle oil.KD 2.850French Fries
Aioli.KD 1.650Grilled Portobello
garlic, parsleyKD 3.100VeganBurratina Toast
olive sourdough, basil pesto, bitter greens, balsamic cherry tomatoesKD 5.250
Mains
Main Courses
Mushroom Steak
Highly rated· Australian Black Angus Tenderloin, Mushroom Sauce, Garlic Mashed Potato, Sautéed Green BeansKD 12.500Skirt Steak
Avocado salad, chimichurri. Option available.KD 9.850Mango Shrimp Bowl
BBQ shrimp, mango salsa, avocado, fried rice, coriander, peanut, limeKD 6.250Ribeye Sando
Wasabi mayo, caramelized onion, arugula, pain rustique, homemade beetroot chipsKD 5.850Burger & Fries
Brioche bunBeef Angus pattyCheddar cheeseHaus burger sauceOnion jamWhite onionFresh TomatoKD 5.450Beef Schnitzel
Demi-glace sauce, crispy baby potato , fried garlic, homemade berry jamKD 11.500Short Ribs Risotto
Braised short ribs, pesto, arborio rice, edamame, garlic, caramelized onion and micro greensKD 7.950Chicken Schnitzel Sandwich (from 2017 opening menu)
Asian slaw, homemade berry jam, aioli, potato bun, served with french friesKD 5.450Pepperoni Pizza
Fior di latte mozzarella,chili,honeyKD 5.950Chicken Umami Rigatoni
Brown butter sauce, stracciatella, chives, grana padanoKD 6.500Peruvian Chicken
Aji verde sauce (avocado, yogurt, herbs), roasted potatoes, baby corn, pickled peppers, dillKD 6.950Chicken Pineapple Bowl
broccoli, corn, roasted sweet potato, herb sauce, tortilla bread, pickled red onion, pineapple salsa, lime wedgeKD 6.250Truffle Mushroom Pasta
Portobello, truffle oil, parmesan, mozzarella, V.KD 7.250Club Sandwich
Grilled chicken, avocado, bacon, gem lettuce, Emmental, turkey, tomato, honey mustardKD 5.850The Madison Burger
Manchego tuile, black garlic aioli, caramelized red onion, arugula, truffle friesKD 7.250Pizza Margherita
fior di latte mozzarella, grana padano, basilKD 5.350Short Ribs Umami Rigatoni
Brown butter sauce, stracciatella, chives, grana padanoKD 6.950Beef Bowl
broccoli, corn, roasted sweet potato, herb sauce, tortilla bread, pickled red onion, lime wedgeKD 6.750Spinach Ricotta Lasagna
Basil pesto, feta béchamel, grana padano, tomato sauceKD 5.750Cherry Tomato and Kalamata Pizza
Fior di latte mozzarella, mint, garlic confit. V.KD 5.500Shrimp Linguine
Pink argentine shrimp, lemon, chili, herbs.KD 7.250Tartufo Pizza
Truffle-garlic white sauce, fior di latte, grilled mushroom, truffle oil, black truffle shaves, grana padano. V.KD 6.950
Bakery
Simit
Highly ratedKD 0.250Olive Tapenade
Kalamata olives, pine nuts, lemon, rosemary, parsley, garlic extra virgin olive oilKD 3.750Whipped Butter
Highly ratedKD 1.950Granola 200G
KD 2.750Zaatar Mix
KD 1.950Sourdough Tostadas Bag
KD 0.650
Desserts & Cakes
Flourless Chocolate Cake (Slice)
Served with ice creamKD 3.500Flourless Almond Cake (Slice)
Almond cakeKD 3.500Carrot Cake (Slice)
Carrot CakeKD 3.500Oatmeal Cookies
Oatmeal cookiesKD 0.750Chocolate Cake (Slice)
Served with ice cream.KD 3.500Chocolate Chip Cookies
Cookie ChocolateKD 0.750French Cheesecake (Slice)
Black bourbon vanilla, hazelnut crust, red currant (homemade hazelnut sauce or raspberry coulis).KD 3.750Key Lime Pie (Slice)
Lemon cakeKD 3.500Churros
Hazelnut-Chocolate sauce, Pistachio Cream, Toasted Coconut FlakesKD 3.950Chocolate and Caramel Muffin
Chocolate and Caramel MuffinKD 1.100Cheesecake Blueberry Muffin
Blueberry Muffin CheesecakeKD 1.100Double Chocolate Cookies
Chocolate CookiesKD 0.750Peanut Butterscotch Cookie
Peanut Butter CookiesKD 0.750White Chocolate Cookies
White Chocolate CookiesKD 0.750
Whole Cakes
Flourless Chocolate Cake - Whole
KD 10.000Key Lime Pie - whole
KD 14.000Chocolate Cake - Whole
KD 14.000Cheesecake - Whole
KD 14.000Flourless Almond Cake - Whole
Almond Cake (Flourless)KD 14.000Carrot Cake - Whole
KD 14.000
Coffee
Flat White
KD 1.950Iced Spanish Latte
KD 2.150Iced Latte
KD 1.950Cappuccino
KD 1.950Spanish Latte
KD 2.150Americano
KD 1.750Latte
KD 1.950Iced Americano
KD 1.750Hot Mocha
KD 1.950
Fresh Juices & Smoothies
Fresh Orange
KD 1.900Banana Oat Smoothie
almond milk, peanut butter, cinnamon, chiaseeds, almond flakes, honeyKD 2.750Avocado Smoothie
Greek yogurt, coconut oil, condensed milk,granola, raspberryKD 2.750Blueberry Matcha Smoothie
almond milk, matcha, banana, honey, granolaKD 2.750Black Lemonade
KD 1.900Beetroot O.J.
orange, carrot, pineapple, gingerKD 2.250Watermelon Beet
Beetroot, carrot, orange, pineapple, lemonadeKD 2.250Apple Pineapple
mint leavesKD 2.250Beetroot Smoothie
almond milk, beetroot, strawberry, Greekyogurt, banana, sweet & spicy nutsKD 2.750Celery Ginger
cucumber, pineapple, lemonade, gingerKD 2.250