Free delivery
Spend KD 3.000 to get free delivery
Popular with other people
Kale Pecorino Salad
KD 4.600Mushroom Steak
KD 12.500Flourless Chocolate Cake (Slice)
KD 3.500Mango Shrimp Bowl
KD 6.250Skirt Steak
KD 9.850Burger & Fries
KD 5.450Avo Caesar Salad
KD 4.600Olive Tapenade
KD 3.750Ribeye Sando
KD 5.850Watermelon Tomato Salad
KD 4.600
Starters and Salads
Starters & Salads
Kale Pecorino Salad
Kale, Toasted pine nuts, Apple, Mustard Vinaigrette, Grana Padano Cheese.KD 4.600Crushed Baby Potatoes
garlic, rosemaryKD 2.850PopularAvo Caesar Salad
Gem lettuce, avocado, bread wafer, parmigiano, toasted almond, caesar dressingKD 4.600Watermelon Tomato Salad
feta, micro basil , pickled chili, pink peppercorn, hazelnutKD 4.600PopularBaked Sweet Potatoes
Herb butter, walnuts ,micro greensKD 2.850Thai Crunch Salad
Mustard leaves, arugula, red cabbage, carrot, jalapeno, cilantro, kohlrabi, peanuts, crispy fried rice, peanut dressing, sesame seedsKD 4.600Mushroom Soup
portabello & wild mushroom , onion , cream , milk foam , chives , fungi porcini powderKD 3.950Corn on the Cob
Grilled corn cob with herb butter.KD 3.100Avocado Salad
Cherry tomatoes, onion, coriander.KD 3.100Butternut Squash Salad
Baby spinach, pomegranate dressing, pomegranate seeds,feta cheese, candied walnuts, pumpkin seedsKD 4.600French Fries
Aioli.KD 1.650Grilled Portobello
garlic, parsleyKD 3.100VeganTruffle & Parmigiano Fries
With grana padano, truffle oil.KD 2.850Burratina Toast
olive sourdough, basil pesto, bitter greens, balsamic cherry tomatoesKD 5.250
Mains
Main Courses
Mushroom Steak
Australian Black Angus Tenderloin, Mushroom Sauce, Garlic Mashed Potato, Sautéed Green BeansKD 12.500Skirt Steak
Avocado salad, chimichurri. Option available.KD 9.850PopularMango Shrimp Bowl
BBQ shrimp, mango salsa, avocado, fried rice, coriander, peanut, limeKD 6.250Burger & Fries
Brioche bunBeef Angus pattyCheddar cheeseHaus burger sauceOnion jamWhite onionFresh TomatoKD 5.450Ribeye Sando
Wasabi mayo, caramelized onion, arugula, pain rustique, homemade beetroot chipsKD 5.850Short Ribs Risotto
Braised short ribs, pesto, arborio rice, edamame, garlic, caramelized onion and micro greensKD 7.950Pepperoni Pizza
Fior di latte mozzarella,chili,honeyKD 5.950Chicken Schnitzel Sandwich (from 2017 opening menu)
Asian slaw, homemade berry jam, aioli, potato bun, served with french friesKD 5.450Club Sandwich
Grilled chicken, avocado, bacon, gem lettuce, Emmental, turkey, tomato, honey mustardKD 5.850Beef Schnitzel
Demi-glace sauce, crispy baby potato , fried garlic, homemade berry jamKD 11.500The Madison Burger
Manchego tuile, black garlic aioli, caramelized red onion, arugula, truffle friesKD 7.250Chicken Pineapple Bowl
broccoli, corn, roasted sweet potato, herb sauce, tortilla bread, pickled red onion, pineapple salsa, lime wedgeKD 6.250Truffle Mushroom Pasta
Portobello, truffle oil, parmesan, mozzarella, V.KD 7.250Peruvian Chicken
Aji verde sauce (avocado, yogurt, herbs), roasted potatoes, baby corn, pickled peppers, dillKD 6.950Pizza Margherita
fior di latte mozzarella, grana padano, basilKD 5.350Beef Bowl
broccoli, corn, roasted sweet potato, herb sauce, tortilla bread, pickled red onion, lime wedgeKD 6.750Spinach Ricotta Lasagna
Basil pesto, feta béchamel, grana padano, tomato sauceKD 5.750Cherry Tomato and Kalamata Pizza
Fior di latte mozzarella, mint, garlic confit. V.KD 5.500Shrimp Linguine
Pink argentine shrimp, lemon, chili, herbs.KD 7.250Tartufo Pizza
Truffle-garlic white sauce, fior di latte, grilled mushroom, truffle oil, black truffle shaves, grana padano. V.KD 6.950
Croissant & Focaccia
Plain Croissant
KD 1.000Multigrain Croissant
Highly ratedKD 1.450Almond Croissant
Almond CroissantKD 1.650Olive Tapenade & Chia Twist
Olive Tapenade and Chia SauceKD 1.750Feta Zaatar Triangle
KD 1.650Mixed Berry Danish
KD 1.950Chocolate Croissant
Chocolate CroissantKD 1.650Feta Onion Focaccia
KD 1.850Tomato Olive Focaccia
KD 1.850Cheese Focaccia
KD 1.500Cheese Pain Suisse
KD 1.550Chocolate Pistachio Plain
Cocoa and Pistachio CroissantKD 1.750
Bakery
Multigrain Loaf (sourdough)
Highly rated· Natural yeastKD 2.750Simit
KD 0.250Olive Tapenade
Kalamata olives, pine nuts, lemon, rosemary, parsley, garlic extra virgin olive oilKD 3.750Seeds’ Crackers 220 grm
sunflower seeds, pumpkin seeds, sesame, chia seeds, oats, sea salt, chili powder, maple syrup, coconut oilKD 2.500Whipped Butter
Highly ratedKD 1.950Granola 200G
KD 2.750Sundried tomato & Olives Ciabatta
Olives, sundried tomato, chia seeds, basilKD 1.500Zaatar Mix
KD 1.950Spelt Bread (Sourdough)
30% spelt flour60% whole wheat10% multicerealKD 2.750Ciabatta
CiabattaKD 0.800Sourdough Tostadas Bag
KD 0.650Sesame Baguette (sourdough)
KD 1.000
Desserts & Cakes
Flourless Chocolate Cake (Slice)
Served with ice creamKD 3.500Flourless Almond Cake (Slice)
Almond cakeKD 3.500Chocolate Cake (Slice)
Served with ice cream.KD 3.500Chocolate Chip Cookies
Cookie ChocolateKD 0.750Carrot Cake (Slice)
Carrot CakeKD 3.500Oatmeal Cookies
Oatmeal cookiesKD 0.750Key Lime Pie (Slice)
Lemon cakeKD 3.500French Cheesecake (Slice)
Black bourbon vanilla, hazelnut crust, red currant (homemade hazelnut sauce or raspberry coulis).KD 3.750Chocolate and Caramel Muffin
Chocolate and Caramel MuffinKD 1.100Cheesecake Blueberry Muffin
Blueberry Muffin CheesecakeKD 1.100Double Chocolate Cookies
Chocolate CookiesKD 0.750Peanut Butterscotch Cookie
Peanut Butter CookiesKD 0.750White Chocolate Cookies
White Chocolate CookiesKD 0.750
Whole Cakes
Key Lime Pie - whole
KD 14.000Flourless Chocolate Cake - Whole
KD 10.000Chocolate Cake - Whole
KD 14.000Cheesecake - Whole
KD 14.000Flourless Almond Cake - Whole
Almond Cake (Flourless)KD 14.000Carrot Cake - Whole
KD 14.000
Coffee
Iced Spanish Latte
KD 2.150Flat White
KD 1.950Iced Latte
KD 1.950Cappuccino
KD 1.950Spanish Latte
KD 2.150Americano
KD 1.750Latte
KD 1.950Iced Americano
KD 1.750Hot Mocha
KD 1.950
Fresh Juices & Smoothies
Fresh Orange
KD 1.900Banana Oat Smoothie
almond milk, peanut butter, cinnamon, chiaseeds, almond flakes, honeyKD 2.750Avocado Smoothie
Greek yogurt, coconut oil, condensed milk,granola, raspberryKD 2.750Blueberry Matcha Smoothie
almond milk, matcha, banana, honey, granolaKD 2.750Black Lemonade
KD 1.900Beetroot O.J.
orange, carrot, pineapple, gingerKD 2.250Watermelon Beet
Beetroot, carrot, orange, pineapple, lemonadeKD 2.250Apple Pineapple
mint leavesKD 2.250Celery Ginger
cucumber, pineapple, lemonade, gingerKD 2.250Beetroot Smoothie
almond milk, beetroot, strawberry, Greekyogurt, banana, sweet & spicy nutsKD 2.750