Delivered by Satay ساتاي - Aswaq Al Qurain
This means you won’t be able to follow your order or get live updates
Dumpling
Beef Curry Gyoza.
Japanese Pan fried beef dumplings with a hint of red curry flavor ,juicy on the inside and crispy on the outside. Accompanied with Dimshi special saucesKD 3.500Thai Chicken Dumpling.
Thai basil dumplings filled with minced chicken, carrots, water chestnuts, chili and seasoned with a thai special sauce mix.KD 2.800Prawn Hargow Dumplings.
Tender prawns finely minced with crunchy water chestnuts and sweet carrots, infused with fresh coriander. Wrapped in delicate dumpling skins and served with a bold chili sauce and aromatic scallion chili oil.KD 3.250Bok choy chicken Dumplings.
Bok choy–wrapped dumplings stuffed with seasoned chicken and shiitake mushrooms, perfectly steamed and drizzled with fragrant Hong Kong chili sauce, topped with golden garlic and micro shiso.KD 3.250Shrimp Dumpling.
Dumpling served with green and Hong Kong chili sauceKD 2.950Shaolin Dumpling.
Handcrafted aromatic dumplings filled with savory chicken and vegetables, delicately steamed to juicy perfection and bursting with classic Shaolin flavor.KD 3.000Chang's Chicken Dumplings.
Tender minced chicken and crisp fresh vegetables, infused with fragrant coriander and perfectly tossed in Chef Chang’s signature sauce.KD 2.800Vegetable Dumpling.
Dumpling Serving With Green And Hongkong Chilli SauceKD 2.750Chicken Dumpling.
Dumpling served with green and Hong Kong chili sauceKD 2.800Beef Fusion Dumplings.
Tender minced beef with carrots, simmered in rich beef stock, layered with velvety creme sauce and seasoned with aromatic spices and black pepper.KD 3.250Spicy Shrimp Dumplings.
Delicately minced shrimp with crispy lotus root and fresh scallions, infused with aromatic asian spices and hand-wrapped in our signature dough. Served with a fragrant chili oil sauce for the perfect kick.KD 3.250Prawn Shu mai Dumpling.
Tender prawns finely minced with crunchy water chestnuts and sweet carrots, infused with fresh coriander. Wrapped in delicate dumpling skins and served with a bold chili sauce and aromatic scallion chili oil.KD 3.250
Maki
Truffle Fusion Maki.
Succulent shrimp and crisp asparagus are elegantly wrapped in a delicate roll, elevated with a velvet truffle sauce.KD 3.950Volcano Maki.
A True Maki Delight with Sushi Nori, Crab stick , Sesame Seeds Topped With Special Sauce Drizzle All Rolled And Mounted Together For A Perfect BiteKD 3.750Shrimp Filo Maki.
Crispy Crunchy Shrimp Filo tempura, Crab Stick, Kunafa Topped with Chefs Specialty SauceKD 3.600Dimshi Maki.
Signature Dimshi maki rolls crafted with fresh ingredients and delicate sushi rice, bringing together balanced Asian flavors in every bite.KD 3.600Salmon Hosomaki - 8 pieces.
Sushi Nori, Sushi Rice, Fresh Salman, Sesame Seed with Our Home-Made wasabi sour sauceKD 3.500Classic California Roll.
Sushi nori, shrimp tempura, avocado, cucumber, crab stick wrapped with orange Tobiko with a hint of plum spicy sauce.KD 3.500Vegetable Maki - 6 pieces.
Mama nori green, sushi rice, avacado, cucumber, carrot, iceberg in a sweet spicy sauceKD 2.950Aburi Salmon Maki.
Noodles Stir Fried with Onion, Cabbage, Spring Onion, Beansprouts, Arabic Red Chili In A Singapore Sauce.KD 3.600Issa maki.
Mama nori white, shrimp tempura, cucumber, crab stick, white sushi rice in a sweet spicy sauceKD 3.500Special Tempura Garlic Rice Maki.
Japanese style garlic rice, shrimp tempura avocado, cucumber with our special sauceKD 3.400Dragon Maki.
Avocado Wrapped With Sushi Nori, Rice, Shrimp, Kani Furai, Cucumber, Sesame Seed With A Spicy Mayo Teriyaki SauceKD 3.500Crispy Crab Lover Roll.
Mame noori white rice With crispy crab, philadelphia cheese, avacado, mango, cucumberKD 3.600Tempura Avocado Roll - 8 pieces.
Sushi Nori, Sushi Rice, Tempura, Avocado Tempura Crispy, Home Made Sweet And Spicy Sauce, Mixes Sesame SeedKD 3.600Tuna Hosomaki - 8 pieces.
Sushi Nori, Sushi Rice, Fresh Tuna Saku Spring, Onion, Mixed Sesame Seed And Home Made Sushi Spicy SauceKD 3.500Spicy Tuna Hoso Maki.
Mamenori wrap, spicy tuna mix, cucumber with spring onion tongarashi and spicy mayo sauceKD 3.500Crispy Kani Roll.
mame nori white, sushi rice,Avocado cucumber tempura crispy breaded japanese crab stick icebarg and home made sweet and spicy sauce mixed sesame seedKD 3.500Mango Salmon Roll - 8 pieces.
Sushi nori, sushi rice, tempura, avocado, mango, salmon tempura crispy and home made sushi spicy sauce and wasabi sauceKD 3.500Healthy Tuna Avocado Roll 8 Pcs..
Sushi Nori, Sushi Rice, Avocado, Shrimps Tempura, Cucumber Tuna Saku, Japanese Mayo, Sriracha Sauce, Mixed Sesame Seeds, And Home Made Wasabi SauceKD 3.500Ura Maki Shrimp Lover.
Mixed sesame seed wrap with poached shrimp mix with togarashi, lemon mayo and green onion, avocado, cucumber and spicy mayoKD 3.500Ura Maki Spicy Salmon.
Grilled salmon mixed with spicy creamy sauce and cucumberKD 3.500
Appetizers
Ceviche Lover.
Fresh seafood delicately cured in citrus, tossed with crisp vegetables, aromatic herbs, and a vibrant dressing for a refreshing, zesty finishKD 2.950Sriracha Honey Shrimp.
Crispy shrimp tossed in a sweet and spicy honey sriracha glaze, finished with a touch of garlic and sesame. A perfect balance of heat and sweetness in every bite.KD 3.250Rock and Hot Shrimp Tempura.
Deep Fried crispy shrimp with our special rock sauceKD 2.950Edamame Spicy.
Zingy & Spicy Soybean Snack.KD 1.950Salmon Sashimi.
5 Pieces of Slice Fresh Salmon, Cucumber Mixed Vegetable and Homemade Sashimi SauceKD 2.950Salmon Nigiri Sake(4 pcs).
Sushi Rice, Slice of Fresh Salmon, Wasabi Sauce, Ginger Pickle and Soya SauceKD 2.800Signature Tokyo Beef Skewers.
Succulent Beef marinated in a sweet and savory glaze, then grilled over an open flame for a smoky, flavorful finish. Inspired by the bold, irresistible tastes of Tokyo street food.KD 3.250Golden Katsu Arancini Balls.
Crispy golden katsu rice balls, stuffed with melty cheese and coated in crunchy panko for the perfect bite of savory indulgence.KD 2.950Edamame.
Enjoy the Nutty & Buttery Flavors Of Edamame. These Young Soybeans, Lightly Boiled & Sprinkled with SaltKD 1.750
Soups and Salads
Tom Yum Soup.
Famous Hot and Sour Spice Thai Soup With Mushroom Freshly Simmered With Lemongrass, Galangal And Kaffir.KD 2.950Miso Ramen.
KD 3.950Traditional Miso Soup.
Miso,seaweed, tofu topped with spring onionsKD 1.950Chefs Dumpling Soup.
Chef’s signature chicken dumplings in a slow-simmered, fragrant broth with seasonal vegetables.KD 3.250Salmon Crab Avocado Salad.
Fresh salmon and crab paired with crisp cucumber, smooth avocado and garden fresh lettuce, finished with our chef’s signature creamy dressing for a flavorful Japanese style saladKD 3.500Dimshi Asian Salad.
Tender Japanese-style grilled chicken atop a medley of Nappa cabbage, carrots, cucumber, and edamame, finished with the chef’s signature sesame dressing.KD 2.950
Chefs Onigri & Poke Rice bowls
Flambé Truffle Beef Onigiri.
Elegant Japanese rice ball infused with premium truffle essence and tender flambéed beef. A sophisticated blend of traditional craftsmanship and gourmet ingredients.KD 3.950Shanghai Chilli Beef Bowl.
Tender beef wok-tossed in a bold Shanghai-style chili sauce with aromatic garlic, fresh vegetables, and steamed jasmine rice.KD 3.950Salmon Teppanyaki Bowl.
Tender and crispy salmon fillet, mixed vegetables and teppanyaki sauce with riceKD 3.950Beef Chimichurri Bowl.
A healthy bowl with Succulent grilled beef, mushrooms, bell peppers, sweet corn, jalapenos, scallions and cashew topped with chimichurri sauce on a bed of riceKD 3.950Spicy Salmon Onigiri.
Grilled salmon with Japanese creamy spicy sauce garnished with togarashi. Contains nutsKD 2.950Spicy Shrimp Poke Bowl.
Shrimps, avocado, cucumber and mango topped with light spicy dynamite sauce and togarashi chili seasoning on a bed of fluffy Japanese riceKD 3.950California Salmon Poke Bowl.
Salmon, edamame, cucumber, avocado with Dimshi specialspicy mayo sauce served on a bed of sushi rice garnished with ginger pickle, scallions and sesame seedsKD 3.950Aloha Ahi Tuna Poke Bowl.
Tuna, pineapple, avocado, cucumber, scallions, pineapple and sesame seeds adorned in a spicy and sweet Japanese sauce on a bed of Japanese riceKD 3.750Onigiri Shrimp Lover 2pcs.
Japanese rice triangles filled with creamy spicy shrimp, finished with spring onion, togarashi, and toasted sesame.KD 2.950
Rice and Noodles
Chinese Fried Rice.
Fragrant Chinese fried rice stir-fried with carrot, cabbage, and spring onion for a wholesome, flavorful classic.KD 2.000Jasmine Steam Rice.
Fragrant and Fluffy RiceKD 1.350Classic Chinese.
Fresh Pulled Noodles Stir Fried With Carrot, Cabbage, Capsicum And Onion.KD 1.500Singapore.
Noodles Stir Fried with Onion, Cabbage, Spring Onion, Beansprouts, Arabic Red Chili In A Singapore Sauce.KD 2.000Pad Thai Chicken.
Thai rice noodles stir fried with a sweet savory sauce served with Grounded Peanuts and Wedge of Lime Tamarind Sauce.KD 3.550Garlic Rice.
Fragrant jasmine rice stir fried with golden garlic. A simple yet satisfying side dish that pairs perfectly with any of our grilled meats or stir fried mains.KD 1.850
Mains
Sambal Chicken.
Tender chicken wok tossed in spicy sambal chili sauce with red, green peppers, crisp celery and aromatic garlic for an authentic southeast Asian flavor.KD 3.650Chilli Garlic String Beans.
Tender green beans wok fried with a bold, spicy Szechuan sauce, finished with a simple sprinkle and garnished with toasted sesame seeds for crunch and tangy flavor.KD 3.250Thai Red Curry Chicken.
Fresh and Aromatic Red Curry Paste Cooked in Coconut Milk with ChickenKD 3.650Tokyo Crispy chicken.
Crunchy fried chicken glazed with the chef’s house-made signature sauceKD 3.750Dimshi Smoked Beef StirFry.
Smoked beef tenderloin wok tossed with baby corn, mushrooms and bell peppers in a rich smoky sauce.KD 3.750Chinese Chicken Black Bean Sauce.
Tender pieces of chicken wok-fried with bok choy, Chinese cabbage, water chestnuts, and fresh green beans, topped with a delicious black bean sauce.KD 3.750Classic Vegetable Stir Fry.
A Mixture Of Fresh And Colorful Vegetables Sauteed In A Light Brown SauceKD 3.250Black Pepper Beef.
Beef Tenderloin in Imperial Black Pepper SauceKD 3.750Chicken Cashew.
Onion, Capsicum, Carrot, Baby Corn and Cashewnut.KD 3.650Kung Pao Shredded Potatoes.
Shredded potatoes wok-tossed with dried chilies, garlic, and aromatic seasonings in a classic Kung Pao-inspired sauce, offering a perfect balance of spicy, savory, and tangy flavors.KD 2.750
Dimshi Feast boxes
Dimshi Sakura Salad Box.
Vibrant selection of Dimshis freshest creations, inspired by Asian flavors. Featuring four delicately presented salads, crafted with wholesome ingredients and finished with individual dressings to preserve crispness perfect for sharing.KD 10.000Dimshi Imperial Truffle Collection.
An indulgent selection of Dimshi’s finest creations, elevated with the rich aroma of truffle. Featuring a curated assortment of signature bites, crafted with premium ingredients and finished with a refined truffle touch — perfect for sharing. Includes Truffle Fusion Maki , Onigiri Truffle Flambe, Truffle Salmon Crispy Rice , Truffle Chicken Taco , Truffle Spicy Shrimp Taco.KD 18.000Dimshi Signature Dumpling Box.
30 hand-rolled signature dumplings, filled with premium ingredients and bold flavors — fan favorites, served with five signature Dimshi sauces for an unforgettable tasting experience.KD 16.000Bites and Dips Gathering Box.
A curated selection of five signature bites, from savory onigiri to golden katsu balls and perfectly seasoned edamame — served with five flavorful dips and house-made condiments. A harmonious blend of crunch, comfort, and rich umami, thoughtfully crafted for sharing.KD 15.000Dimshi Maki Box.
Five crowd-favorite maki rolls in one generous platter, made for sharing and celebrating bold, authentic flavors together.KD 16.000Mango Sticky Rice Feast Box.
A luxurious box of six bowls of mango sticky rice, featuring perfectly ripe mango, sweet glutinous rice, and drizzled with rich, velvety coconut sauce — a tropical indulgence that melts in your mouth.KD 12.000Umami Yaki Corn Party Box
Grilled sweet corn tossed in a savory shiso umami sauce, served with crispy sweet potato chips—perfect for sharing.KD 13.000
Signature Sauces
Hong Kong Chili Sauce.
A signature Hong Kong chili sauce featuring vibrant red chillies, slow-roasted garlic, and savory soy, enriched with layered spices — delivering a luxurious depth of flavor with a refined, warming heatKD 3.500Dragon Hot Sauce
Bold, Smoky Heat Meets Rich Asian Flavor In Every Spoonful. Crafted To Add Depth, Warmth, And A Satisfying Kick To Your FavoriteKD 3.500
Dessert
Mango And Coconut Sticky Rice
Royal thai dessert made with glutinous coconut rice and fresh mango.KD 2.750