Popular with other people
Amiti's Machbous
KD 5.500Lamb Shank Machbous
KD 7.950Lamb Neck Machboos
KD 7.950Vegetable Stew
KD 3.500Keema Hamssah
KD 2.950Gaboot Marag
KD 4.250Lamb Bamia
KD 5.500Macarona Beshamal
KD 4.500Mutabag
KD 10.000Make Your Own Eggs
KD 2.950
Gathering Trays
Chicken Machbous Tray
6 pieces of a whole small chicken flavored with a saffron & spices mix, over fragrant rice cooked in chicken-spiced broth, topped with caramelized onion, split chickpeas & raisin hashou. Served with tomato daqqous, pickles, dates and laban. Ideal for sharing (8-10 persons)KD 32.000Lamb Machbous Tray
6 pieces of slow braised lamb shank, flavoured with a saffron & spice mix, over a fragrant rice cooked in lamb-spiced broth topped with caramelized onion, split chickpeas & raisin hashou. Served with tomato daqqous, pickles, dates and laban. Ideal for sharing (8-10 persons)KD 49.000Murabian Tray
Fragrant rice & shrimp cooked in shrimp-spiced broth. Mixed with caramelized onion, fresh coriander and dill Served with tamarind daqqous pickles, dates and laban Ideal for sharing (8-10 persons)KD 39.000Mutabbag Zubaidi Tray
6 pieces of a zubaidi fish flavoured with a turmeric & spices mix, over fragrant rice cooked in fish-spiced, with caramelized onion. Served with tomato daqqous, pickles, dates and laban. Ideal for sharing (8-10 persons)KD 55.950
Offers & Combos
Meal for 1(MACHBOUS CHICKEN)
Half chicken machbous, Arabic salad, Potato pumpkin stew, sambusa vegetable, bread, Pepsi can.KD 4.990Meal for 2
Currently sold outKD 12.950Meal for 2 (Grills)
Currently sold outKD 13.500Meal for 4
1 Fattoush, 1 Hot Mezza Platter, 1 Eggplant Hamssah, 1 Potato Pumpkin Stew, 1 Chicken Machbous, 1 Murabian & 4 soft drinks.KD 17.950Meal for 6
Currently sold outKD 38.000
Reyoug
Balaleet
Sweet saffron vermicelli topped with a folded omeletteKD 2.250Tomato & Eggs
Eggs gently scrambled with sweet & sour tomato sauce. Add cheese upon requestKD 2.500Make Your Own Eggs
Customize your eggs - fried, scrambled or omelette with your choice of additionsKD 2.950Cheese platter with fresh vegetables
KD 3.250Fried Eggs
Three eggs fried to your preferenceKD 1.800Nakhi
Slow-braised chickpeas. Served with lemon & toasted cumin powder.KD 1.600Bajella
Slow-braised fava beans. Served with lemon & toasted cumin powder.KD 1.600Gaimar with honey
KD 2.000Foul
Slow-cooked fava beans dressed with tomato.KD 1.600Falafel
Crispy chickpea patties served with tahinaKD 1.700Reyoug Platter
Currently sold outKD 9.650Tawa Eggs
Eggs cooked on the tawa, served plain or as an omeletteKD 2.250Shakshuka
Baked eggs with tomato sauce & cheese,topped with herb oil & black pepper.KD 2.950
Soup
Red Lentil Soup
Red lentil soup, warmly spicedKD 2.250Creamy Chicken Soup
Chicken soup with aromatic herbsKD 2.450
Salata
Fattoush
Highly rated· Crisp greens, vegetables & toasted bread in a tangy dressingKD 2.250Amiti's Salad
Fresh tomato, cucumber, parsley, mint & onionKD 2.500Jarjeer Salad
Baby arugula with cucumber, feta, dates & walnutsKD 2.750Yogurt Cucumber Salad
Cool yogurt with crisp cucumber & fresh mintKD 1.600Tabbouleh
Finely chopped parsley, tomato, onion & bulgur in lemon dressingKD 2.250Pomegranate Salad
Lettuce, tomato, cucumber, pomegranate seeds, walnuts, lemon dressingKD 2.750Quinoa & Jareesh Salad
Quinoa & jareesh with parsley, tomato & lemon & oliveoil dressing.KD 2.750
Hamsaat
Keema Hamssah
Spiced lamb mince simmered in tomato sauce with green peasKD 2.950Liver Hamssah
Tender lamb liver with coriander, pomegranate molasses & pine nutsKD 3.500Halloumi Hamsa
Golden halloumi sizzled with tomato, onion & fresh parsleyKD 2.750
Fatayer
Cheese Fatayer
Flaky pastry filled with a blend of melted cheesesKD 2.500Meat Fatayer
Flaky pastry stuffed with seasoned minced meatKD 2.750Zaatar Fatayer
Flaky pastry topped with fragrant zaatar & olive oilKD 1.950
Mezze
Sambusa Cheese
Sambusa CheeseKD 2.000Mixed Kubbah Platter
Amiti Noura's signature kubbah varietiesKD 2.500Potato Kubbah
Crispy fried croquettes with spiced potato filling.KD 2.250Eggplant & Yogurt Fattah
Layers of eggplant with yogurt sauce, pomegranate seeds, pine nuts & sumacKD 2.500Sambusa Vegetable
Sambusa VegetableKD 2.000Khubz Eroug
Mixed vegetable fritters served with Dill yogurt dipKD 2.000Mezze Platter
A generous selection of sambousas, kubbahs & khubz erougKD 3.600Bulgur Kubbah
Crispy fried croquettes with spiced bulgur filling.KD 2.250Hummus Meat & Pinenuts
Silky hummus crowned with seared tenderloin & toasted pine nutsKD 2.850Hummus
Smooth chickpea purée with tahina & olive oilKD 1.900Moutabal
Smoky eggplant blended with cucumber & tahinaKD 1.800Mixed Sambousa Platter
An assortment of cheese, vegetable & meat sambousasKD 2.300Batata Harra
Crispy potato cubes tossed with garlic & fresh corianderKD 1.850Kunafa Shrimp
Marinated shrimp rolled in crispy kunafaKD 4.250Meat Sambousa
Crispy meat filled sambousaKD 2.250Labnah With Zaatar
Creamy strained yogurt with zaatar drizzled with mint & olive oil.KD 1.750Muhammara
Roasted red pepper & walnut dip with pomegranate molasses & sesameKD 2.100
Amiti's Table
Amiti's Machbous
Tender baby chicken over saffron rice with hashew & daqoosKD 5.500PopularLamb Shank Machbous
Fall-off-the-bone lamb shank over saffron rice with hashew & daqoosKD 7.950PopularLamb Neck Machboos
Slow-braised lamb neck over fragrant saffron rice with hashew & daqoosKD 7.950PopularBaked Seabass
Grilled seabass fillet served with hashew & tahinaKD 7.950Jareesh
Crushed wheat slow-cooked with beef, tomato & loomiKD 2.850PopularMutabag
Kuwaiti-style Zubaidi (pomfret) served over rice with hashew & daqoosKD 10.000Macarona Beshamal
Baked macaroni layered with tomato sauce, béchamel, lamb mince & mozzarellaKD 4.500Murabian
Traditional shrimp & rice dish with fresh herbs, hashew & maragKD 6.950Shrimp Kazbara Biryani
Fragrant basmati rice with shrimp, fresh herbs, crispy onions & mint sauceKD 7.950Boneless Chicken Biryani
Aromatic basmati rice with boneless chicken, egg, cashews, crispy onions & raita sauceKD 5.250
Suwaikhat
Mixed Grill Platter ( 420G )
A selection of kabab, shish tawouk & lamb chops with fries & thoumKD 7.950Lamb Chops ( 330G )
Char-grilled lamb chops with vegetables, fries, herb salad & tahinaKD 8.250Shish Tawouk ( 250G )
Marinated chicken breast skewers with vegetables, fries, herb salad & thoumKD 4.250Grilled Shrimp ( 250G )
Grilled shrimp served with fries & tartar sauceKD 6.800Kabab ( 250G )
Grilled minced meat skewers with vegetables, fries, herb salad & tahinaKD 5.450Boneless Chicken
Grilled boneless chicken with vegetables, fries, herb salad & thoumKD 4.950Arrayes
Grilled pita stuffed with spiced minced meat, served with vegetables, fries, herb salad & tahinaKD 3.750
Marag
Lamb Bamia
Tender okra stew with lamb shoulder, slow-cooked with loomiKD 5.500PopularLamb Shabzi
Herb-rich stew with lamb shoulder, infused with loomiKD 5.950Vegetable Stew
Potato pumpkin stew with loomiKD 3.500Gaboot Marag
Soft dough dumplings in a lamb & tomato stew with loomiKD 4.250
On the Side
White Rice
Steamed white riceKD 1.750Saffron Rice
Saffron-infused riceKD 2.250Parmesan & Sumac Fries
Crispy fries dusted with sumac, parmesan & a drizzle of olive oilKD 1.950Yoghurt
KD 0.500
Sandwiches
Chicken Shawarma
Tender chicken shawarma with pickles, fries & thoumKD 3.250Falafel Sandwich
Crispy falafel with pickled turnip, tomato & tahina.KD 2.750Lamb Shawarma
Sliced lamb shawarma with tomato, pickled turnip, tahina & molasses.KD 3.750Eggplant Potato Sandwich
Roasted eggplant & potato with tahina & molasses.KD 2.750
Little Ones
Macarona Beshamal
KD 4.500Chicken Nuggets
Fried chicken nuggets served with cocktail sauce and fries. served with orange juice or lemonadeKD 2.000Beef Sliders
KD 3.000
Amiti's Treats
Sab Al Gafsha
Traditional Kuwaiti sweet of shallow fried dumplings flavored with saffron & cardamom.KD 2.500Om Ali Croissant
Currently sold outKD 2.950Luqaimat
Golden fried dough balls flavored with saffron & cardamom topped with pistachio.KD 1.950Caramel Date Cake
Moist date cake with a caramel finishKD 2.250Kunafa
Crispy shredded pastry layered with cheese & sweet syrupKD 3.250
Cold Beverages
Vimto
Chilled Vimto.KD 1.300Strawberry Mojito
Strawberry and mint mocktail.KD 3.950Laban with Mint
Buttermilk with fresh mint.KD 1.250Large Still Water
Large Still WaterKD 1.350Diet Pepsi Can
Diet colaKD 0.350Laban
Traditional buttermilk.KD 1.000Diet 7UP Can
Diet lemon-lime sodaKD 0.350Small Still Water
Small Still WaterKD 0.850Small Sparkling Water
Small Sparkling WaterKD 0.850Large Sparkling Water
Large Sparkling WaterKD 1.350Pepsi Can
Classic colaKD 0.3507UP Can
Lemon-lime sodaKD 0.350Mirinda Can
Orange sodaKD 0.350Vimto Mojito
KD 3.950Orange Juice
Freshly squeezed orange juice.KD 1.850Lemonade
Fresh lemonade, lightly sweetened.KD 1.850Lemon Mint
Fresh lemon with mint.KD 1.850