Skip to:ContentFooter
Deliveroo

Teta's تيتا

Breakfast·Sandwiches·Bakery
4.5 Excellent(167)·Opens at 07:00

20% off selected items

Get 20% off selected items – T&Cs apply

  • Egg in a Pita Box

    Enjoy 25 homemade pita bread sandwiches,each filled with one of five delicious egg varieties:Shakshouka: Savory scrambled eggs with a spiced tomato and pepper mixScrambled Eggs with Turkey: Light and fluffy eggs with turkeyScrambled Eggs with Truffle: scrambled eggs with truffleScrambled Eggs with Cheese: scrambled eggs with melted cheeseFried Egg with Sujuk: Classic fried egg paired with flavorful Turkish sausage"Perfectly presented in a convenient box for your next gathering!Serves 6-8 People"
    KD 10.000KD 12.500
    20% off
  • Middle Eastern Sandwich Box

    Highly rated
    · 30 Mini pita bread sandwich (Good for 6-8 people)
    KD 10.000KD 12.500
    20% off
  • Mini Sandwiches And Chips Box

    24 Pieces mini pita bread sandwiches with chips and dips
    KD 16.400KD 20.500
    20% off
  • T and T

    30 Mini pita bread with egg fillings, 3 flavors 10 pieces each
    KD 10.800KD 13.500
    20% off

Breakfast For One

  • Pink Eggplant And Cauliflower

    2 Mini pita stuffed with chopped eggplant and cauliflower medley with tahina beetroot sauce
    KD 1.500
  • Classic Halloumi

    2 Mini pita stuffed with halloumi, greens and zaatar
    KD 2.250
  • Classic Falafel

    2 Mini pita stuffed with falafel, tahina sauce and tomato radish salsa
    KD 1.500
  • Sweet Chili Halloumi

    Highly rated
    · 2 Mini pita stuffed with grilled halloumi and sweet chili sauce
    KD 2.250
  • Shakshooka

    2 Mini pita filled with homemade classic shakshooka scramble
    KD 1.750
  • Chicken Avocado

    2 Mini pita filled with grilled chicken and avocado, perfect for a light lunch
    KD 2.500
  • Beetroot Falafel

    2 Mini pita bread stuffed with falafel and beetroot
    KD 1.750
  • Signature Turkey

    2 Mini pita of our classic favorite
    KD 2.500

Sandwiches & Sourdough Manoosha

  • Le Club

    Toasted homemade bread, garlic mayo, grilled tomatoes, fried eggs and crispy beef
    KD 4.250
  • Christa

    Slow-cooked shredded short ribs, red cabbage coleslaw over homemade sourdough
    KD 4.250
    Popular
  • Halloumi Wrap

    Grilled halloumi, sundried tomatoes, tortilla bread drizzled with pesto sauce, pine nuts
    KD 2.750
  • Smoked Habash

    Smoked turkey, swiss cheese, sundried tomatoes and caramelized onions on homemade sourdough
    KD 3.000
  • Chicken Avocado Wrap

    Marinated grilled chicken, avocado, spinach with aioli sauce wrapped in traditional saj bread served with a side of home made fries
    KD 3.500

Buns By Teta's

  • Truffle Bun

    Special truffle sauce with mushroom and egg
    KD 1.950
  • Potato Scrambled

    Potato scrambled egg with special sauce
    KD 1.400
  • LZS

    Scrambled egg with cheese labneh za'atar
    KD 1.450
  • Mini Buns

    Box of 3 mini sliders
    KD 2.750
  • Mini Egg Buns

    Box of 3 mini egg buns
    KD 2.550

Daily Gatherings

Daily Gatherings

  • Mini Sandwiches And Chips Box

    24 Pieces mini pita bread sandwiches with chips and dips
    KD 16.400KD 20.50020% off
  • Middle Eastern Sandwich Box

    Highly rated
    · 30 Mini pita bread sandwich (Good for 6-8 people)
    KD 10.000KD 12.50020% off
  • Lebanese Club Sandwich Box

    Lebanese club sandwich box – choose from two delicious varieties of club sandwiches: classic falafel club sandwich – a flavorful sandwich with egg and falafel, with tahini sauce and tomato radish salsa. pink eggplant club sandwich – a unique sandwich with egg, chopped eggplant, cauliflower medley, and tahini beetroot sauce for a rich, earthy flavor. box includes homemade chips and a special sauce to complete your meal
    KD 13.000
  • Mushroom Truffle Club Box

    Teta's club sandwich made with mushrooms, truffle, sun-dried tomatoes, fresh rocket leaves, and a touch of balsamic glaze serving with homemade chips and truffle mayo dips. (Good for 4-6 people)
    KD 15.000
  • Wraps Gathering Box

    38 Pieces assorted wraps, chicken avocado, halloumi zaatar and smoked turkey
    KD 18.000
  • Mini T Buns

    Assorted box of 16 mini T buns
    KD 13.500
  • Egg in a Pita Box

    Enjoy 25 homemade pita bread sandwiches,each filled with one of five delicious egg varieties:Shakshouka: Savory scrambled eggs with a spiced tomato and pepper mixScrambled Eggs with Turkey: Light and fluffy eggs with turkeyScrambled Eggs with Truffle: scrambled eggs with truffleScrambled Eggs with Cheese: scrambled eggs with melted cheeseFried Egg with Sujuk: Classic fried egg paired with flavorful Turkish sausage"Perfectly presented in a convenient box for your next gathering!Serves 6-8 People"
    KD 10.000KD 12.50020% off
  • T and T

    30 Mini pita bread with egg fillings, 3 flavors 10 pieces each
    KD 10.800KD 13.50020% off

Beverages

  • Still Water

    250ml
    KD 1.000
  • Iced Spanish Latte

    Made with rich espresso, milk and ice, the perfect drink for those hot summer days
    KD 2.000

Your basket is empty

This place is currently closed. Check back during business hours to place an order.
Download Deliveroo in the App StoreDownload Deliveroo in the App Store

Products and services

  • Deliveroo Plus

  • Deliveroo for Work

Browse

  • All cuisines

  • All deals and offers

Work with us

  • Restaurant

  • Careers

Company

  • About us

  • Newsroom

  • Investors

  • Deliveroo Design

  • Deliveroo Engineering

  • FAQs

  • Contact

  • Terms and conditions

  • Privacy

  • Public Authority Requests

© 2026 Deliveroo