Free delivery
Spend KD 3.000 to get free delivery
Popular with other people
Kebab Kubideh Saffroni
KD 7.990Geymeh Eggplant
KD 5.750Ghormeh Sabzi
KD 5.750Bamiyeh
KD 5.750Geymeh Potato
KD 5.750Joojeh Torosh
KD 7.450Kebab Shah Abbas
KD 7.250Joojeh Kebab Saffroni
KD 6.750Shabestan Platter (Mixed grills for three)
KD 25.950Perspolis (Mixed grills for two)
KD 20.950
Soup
Soup Joe ba Morgh
Chiken,barley,tomato paste,celery stick,carrots topped with parsley.KD 2.650Ash Reshteh
A traditional iranian soup made with fresh vegetables, mixed fine grains, noodles and kashek.KD 2.450Soup Adas
The Classic Iranian Lentil Soup.KD 2.450
Salads
Salad Shirazi
Chopped cucumber,tomato,dry mint and onion seasoned with lemon olive oil dressing.KD 2.650Salad Tehrani
A mix of beetroot, parsley, walnuts, sesame seeds and feta cheese. KD 2.850Salad Esfahani
Rocca leaves mixed with red radish,sunflower seeds and almonds topped with molasses syrup.KD 2.850Salad Makhsous Shabestan
Three kinds of capsicum mixed with iceberg lettuce,cucumber and carrots served with halloumi cheese and avocado.KD 2.750
Cold Appetizers
Mast va Khiyar
Yoghurt with cucumber, walnuts and dried mint.KD 2.250Moutabal Irani
Blended chickpeas mixed with tahina, lemon, saffron and olive oil.KD 2.250Homos Saffroni
Blended chickpeas mixed with tahina, lemon, saffron and olive oil.KD 2.250Masat-E-Mosir
Eggplant purée with vinegar, spring onion, mayonnaise and olive oil.KD 2.250Borani Esfenaj
Labneh with iranian shallot.KD 3.500
Hot Appetizers
Kashek va Badenjan
Fresh spinach sautéed with garlic and kashek, garnished with fried onion.KD 2.850Mirza Ghasemi
Eggplant purée with egg and tomato, seasoned with onion and garlic.KD 2.450Nargesi Esfenaj
Fresh spinach sautéed with garlic and onion, garnished with fried mint and kashek.KD 2.450Naz Khatoon
Fried chicken cubes mixed with capsicum, onion, tomato paste, saffron, baby marrow and mushrooms.KD 2.850
Charcoal Grill Kebabs
Kebab Kubideh Saffroni
Highly rated· Charcoal grilled minced lamb kebab with a special blend of spices.KD 7.990Joojeh Torosh
Boneless chicken leg cubes marinated with molasses syrup, walnuts and coriander.KD 7.450PopularKebab Shah Abbas
Combination of Kebab Kubideh Saffroni and Kebab Talayee.KD 7.250Kebab Torosh
Beef tenderloin mixed with molasses, walnuts and herbs.KD 7.950Joojeh Kebab Saffroni
Boneless chicken leg cubes marinated with saffron.KD 6.750Kebab-E-Meygo
Charcoal grilled hamour cubes marinated with garlic, lemon juice and herbs.KD 8.250Kebab Talayee
Minced chicken breast mixed with capsicum and saffron.KD 7.250Kebab Sultani
Combination of Kebab-e-Barg and Kebab-e-Kubideh.KD 9.250Kebab Lugmeh Makhsous Shabestan
Charcol grilled minced lamb kebab mixed with herbs and halloumi cheese.KD 8.250Shishlik Shandeez
Combination of kaba barg and kabab kubideh.KD 10.350Kebab Bamaast
Charcoal grilled skewer of beef marinated with labneh and olive oil.KD 7.750Joojeh Bamaast
Charcoal grilled chicken leg cubes marinated with labneh, dry lemon and saffron.KD 6.950Kebab Vaziri
A skewer of Joojeh Kebab Saffroni and a skewer of Kebab Talayee.KD 7.950Kebab-E-Mahi
Charcoal grilled hamour cubes marinated with garlic, lemon juice and herbs.KD 8.250
Stews
Geymeh Eggplant
Eggplant and chick peas stew with lamb.KD 5.750Bamiyeh
Iranian okra stew with lamb.KD 5.750PopularGhormeh Sabzi
Traditional Iranian stew cooked with spinach, coriander, parsley, kidney beans and lamb.KD 5.750PopularGeymeh Potato
Iranian homemade geymeh cooked with lamb, potato, tomato pasteand split pea.KD 5.750
Additional Iranian rice
Bagali Polo
Rice with broad beans and dill.KD 1.750Mix Rice
Polow Zaghareani, Bagali Polow, and Zereshk PolowKD 2.250Polo Saffroni
White rice seasoned with traditional iranian saffron.KD 1.750Zereshk Polo
Rice with iranian dried sour berries, pistachio and saffron.KD 1.750
Shabestan Mix Platters
Shabestan Platter (Mixed grills for three)
Platter of Kebab-E-Kubideh, Joojeh Kebab, Kebab-E-Barg, Kebab-E-Mahi and Kebab-E-Meygo. Served with three kind of rice and two salads of your choice.KD 25.950Perspolis (Mixed grills for two)
Shabestan’s famous griller consisting of Kebab-E-Kubideh, Kebab-E-Barg, Joojeh Kebab and Kebab-ba-Maast. Served with three kind of rice.KD 20.950
Special Delivery Meal
Our limited time special delivery menu
Shah Abbas Meal
Kebab Shah Abbas served with saffron rice, Mast Khiar, Shirazi Salad, Bamiya Sauce, and one 330 ml soft drink.KD 4.450Kubideh Meal
Kebab Kubideh served with saffron rice, Mast Khiar, Shirazi Salad, Bamiya Sauce, and one 330 ml soft drink.KD 4.450PopularJoojeh Bamast Meal
Kebab Joojeh Bamast served with saffron rice, Mast Khiar, Shirazi Salad, Bamiya Sauce, and one 330 ml soft drink.KD 4.450Talayi Meal
Kebab Taliyaee served with saffron rice, Mast Khiar, Shirazi Salad, Bamiya Sauce, and one 330 ml soft drink.KD 4.450