Skip to:ContentFooter
Deliveroo

Eggs & Shine - Breakfast, Brunch & More ايجز أند شاين - فطور وغداء مبكر والمزيد

Burritos·Sandwiches·Breakfast
4.2 Very good(15)·1.80 km away·Opens at 06:30·KD 0.800KD 0.000 delivery
  • Free delivery

    Spend KD 3.000 to get free delivery

30% off selected items

Get 30% off selected items – T&Cs apply

  • Apple Pie Pancakes

    Drizzled with salted caramel, topped with sweet cinnamon spiced apple slices & sliced almonds
    KD 2.065KD 2.950
    30% off
  • Caramel Pancakes

    Drizzled with salted caramel, topped with biscuits
    KD 2.065KD 2.950
    30% off
  • Classic Pancakes

    Served with your choice of sauce
    KD 1.925KD 2.750
    30% off
  • Early Bird

    1 Bun or wrap, 1 pancake or waffles or crepe, 1 appetizer or side, 1 drink
    KD 4.550KD 6.500
    30% off
  • Early Turkey Bun

    Eggs, turkey, cheddar cheese, rocca, guacamole, honey mustard
    KD 1.715KD 2.450
    30% off
  • Eggs & Shine Burrito

    Flour tortilla, eggs, mixed cheese, black beans, roasted corn, Eggs & Shine sauce, guacamole
    KD 2.450KD 3.500
    30% off
  • Hash Bown Burrito

    Flour tortilla, eggs, mixed cheese, hash brown, crispy onions, mayo, hollandaise sauce
    KD 2.450KD 3.500
    30% off
  • Morning Eggs Bun

    Eggs, mixed cheese, herbs, hollandaise sauce
    KD 1.575KD 2.250
    30% off
  • Sunshine

    3 Buns or wraps, 2 appetizers or sides, 2 pancake or waffles or crepe, 3 drinks
    KD 9.800KD 14.000
    30% off

Popular with other people

  • Apple Pie Crepe

    KD 3.450
  • Nutella & Strawberry Oats

    KD 2.450
  • Peanut Butter & Banana Oats

    KD 2.450
  • Cinnamon Apple Oats

    KD 2.450
  • Golden Bacon Bun

    KD 2.450
  • Breakfast Burger

    KD 2.950

2KD Meals

2KD Meals

  • The Breakfast Meal - 2 KD

    1 Egg & Cheese Wrap, 3pcs Hashbrowns, Orange Pot
    KD 2.000

Combos

  • Early Bird

    1 Bun or wrap, 1 pancake or waffles or crepe, 1 appetizer or side, 1 drink
    KD 4.550KD 6.50030% off
  • Night Owl

    2 Buns or wraps, 2 appetizer or side,1 pancake or waffles or crepe, 2 drinks
    KD 10.000
  • Sunshine

    3 Buns or wraps, 2 appetizers or sides, 2 pancake or waffles or crepe, 3 drinks
    KD 9.800KD 14.00030% off
  • Cloud 9

    5 Buns or wraps, 3 appetizers or sides, 3 pancakes or waffles, 5 drinks
    KD 22.000

Breakfast Buns And Wraps

  • Breakfast Burger

    Eggs, beef patty, American Cheese, hollandaise sauce
    KD 2.950
  • Golden Bacon Bun

    Eggs, crispy caramelized beef bacon, cheddar cheese, caramelized onions, Eggs & Shine sauce
    KD 2.450
  • Early Turkey Bun

    Eggs, turkey, cheddar cheese, rocca, guacamole, honey mustard
    KD 1.715KD 2.45030% off
  • Happy Halloumi Bun

    Eggs, halloum cheese, caramelized onions, olive sauce
    KD 2.450
  • New Happy Halloum Sandwich

    Eggs,halloum cheese,lettuce,caramelized onions,hollandaise sauce
    KD 2.450
  • Sunny Mushroom Bun

    Eggs, mushrooms, cheddar cheese, Eggs & Shine sauce
    KD 2.450
  • Morning Eggs Bun

    Eggs, mixed cheese, herbs, hollandaise sauce
    KD 1.575KD 2.25030% off
  • Build Your Own Breakfast Bun or Wrap

    Build Your Own Breakfast Bun or Wrap
    KD 2.650

Breakfast Burritos

  • Hash Bown Burrito

    Flour tortilla, eggs, mixed cheese, hash brown, crispy onions, mayo, hollandaise sauce
    KD 2.450KD 3.50030% off
  • Eggs & Shine Burrito

    Flour tortilla, eggs, mixed cheese, black beans, roasted corn, Eggs & Shine sauce, guacamole
    KD 2.450KD 3.50030% off

Brunch

  • Chicken Wrap & Side

    Flour tortilla, crispy chicken, mixed cheese, lettuce, tomatoes, pickles, garlic aioli sauce, served with your choice of side
    KD 3.650
  • Chicken Burger & Side

    crispy chicken breast, garlic aioli, lettuce, served with your choice of side
    KD 3.650
  • Cheese Burger & Side

    Beef patty, Eggs & Shine sauce, American Cheese, lettuce, onions, pickles, served with your choice of side
    KD 3.650
  • Build Your Own Burger & Side

    Served with your choice of side
    KD 3.650
  • Build Your Own Sandwich & Side

    Served with your choice of side
    KD 3.650

Appetizers And Sides

  • Fries

    Fries
    KD 1.250
  • Sweet Potato Fries

    Sweet Potato Fries
    KD 1.850
  • Cheese Fries

    Cheese Fries
    KD 1.950
  • Hash Browns

    Hash Browns
    KD 0.000
  • Mixed Fruits

    Mixed Fruits
    KD 0.000
  • Chicken Strips

    Crispy chicken strips, served with honey mustard sauce
    KD 0.000
  • Onion Rings

    Served with ranch sauce
    KD 1.850
  • Cheese Quesadilla

    Flour tortilla, cheese, served with sour cream
    KD 2.750
  • Chicken Quesadilla

    Flour tortilla, cheese, grilled chicken, onions, served with sour cream
    KD 3.250
  • Vegetable Quesadilla

    Flour tortilla, cheese, mixed capsicums, onions, served with sour cream
    KD 2.950

Pancakes

  • Classic Pancakes

    Served with your choice of sauce
    KD 1.925KD 2.75030% off
  • Cinnamon Spiced Pancakes

    Drizzled with cream cheese & cinnamon
    KD 2.950
  • Nutella Marshmellow Pancakes

    Drizzled with Nutella, topped with marshmallows
    KD 2.950
  • Chocolate Flake Pancakes

    Drizzled with white chocolate, topped with Flake chocolate
    KD 3.250
  • Caramel Pancakes

    Drizzled with salted caramel, topped with biscuits
    KD 2.065KD 2.95030% off
  • Birthday Cake Pancakes

    Drizzled with birthday cake spread, topped with sprinkles
    KD 3.250
  • Apple Pie Pancakes

    Drizzled with salted caramel, topped with sweet cinnamon spiced apple slices & sliced almonds
    KD 2.065KD 2.95030% off
  • Build Your Own Pancakes

    Build Your Own Pancakes
    KD 3.250

Oats

  • Cinnamon Apple Oats

    Cinnamon Apple Oats
    KD 2.450
  • Peanut Butter & Banana Oats

    Peanut Butter & Banana Oats
    KD 2.450
  • Nutella & Strawberry Oats

    Nutella & Strawberry Oats
    KD 2.450

Acai

  • Berry Acai Bowl

    Acai, blueberries, raspberries, raisins, granola
    KD 0.000
  • Peanut Butter & Banana Acai

    Acai, peanut butter, bananas, raisins, granola
    KD 0.000
  • Build Your Acai Bowl

    Build Your Acai Bowl
    KD 0.000

Waffles

  • Classic Belgian Waffles

    2 Classic Belgian waffles, served with your choice of sauce
    KD 2.950
  • Cinnamon Spiced Waffles

    2 Waffles drizzled with cream cheese & cinnamon
    KD 3.250
  • Nutella Marshmellow Waffles

    2 Waffles drizzled with Nutella, topped with marshmallows
    KD 3.250
  • Chocolate Flake Waffles

    2 Waffles drizzled with white chocolate, topped with Flake chocolate
    KD 3.450
  • Caramel Waffles

    2 Waffles drizzled with salted caramel, topped with biscuits
    KD 3.250
  • Birthday Cake Waffles

    2 Waffles drizzled with birthday cake spread, topped with sprinkles
    KD 3.450
  • Apple Pie Waffles

    2 Waffles drizzled with salted caramel, topped with sweet cinnamon spiced apple slices & sliced almonds
    KD 3.250
  • Build Your Own Waffles

    2 Waffles
    KD 3.750

Crepes

  • Apple Pie Crepe

    Crepe topped with salted caramel, sweet cinnamon spiced apple slices & sliced almonds
    KD 3.450
  • Cinnamon Spiced Crepe

    Crepe topped with cream cheese & cinnamon
    KD 3.450
  • Nutella Marshmallow Crepe

    Crepe topped with Nutella, topped with marshmallows
    KD 3.450
  • Chocolate Flake Crepe

    Crepe topped with white chocolate and crushed Flake chocolate
    KD 3.650
  • Caramel Crepe

    Crepe topped with salted caramel, topped with biscuits
    KD 3.250
  • Birthday Cake Crepe

    Crepe topped with birthday cake spread and sprinkles
    KD 3.450
  • Build Your Own Crepe

    Build Your Own Crepe
    KD 3.750

Salads

  • Coleslaw

    Coleslaw
    KD 1.950
  • Caesar Salad

    Romaine lettuce, croutons, grated parmesan cheese, served with caesar dressing
    KD 0.000
  • Chicken Caesar Salad

    Romaine lettuce, grilled chicken, croutons, grated parmesan cheese, served with caesar dressing
    KD 0.000

Gathering Boxes

  • Juice & Shine Box

    Your choice of 12 fresh juice bottles
    KD 15.000

Dessert

Dessert

  • Cheesecake By Tule

    Cheesecake slice infused with vanilla beans, with your choice of zesty raspberry, salted caramel or pistachio sauce.
    KD 2.950
  • Original Brownies By Oh Fudge!

    Fudgin' Original Brownies, Crunchy on the outside, rich and fudgy on the inside with a sprinkle of salt!
    KD 1.500

Sauces

  • Garlic Aioli Sauce

    garlic Aioli Sauce
    KD 0.350
  • Buffalo Sauce

    Buffalo Sauce
    KD 0.350
  • Mayo

    Mayo
    KD 0.350
  • Garlic Mayo

    Garlic Mayo
    KD 0.350
  • Smoky Mayo

    Smoky Mayo
    KD 0.350
  • Spicy Mayo

    Spicy Mayo
    KD 0.350
  • Sriracha

    Sriracha
    KD 0.350
  • Honey Mustard

    Honey Mustard
    KD 0.350
  • Bbq Sauce

    Bbq Sauce
    KD 0.350
  • Hollandaise Sauce

    Hollandaise Sauce
    KD 0.350
  • Mustard

    Mustard
    KD 0.350
  • Honey

    Honey
    KD 0.350
  • Belgian Milk Chocolate

    Belgian Milk Chocolate
    KD 0.350
  • Belgian Dark Chocolate

    Belgian Dark Chocolate
    KD 0.350
  • Belgian White Chocolate

    Belgian White Chocolate
    KD 0.350
  • Milk Chocolate Sauce

    Milk Chocolate Sauce
    KD 0.350
  • White Chocolate Sauce

    White Chocolate Sauce
    KD 0.350
  • Cream Cheese Frosting

    Cream Cheese Frosting
    KD 0.350
  • Caesar Dressing

    Caesar Dressing
    KD 0.350
  • Pesto Sauce

    Pesto Sauce
    KD 0.500
  • Syrup

    Syrup
    KD 0.350
  • Nutella Spread

    Nutella Spread
    KD 0.500
  • Peanut Butter Spread

    Peanut Butter Spread
    KD 0.350
  • Salted Caramel

    Salted Caramel
    KD 0.350
  • Pistachio Sauce

    Pistachio Sauce
    KD 1.000

Fresh Juices

  • Fresh Orange Juice

    Fresh Orange Juice
    KD 0.000
  • Fresh Lemon Juice

    Fresh Lemon Juice
    KD 0.000
  • Fresh Lemon Mint Juice

    Fresh Lemon Mint Juice
    KD 0.000
  • Fresh Green Apple Juice

    Fresh Green Apple Juice
    KD 0.000
  • Fresh Red Apple Juice

    Fresh Red Apple Juice
    KD 0.000

Drinks

  • Still Water

    Still Water
    KD 0.650
  • Sparkling Water

    Sparkling Water
    KD 0.000
  • Coca Cola

    Coca Cola
    KD 0.000
  • Cola Light

    Cola Light
    KD 0.000
  • Coke Zero

    Coke Zero
    KD 0.000
  • Sprite

    Sprite
    KD 0.000
  • Light Sprite

    Light Sprite
    KD 0.000
  • Fanta Orange

    Fanta Orange
    KD 0.000
  • Fanta Strawberry

    Fanta Strawberry
    KD 0.000

Your basket is empty

This place is currently closed. Check back during business hours to place an order.
Download Deliveroo in the App StoreDownload Deliveroo in the App Store

Products and services

  • Deliveroo Plus

  • Deliveroo for Work

Browse

  • All cuisines

  • All deals and offers

Work with us

  • Restaurant

  • Careers

Company

  • About us

  • Newsroom

  • Investors

  • Deliveroo Design

  • Deliveroo Engineering

  • FAQs

  • Contact

  • Terms and conditions

  • Privacy

  • Public Authority Requests

© 2026 Deliveroo