
About Batch باتش
Healthy Food Doesn’t Have to Be BoringFree delivery
Spend KD 3.000 to get free delivery
25% off selected items
Get 25% off selected items – T&Cs apply
Jerk Chicken
Jerk Chicken | 390 Cal | Protein: 45g | Carbs: 27g | Fat: 8gKD 2.063KD 2.75025% offShish-Tawook
Shish Tawook | 350 Cal | Protein: 49g | Carbs: 27g | Fat: 5gKD 2.063KD 2.75025% off
Popular with other people
Shish Tawook Bowl
KD 2.850Kofta Bowl
KD 3.250Shrimp Bowl
KD 3.850Mexican Bowl
KD 3.750Beef Kofta
KD 1.750Corn Cup
KD 1.550Diet Batch (Net Protein + Net Carb )
KD 2.750Grilled Salmon
KD 2.850Grilled Salmon Bowl
KD 4.850Roasted Sweet Potato
KD 1.750
2KD Deals
Shish-Tawook
Shish Tawook | 350 Cal | Protein: 49g | Carbs: 27g | Fat: 5gKD 2.063KD 2.75025% offJerk Chicken
Jerk Chicken | 390 Cal | Protein: 45g | Carbs: 27g | Fat: 8gKD 2.063KD 2.75025% off
Diet Bowl
.
Diet Batch (Net Protein + Net Carb )
Kofta Bowl | 390 Cal | Protein: 34g | Carbs: 27g | Fat: 14gSalmon Bowl | 370 Cal | Protein: 29g | Carbs: 27g | Fat: 15gShish Tawook Bowl | 350 Cal | Protein: 49g | Carbs: 27g | Fat: 5gShrimp Bowl | 300 Cal | Protein: 35g | Carbs: 27g | Fat: 5gSteak Bowl | 410 Cal | Protein: 38g | Carbs: 27g | Fat: 12gJerk Chicken Bowl | 390 Cal | Protein: 45g | Carbs: 27g | Fat: 8gKD 2.750
Salads
.
Chicken Caesar Salad
Crisp romaine lettuce tossed with grilled chicken breast, Caesar dressing, Parmesan and croutons.Small: Calo 410, Carbs 12.1g, Protein 22.5g, Fat 30.7gLarge: Cal 584, Carbs 19.9g, Protein 43.3g, Fat 38gKD 0.000Truffle Caesar Salad
Romaine lettuce, Caesar dressing, Parmesan, croutons and truffle oil.Small: Cal 410, Carbs 14.6g, Protein 22.7g, Fat 28.1gLarge: Cal 584, Carbs 23.9g, Protein 43.7g, Fat 35.8gKD 0.000Beetroot Salad
Roasted beetroot, chickpeas, arugula, pistachio dukkah, feta cheese & balsamic dressing.Small: Cal 402, Carbs 53.8g, Protein 14.9g, Fat 14.8gLarge: Cal 579, Carbs 78.3g, Protein 21.5g, Fat 21gKD 0.000Green Salad
White cabbage, edamame, celery sticks, mint, spring onions, kale with yogurt lemon.Small: Cal 76, Carbs 8g, Protein 5g, Fat 3.7gLarge: Cal 98, Carbs 9.5g, Protein 6.8g, Fat 4.7gKD 0.000Kale Salad
Kale, green apple, pecan, bulgur, Grana Padano cheese with honey mustard.Small: Cal 332, Carbs 39.7g, Protein 7.7g, Fat 16.5gLarge: Cal 487, Carbs 57.9g, Protein 11.6g, Fat 24.6gKD 0.000
Main Bowls
.
Shish Tawook Bowl
Shish Tawook, hummus, Green Slaw, French Fries, Pickled Cucumber, lime with Garlic sauce. Cal 467.2, Protein 49g, Carbs 35.6g, Fat 16.1gKD 2.850PopularKofta Bowl
Grilled Beef Kofta, wild Rice, Arugula, hummus, Zaatar Croutons, pickle Chilies with Lime Tahina Sauce.Cal 467, Protein 37g, Carbs 30g, Fat 20gKD 3.250PopularMexican Bowl
Grilled jerk chicken served with wild rice, guacamole, black beans, charred corn, fresh red cabbage, pickled chilies, lime wheel and lime yogurt.Cal 550, Protein 51.3g, Carb 48g, Fat 16.5gKD 3.750PopularShrimp Bowl
Grilled shrimp, coconut rice, charred eggplant, grilled broccoli, grilled carrots, spicy peanuts, lime, with charred tomato salsa. Cal 430, Protein 46g, Carbs 34.5g, Fat 13gKD 3.850Steak Bowl
Currently sold outKD 5.950Grilled Salmon Bowl
Grilled salmon, wild rice, edamame, charred spring onions, red cabbage, avocado, green slaw, coriander, sesame mix, lime with avocado dressing. Cal 458.2, Protein 37g, Carbs 26g, Fat 21gKD 4.850Veggie Bowl
Falafel, roasted sweet potato, roasted tomato, pistachio dukkah, red cabbage, avocado, sesame with chipotle tahini. Cal 590, Protein 39g, Carbs 60g, Fat 27gKD 2.950Build Your Own
.KD 0.000
Sandwiches
Josper Box
Bun,2 Sandwich Single grilled patty, caramelized onions, pickles, cheddar cheese & special burger sauce served with air-baked fries and ketchup.Per Sandwich: Calories: 430, Protein 27, Carbs 24, Fat 22KD 4.150PopularChicken Shawarma Box
Bun,2 Sandwich Grilled chicken breast, pickles, French fries, parsley & garlic sauce served with air-baked fries and ketchup. Per Sandwich: Calories: 366, Protein 23, Carbs 28, Fat 17KD 2.950Kofta Box
Bun,2 Sandwich Grilled beef kofta, hummus, pickles, tomato, lettuce, sumac onions & lime tahini sauce served with air-baked fries and ketchup.Per Sandwich: Calories: 380, Protein 22, Carbs 29, Fat 18KD 3.950Tawook Box
Bun,2 Sandwich Grilled tawook, pickles, yogurt slaw & garlic sauce served with air-baked fries and ketchup.Per Sandwich: Calories: 307, Protein 20.7, Carbs 28.6, Fat 12.1KD 2.950Shrimp & Guac Box
Bun,2 Sandwich Grilled shrimp, guacamole, charred tomato salsa & spicy coleslaw served with air-baked fries and ketchup.Per Sandwich: Calories: 274, Protein 24, Carbs 26.7, Fat 7.4KD 4.150
Net Protein
.
Steak Tenderloin
Currently sold outKD 3.650Grilled Salmon
Premium 110gm (after-cooking) grilled salmon fillet cooked to perfection with a delicate golden crust. Tender flaky flesh with a rich buttery texture served fresh.Cal 230, Protein: 24g, Carbs: 0g, Fat: 15gKD 2.850Falafel
90gm Falafel (after-cooking)Cal 250, Protein 9g, Carb 20g, Fat 11gKD 0.850Beef Kofta
Succulent 110gm (after-cooking) beef kofta seasoned with aromatic spices and grilled to perfection offering tender juicy flavors in every bite.Cal 270, Protein: 25g, Carb 0g, Fat 17gKD 1.750Shish Tawook
Tender 130gm (after-cooking) shish-tawook marinated in aromatic spices and grilled to perfection. Juicy chicken skewers served with garlic sauce.Cal 230, Protein: 36g, Carbs: 0g, Fat: 8gKD 1.250Grilled Shrimp
Succulent 90gm (after-cooking) grilled shrimp seasoned to perfection with aromatic spices and served hot. Tender juicy and bursting with natural seafood flavor.Cal 90, Protein: 22g, Carbs: 0g, Fat: 1gKD 1.950Jerk Chicken
Tender chicken 120gm (after-cooking) marinated in bold Caribbean spices and grilled to perfection with a smoky char and vibrant heat.Cal 220, Protein 37g, Carb 0g, Fat 7gKD 1.250
Sides
.
French Fries
Crispy golden French fries.Cal 255, Carbs 43g, Protein 6g, Fat 9gKD 1.200Chips and Guacamole
Tortilla chips with fresh guacamole.Cal 390, Carbs 46g, Protein 7g, Fat 24gKD 3.250PopularRoasted Potato
Served with lime yogurt.Cal 140, Carbs 31.5g, Protein 3.8g, Fat 0.2gKD 1.250White Rice
White rice.Cal 195, Carbs 42g, Protein 4g, Fat 0.5gKD 0.950Corn Cup
Sweet corn kernels served in a convenient cup form, perfect as a light and satisfying side dish.Cal 115, Carbs 25g, Protein 4g, Fat 1.8gKD 1.550Roasted Sweet Potato
Served with lime yogurt.Cal 135, Carbs 31g, Protein 3g, Fat 0.2gKD 1.750Hummus
Served with one piece of brown bread tortilla.Cal 250, Carbs 20g, Protein 7g, Fat 16gKD 1.250Wild Rice
Plate of rice.Cal 150, Carbs 32g, Protein 6g, Fat 0.5gKD 0.950
Sweet Bowls
.
Protein Granola Bowl
Greek yogurt, strawberries, blueberries, homemade granola, honey.Cal 262, Carbs 33g, Protein 23g, Fat 4.9gKD 3.250Acai Bowl
A delicious blend of açai smoothie topped with fresh strawberry banana and roasted coconut drizzled with creamy peanut butter.Cal 239, Carbs 15.6g, Protein 5.4g, Fat 21gKD 3.250
Protein Shakes
.
Cinnamon Pecan Shake
Skimmed milk, banana, toasted pecan, protein powder and cinnamon.Cal 305, Carbs 25g, Protein 20.5g, Fat 15.8gKD 2.000
Sauces
.
Garlic Sauce
Fresh garlic paste.KD 0.350Lime Tahini Dip
Creamy tahini with lime.KD 0.350Creamy Avocado Dressing
Creamy avocado dressing.KD 0.350Tomato Ketchup
Classic tomato ketchup.KD 0.350Charred Tomato Salsa
Smoky charred tomato salsa.KD 0.350Honey Mustard Dressing
Honey mustard dressing.KD 0.350Chipotle Tahini Dip
Chipotle tahini dipKD 0.350Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing
Rich balsamic dressing.KD 0.350
Flash Drinks
250 Ml
Chamomile-Lemon-Cherry-Mint
A refreshing blend of soothing chamomile bright lemon tart cherry and cool mint.KD 0.950Sparkling Water
Refreshing sparkling water.KD 0.950Sparkling Water Lemon
Refreshing sparkling water infused with bright lemon flavor.KD 0.950Sparkling Water Ginger
Refreshing sparkling water infused with ginger.KD 0.950Chamomile-Lemon-Ginger-Mint
A refreshing herbal blend combining soothing chamomile with bright lemon ginger and cool mint.KD 0.950Sparkling Water Raspberry
Refreshing sparkling water infused with natural raspberry flavor.KD 0.950
Drinks
Water
600 MlKD 0.400Soft Drinks
250MlKD 0.000