Skip to:ContentFooter
Deliveroo

Wadi Al Ghroub وادي الغروب

placeholderMiddle Eastern·Breakfast
4.2 Very good(43)·0.50 km away·KD 0.700KD 0.000 delivery
  • Free delivery

    Spend KD 3.000 to get free delivery

20% off selected items

Get 20% off selected items – T&Cs apply

  • Mutabal Meat Sandwich

    Mutabel, Meat, Parsley, Tomato, And Sumac
    KD 0.680KD 0.850
    20% off
  • Platter French Fries

    French Fries
    KD 0.760KD 0.950
    20% off
  • Qadisya Platter

    Hummus With Fava Beans, Wadi Al Ghoroub Seasoning, And Olive Oil
    KD 0.720KD 0.900
    20% off
  • Super Sandwich Box

    2 Super Mix, 2 Super Mix Mutabal, 3 Super Egg, 3 Super Mix Aleppo And 3 Super Mix Beiruti
    KD 4.000KD 5.000
    20% off
  • Tahini & Tomato Meat Sandwich

    Tahini And Tomato, Meat, Parsley, And Sumac
    KD 0.680KD 0.850
    20% off

Popular with other people

  • Hummus Platter

    KD 0.900
  • Egg Platter

    KD 0.900
  • Box Alghurub

    KD 6.000

New Meat Sandwiches

  • Hummus Halabi With Meat Sandwich

    Chili Hummus Halabi, Meat, Parsley, Tomato, And Sumac
    KD 0.850
  • Hummus With Meat Sandwich

    Hummus, Meat, Sliced Parsley. Tomato. And Sumac
    KD 0.750
  • Hummus Beiruti With Meat Sandwich

    Hummus Beiruti, Meat, Tomato, And Sumac
    KD 0.850
  • Tahini & Tomato Meat Sandwich

    Tahini And Tomato, Meat, Parsley, And Sumac
    KD 0.680KD 0.85020% off
  • Mutabal Meat Sandwich

    Mutabel, Meat, Parsley, Tomato, And Sumac
    KD 0.680KD 0.85020% off

Wadi Algoroub Boxes

  • Super Sandwich Box

    2 Super Mix, 2 Super Mix Mutabal, 3 Super Egg, 3 Super Mix Aleppo And 3 Super Mix Beiruti
    KD 4.000KD 5.00020% off
  • Meat Maon Box

    Hummus Maon With Meat + Muttabal With Meat + Beirut With Meat + Halabi With Meat + Tomato Tahini With Meat + Fried Bowl + Green Tatbilah + Shatta Baladi + Tershi
    KD 10.000
  • Meat Sandwich Box

    2 Hummus Meat Sandwiches, 2 Halabi Meat Sandwiches, 2 Beiruti Meat Sandwiches, 2 Mutabal Meat Sandwiches And 2 Tomato Tahini Meat Sandwiches, And French Fries Platter
    KD 8.000

New Meat Platters

  • Hummus Beiruti Meat Platter

    Hummus Mixed With Parsley + Wadi Al Ghoroub Seasoning + Meat
    KD 1.900
  • Hummus Halabi Meat Platter

    Hummus With Wadi Al Ghoroub Hot Seasoning With Meat
    KD 1.900
  • Tahini With Tomato Meat Platter

    Wadi Al-Goroub Tahini, Tomatoes And Meat
    KD 1.900
  • Hummus With Meat Platter

    Wadi El Ghorob Hummus And Meat
    KD 1.800
  • Mutable With Meat Platter

    Wadi Al Ghuroob Muttabal And Meat
    KD 1.900

Platters

  • Box Alghurub

    Hummus Bowl, Muttabal, Mesabaha ,foul, Eggs, And Mixed Fries. Wadi Al Ghoroub Green Seasoning, Red And Green Sunset Wadi Spicy Seasoning, And Pickles
    KD 6.000
  • Egg Platter

    Chopped Boiled Eggs, Mixed With Salad, Olive Oil, Black Pepper And Salt
    KD 0.900
  • Hummus Platter

    Ground Chickpeas With Chickpeas Seed And Olive Oil
    KD 0.900
  • Mix Jaat

    Falafel Potatoes, Eggplant, A Box Seasoning, And Wadi Al Ghoroub Hot Sauce
    KD 2.500
  • Hummus With Almonds Platter

    Hummus With Roasted Almonds And Olive Oil
    KD 1.500
  • Fatteh Platter With Almonds

    Hummus, Toasted Bread, Chickpeas, Parsley, Yoghurt With Wadi Algoroub Seasoning And Almonds.
    KD 1.500
  • Mix Platter

    French Fries With Eggplant And Falafel.
    KD 1.000
  • Hummus Biroti Platter

    Hummus Mixed With Parsley And Wadi Algoroub Seasoning.
    KD 0.900
  • Hummus Halabi Platter

    Chickpeas Mixed With Wadi Al Ghoroub Hot Seasoning
    KD 0.900
  • Tahini With Tomato Platter

    Ground Chickpeas With Tomatoes, Seasoning, And Wadi Algoroub Tahini
    KD 0.900
  • Musbaha Platter

    Ground Chickpeas Combined With Chickpeas, Wadi Alghoroub Seasoning, And Olive Oil
    KD 0.900
  • Shamia Platter

    Hummus With Tomatoes And Chickpeas Seeds
    KD 0.900
  • Qadisya Platter

    Hummus With Fava Beans, Wadi Al Ghoroub Seasoning, And Olive Oil
    KD 0.720KD 0.90020% off
  • Foul Platter

    Foul, Chickpeas, Wadi Algoroub Seasoning And Olive Oil
    KD 0.900
  • Mutabal Platter

    Grilled Eggplant With Yoghurt, Tahini And Wadi Al Ghoroub Seasoning
    KD 1.000
  • Platter French Fries

    French Fries
    KD 0.760KD 0.95020% off

Sandwiches

  • Falafel Super Sandwich

    Falafel, Hummus And Salad
    KD 0.350
  • Hummus Super Sandwich

    Hummus With Salad
    KD 0.350
  • Falafel

    5 Pieces.
    KD 0.100
  • Super Egg Sandwich

    Egg, Hummus, Falafel, Potatoes, Eggplant And Salad
    KD 0.400
  • Super Mix Sandwich

    Hummus, Falafel, Fries, Eggplant And Salad
    KD 0.350
  • Super Mix Halabi Sandwich

    Chili Halabi Hummus With Falafel, Potatoes, Eggplant And Salad
    KD 0.400
  • Super Foul Sandwich

    Foul Hummus Salad
    KD 0.350
  • Egg Hummus Salad

    Egg With Hummus And Salad
    KD 0.350
  • Mutabal Super Sandwich

    Mutabal And Marinated Salad
    KD 0.350
  • Foul Sandwich

    Beans And Salad
    KD 0.250
  • Egg Potato Sandwich

    Eggs, Potatoes And Salad
    KD 0.200
  • Egg Sandwich

    Eggs And Salads
    KD 0.120
  • Mix Sandwich

    Falafel, Potatoes, Eggplant, And Salad.
    KD 0.100

Add On's

  • Shatta Baladi Box

    Our Special Freshly Made Spicy Red Sauce
    KD 0.100
  • Green Tatbelah

    Fresh Wady Al Ghorob Seasoning.
    KD 0.100
  • Olive Oli Box

    Olive Oli
    KD 0.100

Salads

  • Fattoush Salad

    The Famous Classic Fattoush Salad
    KD 0.900
  • Arabic Salad

    Arabic Salad Prepared With A Mixture Of Vegetables, Lemon And Olive Oil
    KD 0.900

Beverages

  • Water

    Stay Hydrated And Refreshed With Our Water.
    KD 0.150
  • 7 Up

    Non-caffeinated Soft Drink.
    KD 0.150
  • Miranda Orange

    Soft Drink
    KD 0.150
  • Dew

    Carbonated Soft Drink
    KD 0.150
  • Shani

    Carbonated Soft Drink Made With Carbonated Water, Sugar
    KD 0.150
  • Pepsi

    Carbonated Soft Drink
    KD 0.150
  • Diet Pepsi

    Carbonated Soft Drink With Zero Sugar And Zero Calories
    KD 0.150

Your basket is empty

Download Deliveroo in the App StoreDownload Deliveroo in the App Store

Products and services

  • Deliveroo Plus

  • Deliveroo for Work

Browse

  • All cuisines

  • All deals and offers

Work with us

  • Restaurant

  • Careers

Company

  • About us

  • Newsroom

  • Investors

  • Deliveroo Design

  • Deliveroo Engineering

  • FAQs

  • Contact

  • Terms and conditions

  • Privacy

  • Public Authority Requests

© 2026 Deliveroo