
About The Coffee Bean ذا كوفي بين
To be the best specialty coffee and tea retailer who brews relaxed optimism with genuine care from seed to cup.
Popular with other people
Iced Spanish Latte
KD 2.000Iced White Chocolate Dry Americano
KD 2.500Caramel Ice Blended
KD 2.000Iced Tiramisu Latte
KD 2.250White Chocolate Ice Blended
KD 2.000Halloumi Wrap
KD 2.250Green Matcha Tea Ice Blend
KD 2.000Omelette Mushroom Croissant
KD 2.200Grilled Chicken Mozzarella Sandwich
KD 2.500Dates and Cardamom Ice Blended
KD 2.900
Seasonal Product - Limited Time
Iced White Chocolate Dry Americano
Rich espresso poured over ice with velvety white chocolate for the perfect balance of rich coffee and subtle sweetness.KD 2.500PopularIced Tiramisu Latte
Our signature espresso with the flavors of dark and white chocolate, creamy milk over ice and a cocoa finish.KD 2.250Dates and Cardamom Ice Blended
Smooth, sweet, unforgettable.KD 2.900Iced Pistachio Matcha Latte
Creamy pistachio meets vibrant matcha in a smooth, refreshing iced latte.KD 3.750
Iced Drinks
.
Iced Coffee
Highly rated· Freshly pulled shots of espresso combined with water over iceKD 1.450Iced Vanilla Americano
Highly rated· Freshly pulled shots of espresso combined with our French Deluxe vanilla powder and a splash of fresh milkKD 1.900Iced Vanilla Latte
Freshly pulled shots of espresso with our French Deluxe™ vanilla powder and fresh milk over iceKD 1.900Iced Matcha Tea Latte
Our earthy-flavored matcha powder that is lightly sweetened with our classic Vanilla powder, poured over ice and skimmed milk for a refreshingly sweet finishKD 1.900Iced White Chocolate Latte
Freshly pulled shots of espresso combined with fresh milk and our White Chocolate Dream™ powderKD 1.850Iced Spanish Latte
Our premium espresso perfectly sweetened with condensed milkKD 2.000PopularIced Caramel Latte
Freshly pulled shot of espresso with our French Deluxe™ vanilla powder, caramel sauce, and fresh milk over iceKD 1.900Iced Hazelnut Latte
Highly rated· Freshly pulled shots of espresso combined with fresh milk and our Deluxe™ hazelnut powderKD 1.900Cold Brew
Our daily fresh brew poured over iceKD 1.750Iced Café Latte
Freshly pulled shots of espresso with fresh whole milk poured over iceKD 1.600Iced Mocha Latte
Freshly pulled shots of espresso with our Special Dutch™ chocolate powder and fresh milk over iceKD 1.900Iced Hazelnut Americano
Freshly pulled shots of espresso combined with water and our Deluxe™ hazelnut powder poured over iceKD 1.900Iced Caramel Macchiato
Freshly pulled shots of espresso with caramel sauce and fresh milkKD 1.800Iced Sea Salted Caramel Latte
Creamy caramel sauce with a hint of sea salt, blended with fresh cold milk and our rich espressoKD 1.850Iced Cappuccino
Fresh whole milk poured over ice and shots of our rich espressoKD 1.550Iced Tea Latte
Your choice of Tea from our finest selection, combined with our French Deluxe™ vanilla powder and milk for added depth and creaminess to each sipKD 1.900
Iced Blended Coffee
A sweet treat made from our delicious coffee extract, signature powders, and milk blended with ice
Vanilla Ice Blended
Another classic version blends our delicious coffee extract, our French Deluxe™ vanilla powder, non-fat milk, and our signature pebble ice.KD 1.950Caramel Ice Blended
A sweet treat blends our delicious coffee extract, French Deluxe™ vanilla powder, non-fat milk, caramel sauce, and our signature pebble ice.KD 2.000PopularWhite Chocolate Ice Blended
A dream in a cup blends our White Chocolate Dream® powder, coffee extract, non-fat milk, and our signature pebble ice.KD 2.000Dates and Cardamom Ice Blended
Smooth, sweet, unforgettable.KD 2.900Mocha Ice Blended
A frozen sensation blending our delicious coffee extract, our Special Dutch™ chocolate powder, non-fat milk, and our signature pebble ice.KD 1.950Hazelnut Ice Blended
A nutty twist of our hazelnut powder blended with ice, non-fat milk and our delicious coffee extractKD 2.000The Ultimate Mocha Ice Blended
Our delicious chocolate-covered espresso beans blended with our Special Dutch™ chocolate powder and skimmed milkKD 2.000The Ultimate Vanilla Ice Blended
Our delicious chocolate-covered espresso beans blended with our French Deluxe™ vanilla powder and non-fat milkKD 2.000Double Chocolate Ice Blended
A sophisticated classic dark chocolate treat made with our Special Dutch™ dark chocolate powder , coffee, and skimmed milk blended with ice and topped with whipped creamKD 2.000Sea Salted Caramel Ice Blended
A smooth, icy blended with coffee extract, milk and rich caramel enhanced with a hint of sea salt. Topped with whipped cream.KD 2.050
Hot Drinks (Coffee Base)
.
Vanilla Latte
Our perfectly roasted coffee with our French Deluxe™ vanilla powder and non-fat milk that offers a classic indulgent blendKD 1.650Americano
Freshly pulled shots of espresso combined with hot water that reveals a lovely nuance and flavorKD 1.200Café Latte
Freshly pulled shots of espresso with fresh whole milk, offering a milky-sweet flavorKD 1.400Flat White
Double shot of espresso combined with our signature flavored powders that's finished with lightly aerated steamed milk to create the perfect, velvety espresso beverageKD 1.550Spanish Latte
Our premium espresso over steamed fresh milk, perfectly sweetened with condensed milkKD 1.750Hazelnut Latte
Rich espresso coffee with our Deluxe™ hazelnut powder over steamed non-fat milk, and topped with thick foamKD 1.800White Chocolate Latte
Freshly pulled shots of espresso combined with hot water and our White Chocolate Dream™ powderKD 1.700Hazelnut Americano
Freshly pulled shots of espresso combined with our Deluxe™ hazelnut powderKD 1.700Cappuccino
A freshly pulled shot of espresso layered with steamed whole milk and thick rich foam to offer a luxurious velvety texture and complex aromaKD 1.350Caramel Macchiato
A freshly pulled shot of espresso with caramel sauce, whole milk, and a drizzle of caramel sauce. Have it served hot and topped with foam for that viscous, caramel goodness.KD 1.600Mocha Latte
Our perfectly roasted coffee with our Special Dutch™ chocolate powder and non-fat milk that offers a rich and full-of-depth flavorKD 1.650Caramel Latte
Our perfectly roasted coffee with our French Deluxe™ vanilla powder, caramel sauce, and non-fat milk, topped with thick foam and a drizzle of caramel sauceKD 1.800Espresso
Perfectly balanced with a golden crema, this intense espresso has a caramel like aroma, velvety body, earthy flavor and a bittersweet finishKD 0.000Macchiato
All of the aroma and flavor of our signature espresso with a splash of steamed whole milk and a dollop of foamKD 0.000Sea Salted Caramel Latte
Creamy caramel and savory sea salted blended with rich espresso.KD 1.850
Brew Base Drinks
.
Today's Brew
Our daily fresh brew that is steeped for 20 hours to bring out maximum flavorKD 1.100
Non Coffee
A delicious selection of non-caffeinated treats made with our signature powders
Hot Chocolate
Our Special Dutch™ chocolate powder is combined with perfectly steamed non-fat milk and topped with thick foamKD 1.650Green Matcha Tea Ice Blend
Iced blended matcha powder that is lightly sweetened with our classic Vanilla powderKD 2.000Hot Matcha Tea Latte
Our matcha powder combined with milk for a silky texture and distinctive matcha green tea flavor that is earthy with a sweet finishKD 1.750Pure Caramel
A decadent treat blended with French Deluxe™ vanilla powder, fresh milk, caramel sauce, and our signature pebble ice and topped with whipped cream and a caramel drizzle.KD 2.000Pure Chocolate
Fresh milk blended with Special Dutch™ chocolate powder and ice then topped with whipped cream.KD 2.000Strawberries and Cream Ice Blended
Strawberries & Cream Ice Blended is a luscious combination of non-fat milk, strawberry syrup and vanilla powder, blitzed in ice. Topped with whipped cream and a drizzle of strawberry syrupKD 2.900Pure Vanilla
Fresh milk blended with French Deluxe™ vanilla powder and ice then topped with whipped creamKD 2.000Mango and Cream Ice Blended
Juicy mango sweetness blended with cream for the perfect tropical treat.KD 2.850Hot Vanilla
Our French Deluxe™vanilla powder combined with perfectly steamed non-fat milk and topped with thick foam to create a caffeine-free treatKD 1.500Royal Hot Chocolate
Our Special Dutch™ chocolate powder combined with perfectly steamed non-fat milk and topped with thick foam and marshmallows to create a caffeine-free cocoa treatKD 1.750
Hot & Iced Teas
.
Mango Cold Brew Tea
KD 1.750Hot Matcha Tea Latte
Our matcha powder combined with milk for a silky texture and distinctive matcha green tea flavor that is earthy with a sweet finishKD 1.750Tea Latte
Your choice of Tea from our finest selection, combined with our French Deluxe™ vanilla powder and milk for added depth and creaminess to each sipKD 1.750Iced Tea Lemonade - Large Size
Currently sold outKD 1.750Iced Tea
Our full flavored teas chilled over ice for a refreshing addition to your dayKD 1.350Iced Tea Latte
Your choice of Tea from our finest selection, combined with our French Deluxe™ vanilla powder and milk for added depth and creaminess to each sipKD 1.900
Sandwiches
.
Smoked turkey cheddar sandwich
Currently sold outKD 2.500PopularGrilled Halloumi Zaatar Sandwich
Currently sold outKD 2.500PopularGrilled Halloumi Sandwich
Currently sold outKD 2.250Halloumi Wrap
Saj bread, halloumi cheese, tomato, slice black olives, zaatar, mix pickle.KD 2.250Turkey Sourdough Sandwich
Currently sold outKD 2.5004 Cheese
Currently sold outKD 2.250Omelette & Smoked Turkey
.KD 1.950Omelette Mushroom Croissant
.KD 2.200Grilled Chicken Mozzarella Sandwich
Roll Hoagie Cheese, Cajun Chicken, Mozzarella Cheese, Parmesan Cheese, Black Olive Tapenade.KD 2.500Chicken Club Sandwich
Toast honey flax seeds, chicken grilled, lettuce, tomato, mayonnaise, omelete egg, turkey bacon, cheddar cheese.KD 2.250English Breakfast Muffin
English Muffin semolina, Egg Omelette, Yellow cheddar Cheese, Beef bacon, Butter.KD 1.950Tomato Mozzarella Ciabatta
Ciabatta, Mozzarella cheese, Tomato, Pesto Sauce, Arugula Leaves.KD 2.250Turkey Rustic Ciabatta
Currently sold outKD 2.250Chicken Avocado Sandwich
Herb focaccia, mild cheddar cheese, grilled chicken breast, garlic aioli, guacamole.KD 2.500Chicken Parmesan Sandwich
Panko-fried chicken, Rustic ciabatta, Parmesan cheese, Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella Cheese, Pesto Sauce, Arugula Leaves.KD 2.250
Bakery
.
Double Chocolate Muffin
Currently sold outKD 1.150Chocolate Chip Muffin
Currently sold outKD 1.100Blueberry Muffin
Currently sold outKD 1.000Halloumi & Zaatar Twist
Currently sold outKD 1.900
Cakes
.
Choco Crumble Bread Pudding
Currently sold outKD 1.900Baklava Pudding
KD 1.900German Cheesecake
Currently sold outKD 1.900Carrot Cake
.KD 1.900Lotus Cake
Currently sold outKD 2.100Brownie Big
Currently sold outKD 1.950
Salads
.
Caesar Chicken
Currently sold outKD 2.250Asian Salad
Currently sold outKD 2.250
Savory
Savory Fresh Mint and Feta
Currently sold outKD 1.300Danish Three Cheese
Currently sold outKD 1.900Knot Pizza
Currently sold outKD 1.250Cinnamon Roll
Currently sold outKD 1.950
Premium Nuts
Medjool Dates With Dark Chocolate and Peanut Butter
KD 0.800VeganRutab Sukkari Almond Butter
Rutab Sukkari Almond ButterKD 1.000Premium Roasted Nuts
Peanuts, cashews, almonds, pistachios, salt.KD 0.900Premium Trail Mix
Green raisins, pumpkin kernels, almonds, cashews, walnuts.KD 0.850
Chocolate Bars
Protein Bar
Peanut CaramelKD 1.250Bahlsen Waffaleteen
Currently sold outKD 0.250
Cookies
.
Chocolate Chip Cookies
Currently sold outKD 0.900Chocolate Cookies
Currently sold outKD 1.250Gluten freeMini Crinkle Cookies
Currently sold outKD 1.500Mini Orange Milk Chocolate Cookies
Currently sold outKD 1.500Greek Yogurt Granola
Greek yogurt, granola, honey, peanuts, pecans, walnuts, coconut oil, coconut flakes, vanilla, cinnamon, salt.KD 2.000
Juices and Water
.
Evian Water
Currently sold outKD 0.700Peach and cherry perrier & Juice - 250ml
KD 0.750Fresh Mango Juice
Currently sold outKD 1.400Pineapple and mango perrier & juice - 250ml
KD 0.750Polara lemon and ginger
Currently sold outKD 0.750Polara Pomegranate
Currently sold outKD 0.750
Java to Go (Hot Drinks)
Coffee of the Day (Java To Go)
.KD 7.000Café Latte (Java To Go)
.KD 9.000Hot Chocolate (Java To Go)
KD 9.500
Java To Go (Cold Drinks)
Served with 6 plastic cups, lids and straws
Iced Coffee (Java To Go)
KD 9.5005Cold Brew (Java To Go)
KD 12.500Iced Vanilla Latte (Java To Go)
KD 12.500Iced Mocha Latte (Java To Go)
KD 12.500Iced Hazelnut Latte (Java To Go)
KD 12.500Iced Latte (Java To Go)
KD 9.500
Tumblers
Tumblers
Flip Top Insulated Stainless steel Bottle - Purple
Currently sold outKD 7.000Flip top bottle tranquil purple - 16oz
Currently sold outKD 7.000Sandy Travel Tumbler - Black
Currently sold outKD 7.000Sandy Travel Tumbler - Lilac
Currently sold outKD 7.000Small tumbler with hang strap - yellow
Small in size, big on style-a spill-resistant stainless-steel tumbler made for life on the move.KD 7.000Tall plastic tumbler with straw - Orange
Currently sold outKD 5.000Tall plastic tumbler with straw - lilac
Currently sold outKD 5.000Travel cup with lid and straw - gradient
Coast-inspired and effortlessly your travel-friendly, reusable go-to for cold drinks anytime, anywhere.KD 6.000Travel cup with lid and straw - wave
Coast-inspired and effortlessly your travel-friendly, reusable go-to for cold drinks anytime, anywhere.KD 6.000Travel cup with lid and straw - purple
Coast-inspired and effortlessly your travel-friendly, reusable go-to for cold drinks anytime, anywhere.KD 5.000Clipper handle double wall stainless-steel bottle
Celebrate the cherry blossom season with this elegant and stylish bottle.KD 8.000Double wall Stainless Steel tumbler with straw
Currently sold outKD 8.000
Merchandise
Rockit Apples
Currently sold outKD 1.500
Powders
No Sugar Added Special Dutch™ Chocolate Powder (16 oz.)
Currently sold outKD 7.000
Retail Tea's
English Breakfast
KD 4.500Ginseng Peppermint
Currently sold outKD 4.500