25% off entire menu
T&Cs apply
Popular with other people
Stuffed Fried Pigeons
KD 4.500KD 6.000Potato Meat Tajin
KD 4.500KD 6.000Grape Leaves Stuffed Teet Tajin
KD 3.825KD 5.100Half Chicken
KD 3.000KD 4.000Kofta
KD 3.750KD 5.000Onion Meat Tajin
KD 4.500KD 6.000Pair of Pigeons
KD 8.813KD 11.750Trotters Fattah
KD 3.825KD 5.100Stuffed Mumbar
KD 2.850KD 3.800Chicken 1/4 + Kofta Comba 1/4
KD 2.663KD 3.550
Ramadan Menu
Special Iftaar Menu
Grilled Chicken Meal
Served with rice, salad, orzo soup, juice, ramadan juice , rice pudding and molokhiaKD 5.775KD 7.700Kofta And Kabab Meal
Served with: rice, salad, orzo soup, ramadan juice , rice pudding and molokhiaKD 5.775KD 7.700Kofta Meal
Served with: rice, salad, orzo soup, ramadan juice , rice pudding and molokhiaKD 5.775KD 7.700Mix Grill Meal
Served with: rice, salad, orzo soup,ramadan juice , rice pudding and molokhiaKD 5.775KD 7.700Roasted Duck Meal
Served with: rice, salad, asfour soup, ramadan juice , rice pudding and molokhiaKD 9.675KD 12.900Habra Fattah
Served with rice, salad, orzo soup, ramadan juice, rice pudding and molokhiaKD 9.675KD 12.900
Breakfast Sandwich
Ful W/Tahini Sandwich
KD 0.300KD 0.400Ful W/ Oil Sandwich
KD 0.300KD 0.400Ful W/ Butter Sandwish
KD 0.300KD 0.400Ful W/ Olive Oil Sandwish
KD 0.300KD 0.400Ful W/ Sasuage Sandwish
KD 0.488KD 0.650Ful W/ Eggs Sandwish
KD 0.300KD 0.400Ful W/ Tomato Salsa Sandwich
KD 0.300KD 0.400Boiled Eggs Sandwich
KD 0.300KD 0.400Eggs Rolled Sandwich
KD 0.300KD 0.400Omelette Sandwish
KD 0.300KD 0.400Sandwich Eggs Omelets Veg
KD 0.300KD 0.400Shakshouka Sandwich
KD 0.300KD 0.400Moussa'a Sandwich
KD 0.300KD 0.400Cheese W/ Tomato Sandwich
KD 0.338KD 0.450Falafel Sandwish
KD 0.300KD 0.400Jam Sandwich
KD 0.300KD 0.400Cream Sandwich
KD 0.300KD 0.400Cream Honey Sandwich
KD 0.338KD 0.450Foul Om Hassan Sandwich
KD 0.338KD 0.450
Breakfast Dishes
Ful W/ Tahini
KD 0.938KD 1.250Cheese W/Tomato
KD 0.938KD 1.250Shakshouka
KD 1.200KD 1.600Vegetable Eggs
KD 0.938KD 1.250Rolled Eggs
KD 0.488KD 0.650Omelette
KD 0.938KD 1.250Ful W/ Oil
KD 0.938KD 1.250Ful W/ Butter
KD 0.938KD 1.250Ful W/ Olive Oil
KD 0.938KD 1.250Ful W/ Sasuage
KD 1.875KD 2.500Ful W/ Eggs
KD 1.200KD 1.600Ful W/ Tomato Salsa
KD 0.938KD 1.250Jam
KD 0.450KD 0.600Cream
KD 0.713KD 0.950Falafel
KD 0.450KD 0.600Boiled Eggs
KD 0.450KD 0.600Moussa'a
KD 0.938KD 1.250French Fries & Eggplant Fried
KD 0.488KD 0.650Grill Liver
Grill liver with grill pepperKD 1.463KD 1.950Foul Om Hassan
KD 0.975KD 1.300
Breakfast Special
Ful Shakshuka
Ful shakshukaKD 1.350KD 1.800
Soup
Trotters Soup
KD 1.650KD 2.200Orzo Soup
KD 1.200KD 1.600Pigeon Soup
KD 1.650KD 2.200
Salads
Tahini Salad
Tahini SaladKD 0.825KD 1.100Mixed Pickle
KD 0.675KD 0.900Vegetable Salad
Green SaladKD 0.900KD 1.200Pickled Cucumber
KD 0.825KD 1.100Pickled Eggplant
Pickled EggplantKD 0.900KD 1.200Pickled Tomatoes
Pickled TomatoesKD 0.900KD 1.200Yogurt Salad
KD 1.200KD 1.600Baba Ghanouj
Baba GhanoujKD 1.200KD 1.600Turkish Salad
Turkish SaladKD 0.900KD 1.200Fattoush
KD 0.900KD 1.200Hummus
HummusKD 1.200KD 1.600Rocket / Arugula salad
Rocket / Arugula saladKD 1.163KD 1.550
Starters
Stuffed Cabbage
KD 1.875KD 2.500PopularStuffed Mumbar
KD 2.850KD 3.800Small Assorted Stuffed Vegetables
KD 1.500KD 2.000Grape Leaves
KD 1.875KD 2.500Stuffed Vegetables (Mahashi)
Eggplant, zucchini, capsicum, and grape leaves.KD 3.000KD 4.000Fillo Pastry Tray
4 pieces with minced meat.KD 3.150KD 4.200French Fries
French FriesKD 0.900KD 1.200Small Stuffed Mumbar
KD 1.500KD 2.000Small Minced Meat Chips
KD 1.650KD 2.200Sambousik Beef
KD 1.200KD 1.600Sambousik Cheese
KD 0.938KD 1.250Beef Hamsa
KD 3.675KD 4.900Mix Appetizers
Cabbage-Stuffed Grape leaves-Mumbar-Roqaq-Mix stuffed VegetablesKD 4.688KD 6.250
Rice
Muammar Rice
Muammar RiceKD 2.100KD 2.800PopularRice
RiceKD 0.900KD 1.200Basmati Rice
KD 0.900KD 1.200Liver Rice
Liver RiceKD 1.875KD 2.500Sausage Rice
Sausage RiceKD 3.000KD 4.000
Pasta Tajins
Oven-Baked Pasta
Oven-Baked PastaKD 2.400KD 3.200PopularLiver Pasta
Liver PastaKD 2.400KD 3.200Sausage Pasta
Sausage PastaKD 3.000KD 4.000
Al-Fattah
Trotters Fattah
Trotters FattahKD 3.825KD 5.100Simple Fattah
KD 1.425KD 1.900Meat Fattah
Meat FattahKD 4.500KD 6.000Mouza Fattah
Mouza FattahKD 6.750KD 9.000Neva Fattah
Neva FattahKD 6.750KD 9.000
Fried Dishes
Pair of Pigeons
Pair of PigeonsKD 8.813KD 11.750PopularStuffed Fried Pigeons
Stuffed fried pigeons with rice and friesKD 4.500KD 6.000PopularHalf Fried Chicken
Half fried chicken with rice.KD 3.750KD 5.0001/2 Fried Duck
Half duck served with riceKD 7.725KD 10.300Fried Beef With Rice
Browned meat (with rice)KD 4.500KD 6.000
Tajin
Molokhia Om Hassan
MolokhiaKD 1.425KD 1.900Grape Leaves Stuffed Teet Tajin
Grape Leaves Stuffed Teet TajinKD 3.825KD 5.100Potato Meat Tajin
Potato Meat TajinKD 4.500KD 6.000Onion Meat Tajin
Onion Meat TajinKD 4.500KD 6.000Molokhia With Chicken
Molokhia With ChickenKD 2.325KD 3.100Tail( AKKawii ) Tajin
Tail( AKKawii ) TajinKD 5.250KD 7.000Okra Meat Tajin
Okra Meat TajinKD 4.500KD 6.000Moussa'a Meat Tajin
Moussa'a Meat TajinKD 3.825KD 5.100Beshwat Tajin
Large tajin (trotters, akawii (tail), lamb testicles with onions).KD 5.775KD 7.700Taro Tajin With Meat
Tajine with meat and taroKD 5.250KD 7.000Potatoes With Chicken
Potatoes with chickenKD 3.750KD 5.000Minced Meat Chips
KD 3.413KD 4.550Turley Tajin Meat
KD 3.825KD 5.100Turley Tajin Without Meat
Turley Tajin Without MeatKD 1.463KD 1.950Sausage Tajin
Sausage with RiceKD 4.305KD 5.740Potatoes ( Without Meat )
Potatoes ( Without Meat )KD 1.463KD 1.950Okra ( Without meat )
Okra ( Without meat )KD 1.688KD 2.250
Grill
Grilled Liver
Grilled LiverKD 2.400KD 3.200Beef Wrap
Beef WrapKD 4.500KD 6.000Sausage Wrap
KD 4.500KD 6.000Hawawshi
HawawshiKD 1.875KD 2.500Oriental Sausage
Oriental SausageKD 3.750KD 5.000Mixed Grill Meal
Sausage, mumbar, liverKD 4.500KD 6.000
Grilled Meals
Served with salad, rice and bread
Kofta
KoftaKD 3.750KD 5.000Half Chicken
Half ChickenKD 3.000KD 4.000Mouza Dish
KD 6.750KD 9.000Neva
NevaKD 6.750KD 9.000Kofta Wrapped In Lamb Fat (Tarb)
Kofta Wrapped In Lamb Fat (Tarb)KD 3.825KD 5.100Shish Tawook
Shish TawookKD 2.400KD 3.200Shish Tawook And Kofta
Shish Tawook And KoftaKD 3.600KD 4.800Lamb Chops
Lamb ChopsKD 4.800KD 6.400Kebab
KebabKD 3.750KD 5.000Lamb Ribs Meal
Served with rice and saladKD 4.800KD 6.400Chicken And Kofta Meal
Served with rice and saladKD 3.750KD 5.000
Mixed Grill
Served with salad, rice, and bread.
Mixed Grill
Medium. kebab, kofta, and shish tawook with rice.KD 3.750KD 5.000Mixed Grill
Large. kebab, kofta, and shish tawook with rice.KD 6.000KD 8.000Mixed Pigeon
Pigeon, kofta, and kebab with rice.KD 8.250KD 11.000Mixed Fried Chicken
Half chicken, grape leaves, and molokhia with rice.KD 5.250KD 7.000Roasted Duck Mixed
Half duck, grape leaves, and molokhia with rice.KD 9.600KD 12.800
Family Meals
Om Hassan Grill
Serves 3 to 4 persons. kofta, kebab, and shish tawook with rice.KD 17.475KD 23.300Family Tray
Serves 3 to 4 persons. kofta, kebab, mumbar, sausage, and half chicken with rice.KD 18.750KD 25.000Lammah Tray
Serves 4 to 5 persons. kofta, neva, shish tawook, sausage, and mumbar with rice.KD 23.250KD 31.000Al Walima Tray
Serves 5 to 6 persons. kofta, kebab, neva, mumbar, and half chicken with rice.KD 24.000KD 32.000The Mayor Tray
Serves 5 to 6 persons. kofta, kebab, neva, mumbar, sausage, tarb, and liver with rice.KD 24.000KD 32.000
Sandwiches
Kofta Sandwich
KD 2.250KD 3.000Shish Tawook Sandwich
KD 1.425KD 1.900Liver Sandwich
KD 1.425KD 1.900Sausage Sandwich
KD 2.250KD 3.000
Combo
Mix items on meal
Chicken 1/4 + Kofta Comba 1/4
Chicken 1/4, kofta, french fries, tahini saladKD 2.663KD 3.550Hawawshi Combo
Hawawshi, french fries, tahini saladKD 2.213KD 2.950Molokhia Combo
Molokhia, egyptian rice vermicelli, picklesKD 2.213KD 2.950Liver Combo
Liver sandwich, french fries and picklesKD 1.763KD 2.350Potato Tajin With Meat Combo-
Tajin potato meat, rice vermicelli and picklesKD 4.013KD 5.350
Desserts
Om Ali Tajin
Om Ali TajinKD 1.875KD 2.500Rice Pudding Tajin
KD 1.875KD 2.500
Beverages
Mineral Water 500 Ml
KD 0.263KD 0.3507 Up Sugar Free
KD 0.450KD 0.600Mirinda Apple
KD 0.450KD 0.600Pepsi
KD 0.450KD 0.600Diet Pepsi
KD 0.450KD 0.600Mirinda Orange
KD 0.450KD 0.6007 Up
KD 0.450KD 0.600Mineral Water 1 Ltr
KD 0.600KD 0.800
Special Offers
Special Offers
Offer No. 1
Quarter kilo kofta + half chicken + half kilo rice + 2 salads + 2 orzo soup + 1 molokhiaKD 5.963KD 7.950Offer No. 2
Mouza / ½ Shish Chicken / ¼ Kg Kofta / 750 g Rice / 3 Salads / Molokhia / 3 Orzo SoupsKD 12.930KD 17.240Offer No. 3
2Half Chickens / ½ Kilo Kofta / 750 g Rice / 4 Salads / Plain Potato Tajin/ 4 Orzo SoupsKD 11.228KD 14.970Offer No. 4
½ Kilo Kofta / ½ Kilo Shish / 1 Kg Rice / 4 Salads / Plain Okra Tajin / 4 Orzo SoupsKD 11.213KD 14.950Offer No.5
½ Shish Chicken / ½ Kilo Kofta / 2 Pigeons / 1 Kg Rice / 4 Salads / 4 Orzo Soups / 1 MolokhiaKD 17.775KD 23.700Offer No.6
½ Kilo Kofta / ½ Ribs / ½ Kilo Shish / 1.5 Kg Rice / 6 Salads / Plain Okra Tajin / 1 Molokhia / 6 Orzo SoupsKD 17.775KD 23.700